Toxic29
hide bio
PM . Follow . Favorite
Joined 11-27-20, id: 1149966, Profile Updated: 10-17-21
Author has written 1 story for Historical.

SPRINGBOK PRODUCTIONS OVERVIEW

Key Figures: Kurt Cobain (founder), Charlize Theron (founder), Jennifer Todd (founder and CEO of Springbok, head of live action/Enima/Denver and Delilah Animation), Irving Azoff (Nirvana manager, key figurehead in Springbok, key figurehead in Exploitation Records), Michael Ovitz (key figurehead in Springbok, contract negotiation for projects and talent), Jerry Weintraub (live action/musical theater), Mark Damon (live action films), Robert Evans (live action films, 2004-2019), Albert S. Ruddy (live action films), David V. Picker (live action films), Jon Peters (live action films), Peter Guber (live action films), Bill Mechanic (live action films/Enima/Denver and Delilah Animation), Ted Field (live action/Exploitation Records), Robert W. Cort (live action), Alan Ladd, Jr. (all film development), Michael De Luca (all film development, 2004-2020 (leaves to head MGM)), Donald Kushner (all film development), Paula Wagner (all film development), Nina Jacobson (all film development), Sherry Lansing (all film development), Paul Junger Witt (television), Tony Thomas (television), Ryan Murphy (live action television), Brad Falchuk (live action television), Jay Firestone (television), Fred Silverman (television, 2010-2020), Anthony Thomopolous (television), Lloyd Braun (television), Channing Dungey (television), Leonard Goldberg (television), Laverne McKinnon (television), Stan Kinsey (Denver and Delilah Animation), Bill Kroyer (Denver and Delilah Animation), Steven Lisberger (Denver and Delilah Animation), Gary Chapman (Denver and Delilah Animation), Michael Heffron (Denver and Delilah Animation), Fiona Trayler (Denver and Delilah Animation), Randy Freer (streaming projects), Warren Spector (video games), Leonard Soloway (musical theater), Elizabeth Williams (musical theater), Anita Waxman (musical theater), Walter Yetnikoff (Exploitation Records 2004-2021), Jason Flom (Exploitation Records), Don Ienner (Exploitation Records), Mo Ostin (Exploitation Records), Lenny Waronker (Exploitation Records), Marylou Badeaux (Exploitation Records), Kaz Utsonomiya (Exploitation Records/Springbok Japan), Avi Arad (board member and project development), Peter Schneider (board member and project development), Rich Ross (board member and project development), Mario Kassar and Andrew G. Vajna (board members and project development), Alan Bergman (board member and project development), Robert Simonds (board member and project development), Michael J. Fuchs (board member and project development), Emilio Azcarraga Jean (Springbok Latin America), Alfonso de Angoitia Noriega (Springbok Latin America), Daniel Battsek (Springbok UK), Ralph Kamp (Springbok UK), Louise Goodsill (Springbok UK), Helene Etzi (Springbok Europe), Jan Koeppen (Springbok Europe), Oliver Berben (Springbok Europe), Jose Olivo (Springbok Europe), Louis Nero (Springbok Italy), Martha Capello (Springbok Italy), Piero Crispino (Springbok Italy), Kagiso Lediga (Springbok South Africa), Christopher Steenkamp (Springbok South Africa), Sergey Zernov (Springbok CIS), Olga Sinelshchikova (Springbok CIS), Oleg Berezin (Springbok CIS), Kiyofumi Nakajima (Springbok Japan), Yumiko Asami (Springbok Japan), Luke Kang (Springbok Asia), Hiroshi Fujiwara (Springbok Japan), John Zhao (Springbok Asia), Ronnie Screwvala (Springbok South Asia), Zarina Screwvala (Springbok South Asia), Andy Bird (Springbok South Asia), John Kirby (Springbok ANZ), Damian Keogh (Springbok ANZ), Richard Becker (Springbok ANZ), Brad Wyman (foreign sales and acquisitions), Brian Oliver (foreign sales and acquisitions), Bradley Fischer (foreign sales and acquisitions), David Glasser (foreign sales and acquisitions), Kim Armor (Springbok Ventures), Sam Landman (Springbok Ventures), Dinesh Moorjani (Springbok Ventures), Michael Paull (CTO), James W. Keyes (CFO), Clark Peterson, William Tyrer, Andrew Form, Brad Fuller, David Giler, Walter Hill, Denise Di Novi, Mary Parent, Jay Sikura, A.J. Dix, Beth Kono

