Keemew2
hide bio
PM . Follow . Favorite
Joined 09-20-01, id: 113112, Profile Updated: 08-22-18
Author has written 8 stories for General, Fantasy, Fantasy, Love, and Family.

Name: Melissa Crowell

Alias: Keemew2, Xelinilia, Kuaya2, K2other (there are some more but I have to look them up)

Age: Born in 1984

Hobbies: Writing

Disorders: ADHD (Attention Defiset Hyperactivity Disorder), Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (Only minor case), High functioning Asperger's, BiPolar 2 Disorder, Slight Dislexia, and a slight case of paranoia coupled with acute agitation.

Plans for the future: To get published someday, If I ever get around to finishing anything. Though, I want my work to be famous, not me.

Notes: I have so many different stories in thee works it isn't funny. I have rewritten the prologue for Heroes of Juranai so many times I lost count. The final rewrite got lost somewhere several years back and I haven't had the ambition to rewrite it again, so it's been stalled for that reason. I can't focus on any one story, I'm lucky I even get around to writing the occasional poem. Which, I still have several I haven't published on here yet. I'm working on it.

"Dreams are premonitions, Of a future that might be true, A futue that will not last A future that will not end"

Sort: Category . Published . Updated . Title . Words . Chapters . Reviews . Status .

Would You Miss Me reviews
Whether at school or at work you have relationships. Question is, how close are those relationships?
Poetry: General - Rated: K - English - Angst - Chapters: 1 - Words: 311 - Reviews: 1 - Published: 3/19/2011 - Complete
I Watch reviews
Been awhile since I posted anything. Guess I shoulda posted this...last year. This is a sad poem, I wrote it in memory of my grandfather. A strong man that didn't deserve to go liek he did. For those that know my work this one trully came from my heart.
Poetry: Family - Rated: K - English - Tragedy - Chapters: 1 - Words: 73 - Reviews: 2 - Published: 12/4/2005
Love reviews
A poem of love, as the title suggests, but npt just love,the meaning behind love. Ask youself, what love is adn read this. Perhaps you may find out, or not. It depicts, at the end, two people who are very real, yet very much unknown. This is not based on
Poetry: Love - Rated: K - English - Angst - Chapters: 1 - Words: 273 - Reviews: 2 - Published: 7/18/2003
Legends reviews
A poem describing a time of disaster. A time of trouble. A poem that will, although was written seperate from, fit well with one of my novels. Ya, know...I think I have a slight genre slump.
Poetry: Fantasy - Rated: K - English - Fantasy - Chapters: 1 - Words: 116 - Reviews: 2 - Favs: 1 - Published: 7/18/2003
Collective reviews
A collection of three short poems I found seem to coincide well with each other, even though I wrote them seperate and out of context wuth each other. Could be added into one of my novels later.
Poetry: Fantasy - Rated: K - English - Fantasy/Drama - Chapters: 1 - Words: 172 - Reviews: 2 - Published: 7/18/2003
Darkness reviews
A poem I wrote by accident actually, after reading something seemingly depressing and very confusing. Has nothing to do with what I read, but everything to do with a persons inner most thoughts and possibly there desires. R&R.
Poetry: General - Rated: K - English - Drama/Angst - Chapters: 1 - Words: 94 - Reviews: 3 - Published: 7/18/2003
The Heroes of Juranus reviews
Life changes quicker then one expects. For three young children...that is the worst thing to happen. The Gaurdians keep is attacked and now they must race to safty before it's too late.
Fiction: Fantasy - Rated: K - English - Fantasy/Adventure - Chapters: 1 - Words: 6,492 - Reviews: 3 - Favs: 1 - Published: 9/26/2002
Ashes To Ashes, Dust To Dust. reviews
Something I came up with for one of my stries. By accident mainly, but it worked, so I used it. Now as Warning, it's kind of sad and depressing, but it's still good. I separated it into two parts. Ashes to Ashes, snd Dust to Dust. Hope you enjoy! R&R pl
Poetry: General - Rated: K+ - English - Drama - Chapters: 1 - Words: 267 - Reviews: 4 - Published: 1/21/2002