Sweet Fang

by Ruka Mi-Ku Le


Index:

Books: 1-4

Characters: Main Characters & Side Characters


Books Index:

Book 1: The Meeting.

Book 2: Sweet Fang.

Book 3: Red Fang.

Book 4: Happily Ever After?


Characters Index:

Main Characters:

Name: Darren Matthew Paker

Race: Vampire/Caucasian American

Name Meaning: Great

Middle Name Meaning: Gods Gift

Name Origin: English

Middle Name Origin: Biblical

Birth Hometown: ?

Living In: The Bronx, New York

Occupation: Does odd jobs for people

Eye Color When Human: Brown

Eye Color After Human: Crystal Brown, Black when mad, it's just that nobody has ever seen him get mad. Because he NEVER gets mad. Black Red when he is having a low blood sugar & Bright Red when he is having a high blood sugar.

Hair: Black/Brown and long, and to the tops of his shoulders

Age When Human: 24

Age After Human: He doesn't know, because he is a newborn vampire.

Date Of Birth: 1988

Height: 5.9


Name: Angela Romano

Nicknames: Ang or Angie

Race: Human/American/Italian

Name Meaning: Feminine form of Angelo: Messenger of God; angel.

Last Name Meaning: the descendant of Romanus; one who came from Rome (four crossroads), or from within Rome's political sphere.

Name Origin: Italian

Birth Hometown: Naples, Italy

Living In: New York City

Occupation: Cop

Eye Color: Brown

Hair: Coal Black and long, and down to the middle of her back in a ponytail

Age: 28

Date Of Birth: 1984

Height: 5.9 1/2


Name: Wong Mau

Race: Human/Chinese

Last Name Meaning: a dandy or one who had pretension of nobility.

Birth Hometown: Hong Kong, China

Living In: New York City

Occupation: Cop, used to work as a Hawaiian Police officer.

Eye Color: Onyx

Hair: Black as a Crows feathers and Short

Age: 30

Date Of Birth: 1982

Height: 5.7


Side Characters:

Name: Michael

Nickname: Fat Mickey

Race: Human/American

Name Meaning: Who is like God? Gift from God.

Name Origin: Hebrew

Birth Hometown: The Bronx, New York

Living In: New York City

Occupation: Chief Of Police

Eye Color: Gary/Blue

Hair: Salt & Pepper Grey and cut VERY Short

Age: 45

Date Of Birth: 1967

Height: 5.4


Name: Zoe Newton

Nickname: Zo

Race: Human/American

Name Meaning: Life

Name Origin: Greek

Birth Hometown: Portland, Maine

Living In: New York City with her Big Brother Bobby Newton

Occupation: Police Department Secretary

Eye Color: Baby Blue

Hair: Light Ash Blonde and just like Aya Brea's from 3rd birthday

Age: 25

Date Of Birth: 1987

Height: 5.4


Name: Mrs. O'Rally

Race: Human/Irish

Birth Hometown: Cork, Ireland

Living In: The Bronx, New York

Occupation: Was an Army Nurse but is Retired now and is now the Landlady of the apartments were Darren lives. She also lives with her pet, a Red-shouldered Macaw named Fred.

Eye Color: Hazel

Hair: White/Grey and Short

Age: 50

Date Of Birth: 1962

Height: 5.5


Name: Kane

Race: Vampire/?

Name Meaning: Field of combat. From the place name Caen. Popular as a first name in Australia.

Name Origin: French

Birth Hometown: Nobody knows what his hometown really is.

Living In: Upper Manhattan

Occupation: Nobody really knows what his occupation is.

Eye Color When Human: Nobody really knows what his real Eye color is.

Eye Color After Human: Black ALL of the time

Hair: Black and looks just like Albert Wesker's

Age When Human: 36

Age After Human: 204

Date Of Birth: 1808

Height: 6.6


Name: Li Chang

Race: Vampire/American/Chinese

Name Meaning: Strength

Last Name Meaning: One who draws a bow.

Name Origin: Chinese

Birth Hometown: Shanghai, China

Living In: Upper Manhattan with Kane

Occupation: Works for Kane as his right hand Vampire

Eye Color When Human: Onyx

Eye Color After Human: Crystal Onyx all of the time

Hair: Black and long, and to the back of his knees in a loose ponytail

Age When Human: Nobody really knows what his real Age is.

Age After Human: ?

Date Of Birth: Nobody really knows what his Date Of Birth is.

Height: 6.0


Name: Luna

Race: Vampire/American

Name Meaning: The Moon

Name Origin: Latin

Birth Hometown: Lower Manhattan

Living In: Lower Manhattan with Dusk, his Big Sister

Occupation: Works for Kane

Eye Color When Human: Caribbean

Eye Color After Human: Cerulean and Black when mad

Hair: Black/Short, and streaked with Blonde gothic hairstyle for men

Age When Human: 19

Age After Human: He doesn't know, because he is a newborn vampire, who was bitten by Kane.

Date Of Birth: 1993

Height: 6.3


Name: Dusk

Race: Vampire/American

Birth Hometown: Lower Manhattan

Living In: Lower Manhattan with Luna, her Little Brother

Occupation: Works for Kane

Eye Color When Human: Amber

Eye Color After Human: Alice and Black when mad

Hair: Black/Short, and streaked with Red gothic hairstyle for women

Age When Human: 20

Age After Human: She doesn't know, because she is a newborn vampire, who was bitten by Kane.

Date Of Birth: 1992

Height: 6.0