Noted Connections: Howard Stringer (Sony), Robert Stringer (CEO Sony Music), Amy Pascal (CEO Sony Pictures Entertainment 1996- ), Michael Lynton (Chairman Sony Pictures Entertainment 1996-2017), Tony Vinciquerra (Chairman Sony Pictures Entertainment 2017-), Doug Belgrad (Sony Motion Pictues Group 2008-2016), Tom Rothman (Sony Motion Pictures Group 2016-), Michele Anthony (Sony Music), Sylvia Rhone (Elektra Records/Sony Music), Michael Eisner (CEO The Walt Disney Company 1985-2008), Robert A. Iger (President ABC Entertainment 1988-2000, COO The Walt Disney Company 1996-2008, CEO The Walt Disney Company 2008-2020, co-CEO 2020-2022, Executive Chairman The Walt Disney Company 2020-2024), Bob Chapek (Co-CEO The Walt Disney Company 2020-2024, CEO The Walt Disney Company 2022- ), Dick Cook (Walt Disney Studios/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures 2002-), Meryl Poster (Walt Disney Studios/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures 2004- ), John Lasseter (Pixar Animation Studios 1985- , Walt Disney Animation Studios 1996- ), Ed Catmull (Pixar Animation Studios 1996-, Walt Disney Animation Studios 1996- ), Pete Docter (CCO Pixar Animation Studios 2006- ), Jennifer Lee (CCO Walt Disney Animation Studios 2016- ), Sean Bailey (Walt Disney Pictures (live action) 2008- ), Thomas Schumacher (Walt Disney Theatrical 1994- ), Donald De Line (Executive vice president, production, Touchstone Pictures 1985- ), Cathleen Taff (President of Distribution Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures), Vanessa Morrison (Streaming Production, Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures 2020- ), Steve McPherson (President ABC Entertainment 2004-2010), Paul Lee (President ABC Entertainment 2010-2018), Karey Burke (President ABC Entertainment 2018- ), Peter Rice (Chairman Fox Networks Group 2008-2016, Chairman Disney-ABC Television Group 2018-), Dana Walden (Co-Chairman 20th Century Fox 1999-2014, Co-CEO 20th Century Fox 1999-2014, Co-Chairman Fox Networks Group 2014-2018, Co-CEO Fox Networks Group 2014-2018, Chairman Disney-ABC Television Group 2018- ), Peter Huengs (President Disney-ABC Television Group 2018- ), John Landgraf (President/General Manager FX Network 2005- ), Michael Thorn (Fox Entertainment), George Lucas (Lucasfilm Ltd.), Rick McCallum (Lucasfilm Ltd.), Gordon Radley (Lucasfilm Ltd.), Kathleen Kennedy (Amblin Entertainment, Kennedy/Marshall Company, Lucasfilm Ltd.), Frank Marshall (Amblin Entertainment, Kennedy/Marshall Company), Kevin Feige (Marvel Studios, CCO Marvel), Steven Spielberg (Amblin Partners), Jeffrey Katzenberg (DreamWorks Pictures 1994-2008, DreamWorks Animation 2004-2016), Stacey Snider (Chairman Universal Pictures 1999-2006, Co-Chairman/CEO DreamWorks Pictures 2006-2014, Chairman/CEO 20th Century Fox 2017-2019), Jim Gianopulos (Co-Chairman Fox Filmed Entertainment 2000-2012, Chairman 20th Century Fox 2012-2017, Chairman/CEO Paramount Pictures 2017-2021), Nancy Utley/Stephen Giula (Fox Searchlight Pictures), David Greenbaum/Matthew Greenfield (Searchlight Television), Elizabeth Gabler (President Fox 2000 Pictures), Emma Watts (20th Century Fox 2019- ), Steve Asbell (Co-President 20th Century Fox 2020- ), Brad Grey (CEO Paramount Pictures 2005-2017), Barry Meyer (Vice President/COO Warner Bros. Entertainment 1994-1999, Chairman/CEO Warner Bros. Entertainment 1999-2013), Kevin Tsujihara (Chairman/CEO Warner Bros. Entertainment, 2013-2019), Ann Sarnoff (Chairman/CEO Warner Bros. Entertainment 2019- ), Jeff Robinov (Warner Bros. Pictures Group 1998-2014), Toby Emmerich (Warner Bros. Pictures Group 2017- ), Robert Shaye (New Line Cinema), Michael Lynne (New Line Cinema), Adam Fogelman (Co-Chairman Universal Pictures 2005-2013), Donna Langley (Co-Chairman Universal Pictures 2009-2013, Chairman Universal Pictures 2013- ), Jeff Shell (Chairman Universal Filmed Entertainment 2013- 2020, CEO NBCUniversal 2020- ), Peter Levinsohn (Chairman Universal Filmed Entertainment 2020- ) Robert Greenblatt (Chairman NBC Entertainment 2010-2018), Frances Berwick (Chairman NBC Entertainment 2018- ), Duncan Clark (Co-President United International Pictures), Anthony Marcoly (Co-President United International Pictures), Veronica Kwan Vandenberg (United International Pictures), Roger Birnbaum (Spyglass Entertainment, co-CEO/co-chair MGM 2010-2012), Gary Barber (Spyglass Entertainment, co-CEO/co-chair MGM 2010-2012, CEO/Chairman 2012- ), Chris Brearton (COO MGM 2018- ), Jonathan Glickman (Motion Picture Group President MGM 2011-2020), Elishia Holmes (MGM Motion Picture Group), Johnny Pariseau (MGM Motion Picture Group), Pamela Abdy (MGM Motion Picture Group), Michele Imperator (MGM, Head of Production) Pam Kunath (COO United Artists Releasing 2017- ), Kevin Conroy (President of Digital & New Platforms MGM/United Artists 2018- ), John Hegeman (Orion Pictures), Alana Mayo (Orion Pictures), Mark Burnett (MGM Worldwide Television Group 2014-, Lightworkers Media, One Three Media), Roma Downey (Lightworkers Media, One Three Media), Steve Stark (MGM/UA Television), Jon Feltheimer (CEO Lionsgate), Rob Friedman (Lionsgate Films), Patrick Waschberger (Lionsgate Films), Joe Drake (Film Group Chairman Lionsgate Films), Kevin Biggs (Lionsgate Television), Zygi Kamasa (Lionsgate UK), Andrew Karpen (CEO Bleecker Street), Jack Foley (President of Distribution Bleecker Street), Daniel Katz (A24), David Frenkel (A24), John Hodges (A24), Haim Saban (Saban Capital Group), Adam Chesnoff (Saban Capital Group), Ness Saban (Saban Films), Bill Bromiley (Saban Films), Barak Prido (Saban Ventures), James Packer (RatPac Entertainment), Broderick Johnson (Alcon Entertainment), Andrew Kosove (Alcon Entertainment), Steve Wegner (Alcon Entertainment), Thomas Tull (Legendary Entertainment), Jon Jashni (Legendary Entertainment), Sam Raimi (Renaissance Pictures, Ghost House Pictures, Raimi Productions), Robert A. Tapert (Renaissance Pictures/Ghost House Pictures), Bruce Campbell (Renaissance Pictures), Zainab Azizi (Raimi Productions), Robert Zemeckis (ImageMovers), Jimmy Iovine (Interscope Records/Universal Music Group), John Janick (Interscope Records/Universal Music Group), Luc Besson (Europacorp), Benjamin Melniker (Batman producer), Michael E. Uslan (Batman producer), Mel Gibson (Icon Productions), Bruce Davey (Icon Productions), Stephen McEveety (Icon Productions), Mark Gooder (Icon Productions), Vicki Christianson (Icon Productions), Stewart Till (Icon UK), Aviv Giladi (Icon UK), Hugo Grumbar (Icon UK), Ian Dawson (Icon UK), Lisa Garner (Icon Film Distribution, Australia), Sharon Strickland (Dendy/Icon Group), James Cameron (Lightstorm Entertainment), Jon Landau (Lightstorm Entertainment), Michael Schaefer (Scott Free Productions), Ridley Scott (Scott Free Productions), Jack Arbuthnot (Scott Free Productions), Kate Crow (Scott Free Productions), Jeff Skoll (Participant Media/Amblin Partners), David Linde (CEO Participant Media), Jonathan King (Executive VP Participant Media), Anil Ambani (Reliance Entertainment/Amblin Partners), Darren Throop (Entertainment One/Amblin Partners), Michael Wright (CEO Amblin Partners), Jeff Small (COO Amblin Partners), Kristie Macosko Krieger (Film Development, Amblin Partners), Holly Barrio (President of Production, Amblin Partners), Justin Falvey (Amblin Television), Darryl Frank (Amblin Television), Gale Anne Hurd (Valhalla Entertainment), Phillip Koylanski (Valhalla Entertainment), Dana Goldberg (Skydance Media), David Ellison (Skydance Media), Don Granger (Skydance Media), Marcy Ross (Skydance Television), Megan Ellison (Annapurna Pictures), Marc Bhutan (Annapurna International), Kimberly Fox (Annapurna International), Sue Naegle (Annapurna Television), Johnny Depp (Infinitum Nihil, Unison Music), Christine Dembrowski (Infinitum Nihil), Sam Sarkar (Infinitum Nihil), Ryan Dorn (Unison Music), Bruce Witkin (Unison Music), Neill Blomkamp (Alphacore), Martin Scorsese (Sikelia Productions), Barbara De Fina (Sikelia Productions), Thelma Schoonmaker (Sikelia Productions), Robert De Niro (TriBeCa Productions), Leonardo DiCaprio (Appian Way Productions), Jennifer Davisson (Appian Way Productions), Mike Medavoy (Phoenix Pictures), George Miller (Kennedy Miller Mitchell), Doug Mitchell (Kennedy Miller Mitchell), Brad Pitt (Plan B Entertainment), Dale Gardner (COO Plan B Entertainment), Jeremy Kleiner (President Plan B Entertainment), Christopher Nolan (Syncopy), Emma Thomas (Syncopy), Richard Linkater (Detour Filmproduction), Matthew Vaughn (Marv Films), Graham King (GK Films), Ron Howard (Imagine Entertainment), Brian Grazer (Imagine Entertainment), Clint Eastwood (Malpaso Productions), Ben Affleck (Pearl Street Films), Matt Damon (Pearl Street Films), Suzanne Todd (Pearl Street Films), Reese Witherspoon (Pacific Standard Productions/Hello Sunshine), Bruna Papandrea (Pacific Standard Productions, Made Up Stories), Seth Rodsky (Pacific Standard Productions/Hello Sunshine), Kerry Tucker (Hello Sunshine), Allie Goss (Made Up Stories), George Clooney (Smokehouse Pictures), Grant Heslov (Smokehouse Pictures), Priya Swaminthan (Smokehouse Pictures), Kevin Smith (View Askew Productions, SModcast Productions), Dan Lin (Rideback Productions), Jonathan Eirich (Rideback Productions), Tim Burton (Tim Burton Productions), Jon Favreau (Fairview Entertainment, Golem Creations), Ellen DeGeneres (A Very Good Production), Lebron James (SpringHill Entertainment), Dana Brunetti (Trigger Street Productions), Willem Dafoe (Trigger Street Productions), Paul Thomas Anderson (Ghoulardi Film Company), Bradley Cooper (Joint Effort), Todd Phillips (Joint Effort), Nicole Kidman (Blossom Films), Per Saari (Blossom Films), Will Ferrell (Gary Sanchez Productions), Adam McKay (Gary Sanchez Productions), Jessica Elbaum (Gloria Sanchez Productions), Margot Robbie (LuckyChap Entertainment), Tom Ackerley (LuckyChap Entertainment), Josie McNamara (LuckyChap Entertainment), Sophia Kerr (LuckyChap Entertainment), Katie O’Connell (Gaumont International Television), David Heyman (Heyday Films), Chris Columbus (1492 Pictures), Jay Roach (Everyman Pictures), Sacha Baron Cohen (Four By Two Productions), Elizabeth Banks (Brownstone Productions), Max Handelman (Brownstone Productions), Drew Barrymore (Flower Films), Nancy Juvenor (Flower Films), Justin Roiland (Justin Roiland’s Solo Vanity Card Productions/Squanch Games), Dan Harmon (Harmonious Claptrap), Nicolas Cage (Saturn Films), Jeff Levine (Saturn Films), J.J. Abrams (Bad Robot Productions), Katie McGrath (Bad Robot Productions), Brian Weinstein (Bad Robot Productions), Rian Johnson (T-Street Productions), Ram Bergman (T-Street Productions), Nena Rodrigue (T-Street Productions), Modi Wiczyk (Media Rights Capital), Asif Satchu (Media Rights Capital), Scott Tenley (Media Rights Capital), Bill Block (Miramax), Tom Cruise (TC Productions), Hugh Jackman (Seed Productions), Deborra-Lee Furness (Seed Productions), John Palermo (Seed Productions), Dwayne Johnson (Seven Bucks Productions), Dany Garcia (Seven Bucks Productions), Hiram Garcia (Seven Bucks Productions), Chelsea Friedland (Seven Bucks Productions), Kevin Hill (Seven Bucks Productions), Michael Douglas (Furthur Films), Armyan Bernstein (Beacon Pictures), Marc Abraham (Beacon Pictures), Thomas Bliss (Beacon Pictures), Robert Downey, Jr. (Team Downey), Susan Downey (Silver Pictures, Team Downey), David Gambino (Team Downey), Joss Whedon (Mutant Enemy Productions), Joel Silver (Silver Pictures), Hal Sadoff (Silver Pictures), Ivan Reitman (The Montecito Picture Company), Tom Pollock (The Montecito Picture Company), Francis Ford Coppola (American Zoetrope), Sofia Coppola (American Zoetrope), Roman Coppola (American Zoetrope), Will Smith (Overbrook Entertainment, Westbrook Studios), Jada Pinkett Smith (Overbrook Entertainment, Westbrook Studios), James Lassiter (Overbrook Entertainment), Caleeb Pinkett (Overbrook Entertainment), Kosaku Yada (Westbrook Studios), Miguel Melendez (Westbrook Studios), David Boorstein (Westbrook Studios), Terence Carter (Westbrook Studios), Shivani Rawat (ShivHans Pictures), James G. Robinson (Morgan Creek Entertainment), Seth Green (Stoopid Buddy Stoodios), Matthew Seinreich (Stoopid Buddy Stoodios), John Harvatine IV (Stoopid Buddy Stoodio), Eric Towner (Stoopid Buddy Stoodios), Mark Cuban (2929 Productions), Todd Wagner (2929 Productions), Kevin Parke (2929 Productions), Jake Gyllenhaal (Nine Stories Productions), Riva Marker (Nine Stories Productions), Joe and Anthony Russo (AGBO), Mike Larocca (AGBO), Angela Otstot (AGBO), Jake Aust (AGBO), Nicholas Anglewicz (AGBO), Noah Hawley (26 Keys), Robert Kirkman (Skybound Entertainment), David Alpert (Skybound Entertainment), Russell Crowe (Fear of God Films), Ben Stiller (Red Hour Films), Stuart Cornfeld (Red Hour Films), Peter Jackson (WingNut Films), Michael Stephens (WingNut Films), Fran Walsh (WingNut Films), Seth Rogen (Point Grey Pictures), Evan Goldberg (Point Grey Pictures), James Weaver (Point Grey Pictures), Jonah Hill (75 Year Plan), Matt Dines (75 Year Plan), Elton John (Rocket Pictures), David Furnish (Rocket Pictures), Dakota Johnson (TeaTime Pictures), Ro Donnelly (TeaTime Pictures), James Franco (Rabbit Bandini Productions, Ramona Films), Vince Jolivette (Rabbit Bandini Productions), Dave Franco (Ramona Films), Elizabeth Halgard (Ramona Films), Oscar Isaac (Mad Gene Media), Chris Pratt (Indivisible Productions), Sam Mendes (Neal Street Productions), Pippa Harris (Neal Street Productions), Cameron Crowe (Vinyl Films), Jerry Bruckheimer (Jerry Bruckheimer Films), Mike Stenson (Jerry Bruckheimer Films), Chad Oman (Jerry Bruckheimer Films), Lauren Shuler Donner (The Donners’ Company), Richard Donner (The Donners’ Company), Mike Tollin (Tollin/Robbins Productions), Brian Robbins (Tollin/Robbins Productions, CEO Paramount Pictures 2021- ), Joe Davola (Tollin/Robbins Productions, AwesomenessTV), Jordan Levin (AwesomenessTV, Rooster Teeth), Minnie Driver (Huge Fan Productions), Marty Coffou (Huge Fan Productions), Sandra Bullock (Fortis Films), Peter Chernin (Chernin Entertainment), Kevin Hart (HartBeat Productions), Julia Roberts (Red Om Films), Lisa Roberts Gillan (Red Om Films), Marisa Yeres Gill (Red Om Films), Sam Esmail (Esmail Corp), Chad Hamilton (Esmail Corp), Vernoica Ferres (Construction Film), Tom Hardy (Hardy Son & Baker), Dean Baker (Hardy Son & Baker), Zack Snyder (The Stone Quarry), Deborah Snyder (The Stone Quarry), Wesley Coller (The Stone Quarry), John Krasinski (Sunday Night Productions), Allyson Seeger (Sunday Night Productions), Colin Firth (Raindog Films), Ged Doherty (Raindog Films), Kelly Gonda (East of Doheny), Steve Golin (Anonymous Content), Michael Sugar (Anonymous Content), Alexander Buckley (ShadowMachine Films), Corey Campodonico (ShadowMachine Films), James Ivory (Merchant Ivory Productions), Edward Zwick (Bedford Falls Productions), Marshall Herskovitz (Bedford Falls Productions), Charles Roven (Atlas Entertainment), Fede Alvarez (Bad Hombre Productions), Rodo Sayagues (Bad Hombre Productions), Alan Parker (Dirty Hands Productions), John Boyega (UpperRoom Productions), Yara Shaikh (UpperRoom Productions), Idris Elba (Green Room Productions), Antonio Banderas (Green Moon Productions), Antonio Meliveo (Green Moon Productions), Francisco Fortes (Green Moon Productions), Francisco Javier Dominguez (Green Moon Productions), Stephen Levinson (Unrealistic Ideas), Mark Wahlberg (Unrealistic Ideas), Archie Gips (Unrealistic Ideas), David Heyman (Heyday Films), Rong Chen (Perfect World Pictures), Ken Kokin (Perfect World Pictures), Grant Derkac (Perfect World Pictures), Chris Bender (Good Fear), Jake Wiener (Good Fear), Cate Blanchett (Dirty Films), Andrew Upton (Dirty Films), Coco Francini (Dirty Films), Josh Applebaum (Midnight Radio), Phil Lord (Lord Miller Productions), Christopher Miller (Lord Miller Productions), Aditya Sood (Lord Miller Productions), Mark Gill (Solstice Studios), David Singh (Solstice Studios), Brian Dailey (Solstice Studios), Jeff Robinov (Studio 8), Guy Danella (Studio 8), John Graham (Studio 8), Matt Williams (Wind Dancer Productions), David McFadzean (Wind Dancer Productions), Carmen Finestra (Wind Dancer Productions), Kim Mordaunt (Red Lamp Films), Sylvia Wilcynski (Red Lamp Films), Alec Baldwin (El Dorado Pictures), Anjul Nigam (El Dorado Pictures), Matthew Helderman (El Dorado Pictures), Roland Emmerich (Centropolis Entertainment), Ute Emmerich (Centropolis Entertainment), Marco Shepherd (Centropolis Entertainment), Dean Devlin (Electric Entertainment), Marc Roskin (Electric Entertainment), Rachel Olschan (Electric Entertainment), Neil Forsyth (Tannadice Pictures), Ben Farrell (Objective Fiction), Salma Hayek (Ventanarosa), Jose Tamez (Ventanarosa), Siobhan Flynn (Ventanarosa), Edgar Wright (Complete Fiction), Nina Park (Complete Fiction), Shane Salerno (The Story Factory), Gerard Butler (G-BASE), Alan Siegel (G-BASE), Erig Feig (Picturestart), Barry Levinson (Levinson/Fontana Productions), Tom Fontana (Levinson/Fontana Productions), Tom Hanks (Playtone), Rita Wilson (Playtone), Gary Goetzman (Playtone), Mahershala Ali (Know Wonder), Amatus Karim Ali (Know Wonder), Mimi Valdes (Know Wonder), Stacy Sher (Shiny Penny Productions), Neal H. Moritz (Original Film), Michael Costigan (COTA Films), Jason Bateman (Aggregate Films), Jim Garavente (Aggregate Films), Aaron Schmidt (Aggregate Films), Catherine Hardwicke (Temple Hill Entertainment), Zachary Quinto (Before the Door Productions), Corey Moosa (Before the Door Productions), Neal Dodson (Before the Door Productions), Alfonso Cuaron (Cha Cha Cha Films, Esperanto Fimoj), Alejandro Gonzalez Inarritu (Cha Cha Cha Films), Guillermo del Toro (Cha Cha Cha Films, Double Dare You Productions), Viola Davis (JuVee Productions), Julius Tennon (JuVee Productions), Andrew T. Wang (JuVee Productions), John Davis (Davis Entertainment), Matt Reeves (6th & Idaho Moving Picture Company), Daniel Pipski (6th & Idaho Moving Picture Company), Adam Kassan (6th & Idaho Moving Picture Company), Rafi Croh (6th & Idaho Moving Picture Company), Jason Blum (Blumhouse Productions), Couper Samuelson (Blumhouse Productions), Jeanette Volturno (Blumhouse Productions), Beatriz Sequeira (Blumhouse Productions), Ryan Turek (Blumhouse Productions), Elisabeth Moss (Love & Squalor Pictures), Doug Belgrad (2.0 Entertainment), David S. Goyer (Phantom Four Films), Keith Levine (Phantom Four Films), Thomas Kail (Old 320 Sycamore), Simon Oakes (Hammer Films), Timur Bekmambetov (Bazalevs), Millie Bobby Brown (PCMA Productions), Kerry Washington (Simpson Street Productions), Pilar Savone (Simpson Street Productions), Matt Tyrauner (Altimeter Films), Corey Reeser (Altimeter Films), Charlie Brooker (Broke And Bones), Annabel Jones (Broke And Bones), Jo Kay (Broke And Bones), Holly Sait (Broke And Bones), Jon Petrie (Broke And Bones), Russell McLean (Broke And Bones), Jean-Marc Vallee (Crazyrose), Nathan Ross (Crazyrose), Sydney Sweeney (Fifty-Fifty Films), Danny Strong (Danny Strong Productions), Thomas Jane (Renegade Entertainment), Courtney Lauren Penn (Renegade Entertainment), Scott Franklin (Protozoa Pictures), Darren Aronofsky (Protozoa Pictures), Emma Stone (Fruit Tree), Dave McCary (Fruit Tree), Frieda Pinto (Freebird Films), David Ayer (Cedar Park Entertainment), Chris Long (Cedar Park Entertainment), David Elrod (Cedar Park Entertainment), Kelly Ripa (Milojo Productions), Mark Consuelos (Milojo Productions), Justin Lin (Perfect Storm Entertainment), Ernesto Foronda (Perfect Storm Entertainment), Elizabeth Urwin (Perfect Storm Entertainment), Seth MacFarlane (Fuzzy Door Productions), Erica Huggins (Fuzzy Door Productions), Jason Clark (Fuzzy Door Produtions), Chadwick Boseman (X-Ception Content), Logan Coles (X-Ception Content), Chad Stahelski (87eleven Entertainment), Jason Spitz (87eleven Entertainment), Alex Young (87eleven Entertainment), Nick Meyer (Sierra/Affinity), David C. Robinson (Morgan Creek Entertainment), Brian Robinson (Morgan Creek Entertainment), Roy Lee (Vertigo Entertainment), Doug Davison (Vertigo Entertainment), Rich Goldberg (Vertical Entertainment), Mitch Budin (Vertical Entertainment), Peter Jarrowey (Vertical Entertainment), Aaron L. Gilbert (Bron Studios), Brenda Gilbert (Bron Studios), John Malkovich (Mr. Mudd), Lianne Halfon (Mr. Mudd), Russell Smith (Mr. Mudd), Gary Michael Walters (Bold Films), Jon Oaks (Bold Films), Iain Canning (See-Saw Films), Emile Sherman (See-Saw Films), Michael B. Jordan (Outlier Society), Ryan Reynolds (Maximum Effort), Cynthia Erivo (Edith’s Daughter), Solome Williams (Edith’s Daughter), Sylvester Stallone (Balboa Productions), Braden Aftergood (Balboa Productions), Jordan Peele (Monkeypaw Productions), Win Rosenfeld (Monkeypaw Productions), Norman Reedus (bigbaldheaded), JoAnne Colonna (bigbaldheaded), Amanda Verdon (bigbaldheaded), Rachel Brosnahan (Scrap Paper Productions), Paige Simpson (Scrap Paper Productions), Lily Rabe (Kill Claudio Productions), Bettina Barrow (Kill Claudio Productions), Lena Dunham (A Casual Romance, Good Thing Going), Jenni Konner (A Casual Romance), Michael P. Cohen (Good Thing Going), Liz Watson (Good Thing Going), Marissa Diaz (Good Thing Going), Soham Joglekar (Good Thing Going), Alison Own (Monumental Pictures), Debra Hayward (Monumental Pictures), Jolene Rodriguez (Broken English Productions), Gina Rodriguez (I Can & I Will Productions), Andy Serkis (The Imaginarium Productions), Jonathan Cavendish (The Imaginarium Productions), Elijah Wood (SpectreVision), Daniel Noah (SpectreVision), Josh C. Waller (SpectreVision), Jessica Chastain (Freckle Films), Kelly Carmichael (Freckle Films), John C. Hall (Cardinal Trio Pictures), Nick Scherma (Cardinal Trio Pictures), Jensen Ackles (Chaos Machine Productions), Daneeel Ackles (Chaos Machine Productions), Renee Reiff (Chaos Machine Productions), Gal Gadot (Pilot Waves Motion Pictures), Jason Varsano (Pilot Waves Motion Pictures), Rose Byrne (Dollhouse Pictures), Jessica Carrera (Dollhouse Pictures), Christine Vachone (Killer Films), Pamela Koffler (Killer Films), Marcy Ross (SK Global), Nick Kroll (Good At Business), Alicia Van Couvering (Good At Business), Alicia Vikander (Vikarious Film), Lauren Whitney (Spyglass Media Group), Damien Marin (Spyglass Media Group), Rob Reiner (Castle Rock Entertainment), Michele Reiner (Castle Rock Entertainment), Jim Parsons (That’s Wonderful Productions), Todd Spiewak (That’s Wonderful Productions), Eric Norsoph (That’s Wonderful Productions), Don Cheadle (Radicle Act), Camilla Blackett (Radicle Act), John Kamen (RadicalMedia), Franck Schema (RadicalMedia), Barry Diller (USA Ostar Theatricals), Bill Haber (USA Ostar Theatricals), Hayao Miyazaki (Studio Ghibli), Isao Takahata (Studio Ghibli), Toshio Suzuki (Studio Ghibli), Tetsuya Nomura (Square Enix), Stuart Levy (Tokyopop), Keith Crofford (Adult Swim), Michael Ouweleen (Adult Swim), Jim Samples (Cartoon Network), Barry and Fran Weissler (Broadway), Robert Boyett Theatricals (Broadway), Lawrence Horowitz (Broadway), Michael Gardner (Broadway), Roy Furman (Broadway), Rocco Landesman (Broadway), Emmanuel Azenberg (Broadway), James D. Stern (Broadway), Douglas Meyer (Broadway), Richard Frankel (Broadway), Steven Baruch (Broadway), Tom Viertel (Broadway), Marc Routh (Broadway), PACE Theatrical Group (Broadway), Jeffrey Seller (Broadway), Sander Jacobs (Broadway), Jill Furman (Broadway), Ben Sprecher (Broadway), Louise Forlenza (Broadway), Norton Herrick (Broadway), Gregg Maday (Warner Bros. Theatrical Ventures), Cameron Mackintosh, Andrew Lloyd Webber (Really Useful Group), Nigel Wright (Really Useful Group), Aged In Wood Productions, Bill Kenwright, Andrew Braunsberg, Barry Keating, Jim Steinman, Steven Rinkoff, Charles Vasoll, Don Ketteler, David Sonenberg, Mary Keil, Mel Brooks, Lin-Manuel Miranda (5000 Broadway Productions), Columbia Live Stage, Bob Cohen (Fox Stage Productions), Isaac Robert Hurwitz (Fox Stage Productions), Chris Hurwitz (Universal Theatrical Group), John Friedberg (QED International), Paul Hanson (QED International), Anton Lessine (QED International), Sasha Shapiro (QED International), Erin Siminoff (3000 Pictures), Avi Lerner (Nu Image/Millennium Media), Danny Lerner (Nu Image/Millennium Media), Trevor Short (Nu Image/Millennium Media), Danny Dimbort (Nu Image/Millennium Media), Sumner Redstone (Viacom), Shari Redstone (ViacomCBS), Bob Bakish (CEO ViacomCBS), Joe Ianniello (CBS), Casey Bloys (President of Programming, HBO), Nickelodeon Studios, John Antioco (CEO Blockbuster Video 1996-), Reed Hastings (President Blockbuster Entertainment 1998-), Ted Sarandos (Chief Content Officer, Blockbuster Entertainment, 2011-), Cindy Holland (Blockbuster Entertainment, Television) Scott Stuber (Blockbuster Entertainment, Film), YouTube, Allen Kovac (10th Street Entertainment), Miky Lee (CJ Entertainment), Dick Wolf, Scott Rudin, Mike Zoss, John Goldwyn, John Wells, Simon Kinberg, Allison Shearmur, Beau Flynn, Rawson Marshall Thurber, Mark Johnson, Mark Gordon, Laurence Mark, Walter F. Parkes, Laurie MacDonald, Judd Apatow, Laura Ziskin, Len Blavatnik, Tom Barrack, Kevin Misher, Scott Beck & Bryan Woods, beIN Media Group, AI Film Productions, Hopscotch Films, Ruby Films, IM Global, Newmarket Films, Village Roadshow Pictures, Roadshow Films, StudioCanal, Apple Corps Ltd., Robert F.X. Sillerman, Randy Phillips, David Fishof, David Gest, Michael Cohl, Harvey Goldsmith, Mr. Udo, Frank Barsalona, MJJ (Michael (Joseph) Jackson) Productions, MPL Communications (Paul and Linda McCartney), Deborah Forte (Scholastic Media), Lia Vollack Productions, QC Entertainment, Indican Pictures, Pascal Pictures, RLJE Films

Known Purchases/Ownership: Brandywine Productions (film production company for Alien franchise), Lexington Road Productions (production/financing company for film, TV and theater), Bad Hat Harry Productions (television assets of), Compendia Music Group (includes Intersound Records and River North Records), Sh-K Boom Records/Ghostlight Records, So So Def Recordings, remains of Fox Animation Studios (basis for Denver and Delilah Animation), equity stakes in THX and Matte World Digital, Mainframe Entertainment/Rainmaker Studios, Artisan Entertainment (studio, library and additional assets (Republic Pictures, EMI Pictures, Hemdale Film Corporation, Carolco Pictures), Caravan Pictures (library), Rysher Entertainment (library), Interscope Communications (library), Jerry Weintraub Productions (library), Azoff Entertainment (library), David V. Picker investments (library), Mandalay Pictures, Revolution Studios, Odyssey Entertainment, Overture Films, Kushner-Locke Company, A Band Apart/Quentin Tarantino library, Witt/Thomas Productions, Cruise/Wagner Productions, Mandeville Films, C2 Pictures, The Halcyon Company, 20 percent minority stake in Studio Ghibli (creation of North American division), 10 percent stake in Nintendo, investment partner in Amblin Partners, investment funds for Pacific Title & Art Studio, Muvico Theatres (USA), Cobb Theatres (USA), Vue Cinemas (UK and Europe), HOYTS Cinemas (Australia and New Zealand), Dark Horse

Non-Ownership Capital Funding: Planet Hollywood (investments and stock ownership individually by Cobain and Theron, including Planet Theatres by AMC venture), Miami Subs Pizza & Grill (equity stake and stock ownership in), Roadhouse Grill (equity stake in), Chipotle Mexican Grill (equity stake and stock ownership in), Dan Marino’s Town Tavern/Fine Food & Spirits (investment in), Cornerstone Restaurant Group (Michael Jordan’s Steak House/MJ23 Sports Bar & Grill/Sol Toro Mexican Restaurant/Michael Jordan’s Restaurant/Chef Bill Kim’s Urban Belly/ENO/The Table At Crate) (investment in), Bubba Gump Shrimp Company (investment in), Rock & Brews (investment and equity stake in), Barneys New York (investment in), Don Ramon Restaurante Cubano, Vornado Realty/Silverstein/Boston Properties, ads for Tommy Hilfiger/Calvin Klein/Ralph Lauren, financial/creative/ad involvement in Andrew Charles line, ad campaigns for Victoria’s Secret/Bath & Body Works, investment/partnership with Polaroid (since 2009), stake in Iconix Brand Group, public trading of Springbok/subsidiary stock

Overlook of Springbok Projects (Main group, all projects for certain foreign markets only are in their own lists)

Each Project is listed in the following order: title, year of release, distributor/channel (if under split arrangement, North American distribution is listed first, followed by overseas, and parent companies may be followed by “/” to mark ownership of a studio), additional production companies/producers involved. All projects released have soundtrack albums available from Exploitation Records solely, except where noted. Any projects with * exist only ITTL. Projects with . have significant differences (more than, say, one or two characters being cast differently, but changes to make it a significantly different film) from OTL’s version. Projects with J have Ron Jeremy in a supporting role, up to and prior to his exposure as a predator.

Film (Live Action (Includes Enima Studios and Dark Horse Entertainment))

-Ghost in the Shell (2001) (Columbia Pictures/Sony Pictures Entertainment) (Davis Entertainment, Silver Pictures).

-Noble Rot (2002) (New Line Cinema) (Davis Entertainment, Red Hour Productions)*

-Tuck Everlasting (2002) (Walt Disney Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Beacon Pictures, Scholastic Media)

-The School of Rock (2003) (Paramount Pictures) (Scott Rudin Productions) (Soundtrack available from Atlantic Records)

-Kill Bill (Vol. 1 2003, Vol. 2 2004) (Touchstone Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Shiny Penny Productions)

-Wonderland (2003) (Lionsgate) (Flirt Pictures, Emmett/Furla/Oasis Films) (Soundtrack available from Epic Records)

-Monster (2003)(Touchstone Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures, Newmarket Films) (Media 8, DEJ Productions)

-The Phantom of the Opera (2004) (Warner Bros. Pictures) (Really Useful Group)

-The Terminal (2004) (DreamWorks Pictures) (Amblin Entertainment, Parkes/MacDonald Productions)

-The Hardy Boys (2004) (Universal Pictures) (Amblin Entertainment, Parkes/MacDonald Productions)*

-Batman Begins (2005) (Warner Bros. Pictures) (Legendary Pictures, Syncopy, Atlas Entertainment)

-MidKnight (2005) (Michael Jackson project) (MGM) (Tollin/Robbins Productions, Spyglass Entertainment, MJJ Productions)*

-Diamond Dogs (2005) (sci-fi heist film with Ray Liotta) (20th Century Fox) (Silver Pictures)*J

-Memoirs of a Geisha (2005) (Columbia Pictures/Sony Pictures Entertainment, DreamWorks Pictures)(Amblin Entertainment, Spyglass Entertainment)

-The Point (romcom with Ellen) (2006)(20th Century Fox) (Relativity Media, Flower Films)*J

-The Prestige (2006) (Touchstone Pictures/Walt Disney Motion Pictures, Warner Bros. Pictures, Newmarket Films)(Syncopy)

-The Departed (2006) (Warner Bros. Pictures) (Sikelia Productions, Plan B Entertainment, Pearl Street Films, GK Films, Vertigo Entertainment)

-Tenacious D in The Pick of Destiny (2006) (New Line Cinema) (Red Hour Productions)

-Borat (2006) (20th Century Fox) (Everyman Pictures, Four By Two Productions).

-Apocalypto (2006) (Touchstone Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures)(Icon Productions)

-Sleepwalking (2007) (Overture Films) (Dream7 Entertainment)

-I’m Not There (2007) (New Line Cinema) (Endgame Entertainment, John Goldwyn Productions, John Wells Productions) (Soundtrack available from Columbia Records)

-There Will Be Blood (2007) (Paramount Vantage) (Ghoulardi Film Company, Scott Rudin Productions)

-No Country for Old Men (2007) (Paramount Vantage) (Scott Rudin Productions, Mike Zoss Productions)

-Death Proof (2007) (Touchstone Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Shiny Penny Productions)

-Sweeney Todd (2007) (DreamWorks Pictures, Warner Bros. Pictures) (Tim Burton Productions, Parkes/MacDonald Productions, The Zanuck Company)

-Mommie Dearest (2008) (New Line Cinema) (Morgan Creek Productions, Beacon Pictures, Laura Ziskin Productions)*

-The Dark Knight (2008)(Warner Bros. Pictures) (Legendary Pictures, Syncopy, Atlas Entertainment)

-Death Note (2008) (New Line Cinema) (Legendary Pictures, Laura Ziskin Productions)*

-Let’s Be Spies (2008) (New Line Cinema) (Morgan Creek Productions)*J

-You Don’t Mess With the Zohan (2008) (Columbia Pictures/Sony Pictures Entertainment) (Happy Madison Productions, Relativity Media, Smigel/Dugan Productions).

-The Curious Case of Benjamin Button (2008) (Paramount Pictures, Warner Bros. Pictures) (The Kennedy/Marshall Company)

-Matt Foley: Motivational Speaker (2009) (Broadway Video) (United Artists)*J

-Inglourious Basterds (2009) (Universal Pictures) (Shiny Penny Productions)

-The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus (2009) (Sony Pictures Classics, Lionsgate) (Davis Films, Infinity Pictures, Poo Poo Pictures)

-Bruno (2009) (Universal Pictures) (Everyman Pictures, Four By Two Productions)

-Insanity Row (2009)(standard dumb action movie) (Warner Bros. Pictures) (Alcon Entertainment, Silver Pictures)*

-Let’s Be Spies: From Vancouver With Love (2009) (New Line Cinema) (Morgan Creek Productions)*J

-Drag Me to Hell (2009) (Universal Pictures) (Ghost House Pictures)

-James Cameron’s Avatar (2009) (20th Century Fox) (Lightstorm Entertainment, Dune Entertainment)

-Alice in Wonderland (2010) (Walt Disney Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Tim Burton Productions)

-Inception (2010) (Warner Bros. Pictures) (Legendary Pictures, Syncopy)

-Shutter Island (2010) (Paramount Pictures) (Sikelia Productions, Phoenix Pictures, Appian Way Productions)

-The Giver (2010) (Universal Pictures, Columbia Pictures/Sony Pictures Entertainment) (Walden Media, Imagine Entertainment).

-Prometheus (Robin Hood (2010) wiped from existence, original two-part movie plan is kept) (20th Century Fox) (Scott Free Productions, Lightstorm Entertainment).

-You Don’t Mess With the Zohan 2: Phantom Bus (2010) (Columbia Pictures/Sony Pictures Entertainment) (Happy Madison Productions, Relativity Media, Smigel/Dugan Productions)*J

-True Grit (2010) (Paramount Pictures) (Skydance Media, Mike Zoss Productions, Scott Rudin Productions)

-Let’s Be Spies: A Screw To A Kill (2010) (New Line Cinema) (Morgan Creek Productions)*J

-Misplaced (2010) (Orion Pictures (NA), Touchstone Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Kennedy Miller Mitchell, Beacon Entertainment)*

-Buried (2010) (Lionsgate, Icon Film Distribution UK, Icon Film Distribution Australia) (The Safran Company, Versus Entertainment, Dark Trick Entertainment)

-The Last Airbender (2010) (Paramount Pictures) (Nickelodeon Movies, WingNut Films, Laura Ziskin Productions).

-Gathering Blue (2011) (Universal Pictures, Columbia Pictures/Sony Pictures Entertainment) (Walden Media, Imagine Entertainment)*

-The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo (2011) (MGM, Columbia Pictures/Sony Pictures Entertainment) (Scott Rudin Productions)

-Young Adult (2011) (Paramount Pictures) (Mandate Pictures, Mr. Mudd, Right of Way Films)

-Bernie (2011) (Orion Pictures) (Castle Rock Entertainment, Wind Dancer Films, Detour Filmproduction)

-Paradise (2011) (20th Century Fox) (Scott Free Productions, Lightstorm Entertainment)

-The Help (2011) (Touchstone Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures, DreamWorks Pictures) (Reliance Entertainment, Participant Media, ImageNation Abu Dhabi, 1492 Pictures, Harbinger Pictures) (Soundtrack available on Interscope Records)

-Whistle Down the Wind (2011) (Touchstone Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures, DreamWorks Pictures) (Reliance Entertainment, Participant Media, Really Useful Films, Amblin Entertainment) (Soundtrack available on Exploitation Records, Ravenous Records/Sony Music)*

-The Last Airbender: Of the Earth (2011) (Paramount Pictures) (Nickelodeon Movies, WingNut Films, Laura Ziskin Productions)*

-War Horse (2011) (Touchstone Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures, DreamWorks Pictures) (Reliance Entertainment, Amblin Entertainment, The Kennedy/Marshall Company)

-Messenger (2012) (Universal Pictures, Columbia Pictures/Sony Pictures Entertainment) (Walden Media, Imagine Entertainment)*

-The Dark Knight Rises (2012) (Warner Bros. Pictures)(Legendary Pictures, Syncopy, Atlas Entertainment)

-Cloud Atlas (2012) (Warner Bros. Pictures, Focus Features) (X-Filme Creative Pool, Anarchos Productions)

-Sailor Moon (2012) (Touchstone Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures, DreamWorks Pictures) (Reliance Entertainment, Amblin Entertainment, Imagine Entertainment)*J

-Hussein (2012) (Fox Searchlight Pictures) (Everyman Pictures, Four By Two Productions, Infinitum Nihil)*J

-Lincoln (2012) (Touchstone Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures, 20th Century Fox, DreamWorks Pictures) (Reliance Entertainment, Participant Media, Amblin Entertainment, The Kennedy/Marshall Company)

-Les Miserables (2012) (Universal Pictures) (Working Title Productions, Cameron Mackintosh Productions, Relativity Media) (Soundtrack available from Exploitation Records, Republic Records)

-The Last Airbender: Phoenix’s Ashes (2012) (Paramount Pictures) (Nickelodeon Movies, WingNut Films, Laura Ziskin Productions)*

-Django Unchained (2012) (20th Century Fox) (Shiny Penny Productions)

-12 Years a Slave (2013) (Fox Searchlight Pictures (NA), Entertainment One (UK/Ireland), Icon Film Distribution (Australia/New Zealand), Summit Entertainment/Lionsgate) (Regency Enterprises, Plan B Entertainment, River Road Entertainment, Film4 Productions)

-The Wolf of Wall Street (2013) (Paramount Pictures, Red Granite Films) (Sikelia Productions, Appian Way Productions)

-You Don’t Mess With the Zohan 3: Ultimate Hacky Sack (2013) (Columbia Pictures/Sony Pictures Entertainment) (Happy Madison Productions, Relativity Media, Smigel/Dugan Productions)*

-Memphis (2013) (Touchstone Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures, DreamWorks Pictures, Icon Film Distribution UK, Icon Film Distribution Australia) (Reliance Entertainment, Participant Media, Pearl Street Films, Lakeshore Entertainment)*

-Sailor Moon: Crystal Heart (2013) (Touchstone Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures, DreamWorks Pictures) (Reliance Entertainment, Amblin Entertainment, Imagine Entertainment)*J

-Elysium (2013) (TriStar Pictures/Sony Pictures Entertainment) (Media Rights Capital, Alphacore, Kinberg Genre)

-Oz the Great and Powerful (2013) (Walt Disney Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Renaissance Pictures, Curtis-Donen Productions)

-Saving Mr. Banks (2013) (Walt Disney Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Ruby Films, BBC Films, Essential Media and Entertainment, Hopscotch Features)

-The Girl Who Played with Fire (2013) (United Artists, Columbia Pictures/Sony Pictures Entertainment) (Scott Rudin Productions)*

-Into the Woods (2014) (Walt Disney Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Lucamar Productions, Marc Platt Productions)

-Karen Carpenter: Goodbye to Love (2014) (Touchstone Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures, DreamWorks Pictures) (Reliance Entertainment, Amblin Entertainment, Smokehouse Pictures) (Soundtrack available from Interscope Records)*

-Interstellar (2014) (Paramount Pictures, Warner Bros. Pictures)(Legendary Pictures, Syncopy)

-Inherent Vice (2014) (Warner Bros. Pictures) (RatPac Entertainment, IAC Films, Ghoulardi Film Company, Scott Rudin Productions)

-Inuyasha (2014) (Paramount Pictures, 20th Century Fox) (Valhalla Entertainment, Jerry Bruckheimer Films, Saturn Films)*

-Boyhood (2014) (United Artists, Newmarket Films) (Detour Filmproduction, Cinetic Media)

-Maleficent (2014) (Walt Disney Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures)

-Gone Girl (2014) (20th Century Fox) (Regency Enterprises, New Regency, TSG Entertainment, Pacific Standard Productions)

-The Girl Who Kicked the Hornet’s Nest (2014) (Orion Pictures, Columbia Pictures/Sony Pictures Entertainment) (Scott Rudin Productions)*

-Alien: Awakening (2015) (20th Century Fox)(Scott Free Productions, Lightstorm Entertainment, Alphacore) (Neill Blomkamp’s planned “true sequel” to Aliens)*

-Last Action Hero II: Retirement Sucks (2015) (Columbia Pictures/Sony Pictures Entertainment) (Seven Bucks Productions, Silver Pictures, LStarCapital)*

-Trail of Tears (2015) (Universal Pictures, Touchstone Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures, DreamWorks Pictures) (Amblin Entertainment, Participant Media, Media Rights Capital, Pacific Standard Productions/Hello Sunshine)*

-Love and Mercy (2015) (Lionsgate, Roadside Attractions) (River Road Entertainment, Battle Mountain Films)

-Cinderella (2015) (Walt Disney Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Kinberg Genre, Allison Shearmur Productions, Beagle Pug Productions) (Soundtrack available on Walt Disney Records)

-Black Mass (2015) (Warner Bros. Pictures) (RatPac Entertainment, Cross Creek Pictures, Infinitum Nihil, Pearl Street Films, Free State Pictures, Vendian Entertainment)

-Dark Places (2015) (A24, Entertainment One) (Exclusive Media Group)

-Inuyasha: Time’s Arrow (2015) (Paramount Pictures, 20th Century Fox) (Valhalla Entertainment, Jerry Bruckheimer Films, Saturn Films)*

-The Revenant (2015) (20th Century Fox) (Regency Enterprises, New Regency, RatPac Entertainment, Appian Way Productions, Anonymous Content, M Productions)

-The Witch (2015) (A24, Universal Pictures) (Parts and Labor, RT Features, Rooks Nest Entertainment, Maiden Voyage Pictures, Mott Street Pictures, Code Red, Scythia Film, PulseFilms, Social Projects)

-Bridge of Spies (2015) (Touchstone Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures, Fox 2000 Pictures, DreamWorks Pictures) (Reliance Entertainment, Participant Media, ImageNation, Amblin Entertainment, Studio Babelsburg, Marc Platt Productions)

-Jonestown (2015) (New Line Cinema) (RatPac Entertainment, Syncopy, Infinitum Nihil, Pearl Street Films, TC Productions)*

-The Hateful Eight (2015) (Paramount Pictures) (Shiny Penny Productions)

-The Gunslinger (2015) (Columbia Pictures/Sony Pictures Entertainment) (Imagine Entertainment, Media Rights Capital)*

-Brain on Fire (2016, main release 2018) (Blockbuster Entertainment, Orion Pictures) (Foundation Features, Broad Open Films)

-Hail, Caesar! (2016) (Universal Pictures) (Working Title Productions, Mike Zoss Productions)

-The Edge of Seventeen (2016) (United Artists) (Huayi Brothers Pictures, Brownstone Productions)

-Hardcore Henry (2016) (Annapurna Pictures, Newmarket Films) (Huayi Brothers Pictures, Bazalevs)

-The BFG (2016) (Walt Disney Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures)(Amblin Partners/Amblin Entertainment)

-The Jungle Book (2016) (Walt Disney Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Fairview Entertainment)

-Alice Through the Looking Glass (2016) (Walt Disney Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Tim Burton Productions)

-Hacksaw Ridge (2016)(Summit Entertainment/Lionsgate, Icon Film Distribution) (Icon Productions, Cross Creek Pictures, IM Global, Demarest Media, Argent Pictures, AI Film Productions, Vendian Entertainment, Kylin Pictures, Permut Presentations Production)

-The Little GOP That Could (2016) (United Artists, Annapurna Pictures) (Skydance Media, Everyman Pictures, Four By Two Productions, Gary Sanchez Productions)*

-The Girl on the Train (2016) (Universal Pictures) (DreamWorks Pictures/Amblin Partners, Reliance Entertainment, Marc Platt Productions)

-Rules Don’t Apply (2016) (20th Century Fox) (Regency Enterprises, New Regency, RatPac Entertainment, Worldview Entertainment, Shangri-La Entertainment, Demarest Media, Tatira Films)

-Don’t Breathe (2016) (Screen Gems/Sony Pictures Entertainment, Stage 6 Films) (Ghost House Pictures)

-Silence (2016) (Paramount Pictures) (Sikelia Productions, IM Global, AI Film Productions, Emmett/Furla/Oasis Films, CatchPlay, Verdi Productions, Fabrica de Cine)

-Beauty and the Beast (2017) (Walt Disney Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Soundtrack available from Walt Disney Records)

-The Assignment (2017) (Lionsgate, Saban Films) (SBS Films)

-Atomic Blonde (2017) (Focus Features) (Sierra/Affinity, 87Eleven Productions)

-Meat Loaf: To Hell and Back (2017) (Universal Pictures) (Amblin Partners/Amblin Entertainment, Reliance Entertainment, Brownstone Productions, 10th Street Entertainment)*

-Dunkirk (2017) (Warner Bros. Pictures, Roadshow Films)(RatPac Entertainment, Legendary Pictures, Syncopy, StudioCanal)

-A Nightmare on Elm Street: Perchance to Scream (Continuation/Reboot written and directed by Wes Craven) (2017) (New Line Cinema) (Flower Films)*

-Drawing of the Three (2017) (Columbia Pictures/Sony Pictures Entertainment) (Imagine Entertainment, Media Rights Capital)*

-The Shape of Water (2017) (Fox Searchlight Pictures) (TSG Entertainment, Double Dare You Productions)

-The Post (2017) (20th Century Fox, Universal Pictures) (DreamWorks Pictures, Amblin Entertainment/Amblin Partners, Reliance Entertainment, Participant Media, Pascal Pictures, Star Thrower Entertainment)

-Phantom Thread (2017) (Focus Features, Universal Pictures) (Ghoulardi Film Company, Annapurna Pictures, Perfect World Pictures)

-Tully (2018) (Focus Features) (Bron Studios, Right of Way Films)

-Black Butler (2018) (Annapurna Pictures, United Artists Releasing) (Icon Productions, AI Film Productions)*

-Ready Player One (2018) (Warner Bros. Pictures, Roadshow Films) (RatPac Entertainment, Village Roadshow Pictures, Amblin Partners/Amblin Entertainment)

-Christopher Robin (2018) (Walt Disney Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (2DUX) (Soundtrack available from Walt Disney Records)

-Mary Poppins Returns (2018) (Walt Disney Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Lucamar Productions, Marc Platt Productions) (Soundtrack available from Walt Disney Records)

-First Man (2018) (Universal Pictures) (DreamWorks Pictures, Amblin Entertainment/Amblin Partners, Temple Hill Entertainment)

-A Private War (2018) (Annapurna Pictures) (Accaccia Filmed Entertainment, Savvy Media Holdings, Thunder Road Pictures)

-A Star is Born (2018) (Warner Bros. Pictures, Roadshow Films) (Joint Effort) (Soundtrack available from Interscope Records)

-Gringo (2018) (Bleecker Street) (Blue-Tongue Studios)

-The Polka King (2018) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Red Hour Films, ShivHans Pictures, Electric Dynamite, Permut Presentations)

-Bohemian Rhapsody (2018) (20th Century Fox) (Regency Enterprises, GK Films) (Soundtrack available from Hollywood Records (NA), Virgin EMI Records).

-The Wastelands (2018) (Columbia Pictures/Sony Pictures Entertainment) (Imagine Entertainment, Media Rights Capital)*

-Alita: Battle Angel (2019) (20th Century Fox/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures)(Lightstorm Entertainment, Troublemaker Studios)

-Rocketman (2019) (Paramount Pictures) (Marv Films, Rocket Pictures)

-Aladdin (2019) (Walt Disney Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Rideback Productions) (Soundtrack available from Walt Disney Records)

-Dumbo (2019) (Walt Disney Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Tim Burton Productions, Infinite Detective Productions, Secret Machine Entertainment)

-Long Shot (2019) (Summit Entertainment/Lionsgate, Annapurna Pictures) (Good Universe, Point Grey Pictures)

-The Lion King (2019) (Walt Disney Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Fairview Entertainment) (Soundtrack available from Walt Disney Records).

-Black Butler: Hell’s Domain (2019) (Annapurna Pictures, United Artists Releasing) (Icon Productions, AI Film Productions)

-The Professor and the Madman (2019) (Vertical Entertainment, Bleecker Street) (Icon Productions, Fastnet Films, Voltage Pictures).

-The Irishman (2019) (Paramount Pictures, Annapurna Pictures, Blockbuster Entertainment) (Sikelia Productions, TriBeCa Productions, IM Global)

-Where’d You Go, Bernadette (2019) (Annapurna Pictures, United Artists Releasing) (Detour Filmproduction)

-Polar (2019) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Constantin Film)

-Once Upon a Time in Hollywood (2019) (Columbia Pictures/Sony Pictures Entertainment) (Heyday Films)

-Maleficent: Mistress of Evil (2019) (Walt Disney Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures)

-Richard Jewell (2019) (Touchstone Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures, 20th Century Fox/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Malpaso Productions, Appian Way Productions, Strong Baby).

-Terminator: Dark Fate (2019) (Paramount Pictures, 20th Century Fox/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Skydance Media, Lightstorm Entertainment, Tencent Pictures)

-The Lighthouse (2019) (A24, VVS Films, Focus Features) (Regency Enterprises, RT Features)

-Bombshell (2019) (Lionsgate, Annapurna Pictures) (Bron Studios, LuckyChap Entertainment, Blossom Films, Everyman Pictures)

-1917 (2019) (Universal Pictures) (Amblin Partners/DreamWorks Pictures, Reliance Entertainment, Neal Street Productions)

-Bottle Rockets (original horror film written and directed by Wes Craven) (2020) (Orion Pictures, United Artists Releasing)*

-Hellboy III: Silverlance (2020) (Lionsgate/Summit Entertainment, Millennium Media/Nu Image) (Lawrence Gordon/Lloyd Levin Productions, Campbell Grobman Films, Nu Boyana)*

-The Turning (2020) (Universal Pictures) (Amblin Partners/DreamWorks Pictures, Amblin Entertainment, Vertigo Entertainment)

-Mulan (2020) (Walt Disney Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Jason T. Reed Productions, Good Fear).

-Blood Money (film of Elizabeth Holmes/Theranos scam) (2020) (Universal Pictures) (Legendary Pictures, Imagine Entertainment, Gary Sanchez Productions)*

-Wolves of the Calla (2020) (Columbia Pictures/Sony Pictures Entertainment) (Imagine Entertainment, Media Rights Capital)*

-Jungle Cruise (2020) (Walt Disney Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Seven Bucks Productions, Davis Entertainment, FlynnPictureCo, Zaftig Films)

-The Last Days of American Crime (2020) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Radical Studios, Europacorp)

-The Old Guard (2020) (Blockbuster Entertainment, Orion Pictures) (Skydance Media)

-Hamilton (2020) (Blockbuster Entertainment, Walt Disney Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (5000 Broadway Productions, Rideback Productions, RadicalMedia, Nevis Productions, LLC)

-Tenet (2020) (Warner Bros. Pictures, Roadshow Films) (Syncopy)

-Finch (2020) (Universal Pictures) (Amblin Partners/Amblin Entertainment, Alibaba Pictures, ImageMovers, Playtone, Dutch Angle, Misher Films)

-The Trial of the Chicago 7 (2020) (Paramount Pictures) (Reliance Entertainment, Participant Media, Amblin Partners/DreamWorks Pictures, Cross Creek Pictures, Marc Platt Productions, Parkes/MacDonald Productions, ShivHans Films)

-The Prom (2020) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Ryan Murphy Productions, Blossom Films, Media Rights Capital)

-West Side Story (2020) (20th Century Fox/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Amblin Partners/Amblin Entertainment)

-The Last Duel (2020) (20th Century Fox/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Pearl Street Films, Scott Free Productions)

-Deep Water (2020) (20th Century Fox/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Regency Enterprises, New Regency, Film Rites, Entertainment 360)

-The Dry (2020) (Roadshow Films, Warner Bros. Pictures) (Made Up Stories, Seed Productions)

-Enola Holmes (2020) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Legendary Pictures, PCMA Productions)

-The Queen’s Gambit (2020) (Blockbuster Entertainment)

-Mank (2020) (Blockbuster Entertainment)

-The Devil All the Time (2020) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Nine Stories Productions, Borderline Films)

-Borat Subsequent Moviefilm (2020) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Everyman Pictures, Four By Two Productions).

-Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom (2020) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Escape Artists)

-Archenemy (2020) (RLJE Films) (SpectreVision, Company X, Voltage Pictures, Legion M, HeadGear Films, 3:59, Almost Never Films, Metrol Technology)

-The 355 (2021) (Universal Pictures) (Freckle Films, Kinberg Genre)

-Breaking News in Yuba County (2021) (MGM, United Artists Releasing, American International Pictures) (Nine Stories Films, Wyolah Films, AGC Studios, Ingenious Media, Fibonacci Films)

-Joe Bell (2021) (Solstice Studios) (Nine Stories Productions, Unrealistic Ideas, Stay Gold Features, Vision of Chaos, Rhea Films)

-Killers of the Flower Moon (2021) (Blockbuster Entertainment, Paramount Pictures) (Sikelia Productions, Appian Way Productions, Imperative Entertainment)

-Cruella (2021) (Walt Disney Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Brownstone Productions, Flower Films, Red Hour Films, Gunn Films, Marc Platt Productions)

-Red Notice (2021) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Seven Bucks Productions, FlynnPictureCo, Bad Version, Inc.)

-Cherry (2021) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (AGBO, Hideaway Entertainment)

-House of Gucci (2021) (MGM) (Scott Free Productions)

-The Little Things (2021) (Warner Bros. Pictures, Roadshow Films) (Gran Via Productions)

-Moonfall (2021) (Lionsgate) (Centropolis Entertainment, Huayi Brothers)

-Song of Susannah (2021) (Columbia Pictures/Sony Pictures Entertainment) (Imagine Entertainment, Media Rights Capital)*

-No Man’s Land (2021) (IFC Films) (Margate House Films)

-Blue Bayou (2021) (Focus Features) (MACRO, Entertainment One)

-My Salinger Year (2021) (IFC Films) (Micro_scope, Parallel Films, Memento Films International, La Cinefacture)

-The Tomorrow War (2021) (Paramount Pictures) (Skydance Media, Phantom Four Films, Lit Entertainment Group)

-Barb and Star Go to Vista Del Mar (2021) (Lionsgate) (Gloria Sanchez Productions)

-Carrie (remake, vastly different) (2021) (MGM, United Artists Releasing) (Gloria Sanchez Productions, TeaTime Pictures, Pascal Pictures)*

-Infinite (2021) (Paramount Pictures) (Fuqua Films, Unrealistic Ideas)

-Dear Evan Hansen (2021) (Universal Pictures) (Marc Platt Productions)

-Belfast (2021) (Focus Features, Universal Pictures)

-The Harder They Fall (2021) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Overbrook Entertainment)

-Don’t Breathe 2 (2021) (Screen Gems/Sony Pictures Entertainment, Stage 6 Films) (Ghost House Pictures, Bad Hombre Productions)

-Gunpowder Milkshake (2021) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (StudioCanal, The Picture Company)

-Stillwater (2021) (Focus Features) (Amblin Partners, Participant Media, Anonymous Content, Slow Pony, 3dot Productions)

-The Northman (2021) (20th Century Fox/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Regency Enterprises, New Regency)

-Séance (2021) (RLJE Films) (Dark Castle Entertainment, Silver Pictures, Ingenious Media, HanWay Films, Addictive Pictures)

-The Eyes of Tammy Faye (2021) (Fox Searchlight Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Freckle Films, MWM Studios, Semi-Formal Productions)

-Nightmare Alley (2021) (Fox Searchlight Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (TSG Entertainment, Double Dare You Productions)

-Mother/Android (2021) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Miramax, 6th & Idaho Moving Picture Company)

-Queenpins (2021) (Neon, New Line Cinema, Icon Film Distribution UK) (Red Hour Films, AGC Studios, Marquee Entertainment)

-Untitled Michael Taylor/Carlos Ghosn extraction film (2021) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Play Hooky Productions, MGM/UA Television)

-The Guilty (TBA) (2021) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Nine Stories Productions, Fuqua Films, Bold Films, Amet Entertainment)

-Borat Supplemental Reportings (2021) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Everyman Pictures, Four By Two Productions)

-Journal for Jordan (2021) (Columbia Pictures/Sony Pictures Entertainment) (Outlier Society, Escape Artists, Bron Studios)

-Avatar 2, 3, 4, 5 (2021, 2023, 2025, 2027) (20th Century Fox/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Lightstorm Entertainment)

-The Card Counter (2021) (Focus Features, Universal Pictures) (HanWay Films, Endeavor Content, Sikelia Productions)

-Naked Singularity (2021) (Screen Media) (Endeavor Content, Scott Free Productions, UpperRoom Productions, Wolf Films)

-No One Gets Out Alive (2021) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (The Imaginarium Productions)

-Operation Mincemeat (2021) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (See-Saw Films, Cohen Media Group, FilmNation Entertainment)

-The Tender Bar (2021) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Smokehouse Pictures)

-The Miracle Club (2022) (Lionsgate) (Zephyr Films, City Films Entertainment, Embankment)

-Mr. Malcolm’s List (2022) (Bleecker Street) (Untitled Entertainment, Rebelle Media)

-Bros (2022) (Universal Pictures) (Apatow Productions)

-Monkey Man (2022) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Thunder Road Pictures, Bron Films, Creative Wealth Media)

-Madame Smirnov (Mrs. Doubtfire remake) (2022) (20th Century Fox/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (1492 Pictures, Scrap Paper Productions)*

-The Operator (David Geffen) (2022) (Fox 2000 Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Green Moon Productions, Smokehouse Pictures, T-Street Productions)*

-Operation Fortune (2022) (Paramount Pictures, Miramax) (QED International)

-Poor Things (2022) (Fox Searchlight Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Film4, Fruit Tree, Element Pictures)

-The Lost City of D (2022) (Paramount Pictures) (Fortis Films, Exhibit A Films)

-Indiana Jones 5 (2022) (Lucasfilm Ltd./Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures, Paramount Pictures) (Amblin Entertainment, The Kennedy/Marshall Company).

-Nope (2022) (Universal Pictures) (Monkeypaw Productions)

-Operation Final Answer (McDonald’s Monopoly fraud film) (2022) (Fox 2000 Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures, Touchstone Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Pearl Street Films, Unrealistic Ideas)

-Gasoline Alley (2022) (Lionsgate, Saban Films) (BondIt Media Capital, 308 Entertainment, Highland Film Group, Yale Productions)

-Secret Headquarters (2022) (Paramount Pictures) (Jerry Bruckheimer Films)

-Ticket to Paradise (2022) (Universal Pictures) (Working Title Productions, Smokehouse Pictures, Red Om Films)

-The Aroma of Valerie (2022) (Annapurna Pictures, United Artists Releasing) (Imagine Entertainment, Flower Films)*

-Empire of Light (2022) (Fox Searchlight Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Neal Street Productions)

-65 (2022) (Columbia Pictures/Sony Pictures Entertainment) (Raimi Productions, Beck/Woods Productions)

-Untitled Bee Gees biopic (2022) (Paramount Pictures) (GK Films, Amblin Partners, Reliance Entertainment, Sister)

-The Man from Toronto (2022) (Columbia Pictures/Sony Pictures Entertainment) (HartBeat Productions, Escape Artists, Bron Creative)

-Distant (2022) (Universal Pictures) (Amblin Entertainment/Amblin Partners, DreamWorks Pictures, Reliance Entertainment, Automatik Entertainment, Six Foot Turkey Productions)

-The Infernal Machine (2022) (Paramount Pictures) (Moviebox Studios, Spy Manor, Monte Productions, Filmology Finance)

-Don’t Worry Darling (2022) (New Line Cinema) (Vertigo Entertainment)

-The Alchemist (2022) (TBD) (Westbrook Films, Netter Films, PalmStar Media)

-I Wanna Dance With Somebody (2022) (TriStar Pictures/Sony Pictures Entertainment) (Muse of Fire, Compelling Pictures)

-Where the Crawdads Sing (2022) (Fox 2000 Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Pacific Standard Productions/Hello Sunshine, 3000 Pictures)

-I Came By (2022) (Blockbuster Entertainment)

-Oh Hell No (2022) (Columbia Pictures/Sony Pictures Entertainment) (Matt Tolmach Productions, Electric Dynamite)

-Sniff (2022) (TBD) (Anvil Films, Dichotomy Creative Group, Endeavor Content, CAA Media Finance)

-Dark Harvest (2022) (MGM, United Artists Releasing) (Matt Tolmach Productions)

-The Mother (2022) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Nuyorican Productions)

-The Last Voyage of the Demeter (2023) (Universal Pictures) (DreamWorks Pictures/Amblin Partners, Reliance Entertainment)

-The Little Mermaid (live action Disney remake) (2023) (Walt Disney Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures)

-The Dark Tower (2023) (Columbia Pictures/Sony Pictures Entertainment) (Imagine Entertainment, Media Rights Capital).

-Wonka (prequel) (2023) (Warner Bros. Pictures/Roadshow Films) (Heyday Films)

-What’s Going On (Marvin Gaye biopic) (2023) (Warner Bros. Pictures/Roadshow Films)

-Oppenheimer (2023) (Universal Pictures) (Legendary Pictures, Syncopy)

-Anastasia (live action adaptation) (2023) (20th Century Fox/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (PCMA Productions, Page Boy Productions)*

-Untitled John Krasinski/Ryan Reynolds film (2023) (Paramount Pictures) (Sunday Night Productions, Maximum Effort)

-Untitled The Exorcist legacy sequel (2023) (Universal Pictures) (Morgan Creek Entertainment, Blumhouse Productions)

-Planned followup Exorcist films (TBA) (Universal Pictures) (Morgan Creek Entertainment, Blumhouse Productions)

-Umma (TBA) (Stage 6 Films/Sony Pictures Worldwide Acquisitions) (Raimi Productions, Catchlight Studios, Starlight Media)

-The Unknown Man (TBA) (?) (See-Saw Films, Anonymous Content, Seed Productions, Screen Australia, Rocket Science)

-The Pinkerton (TBA) (Warner Bros. Pictures, Roadshow Films) (Village Roadshow Pictures, Bad Robot Productions)

-Hardcore Henry sequel (TBA) (Annapurna Pictures, United Artists Releasing) (Huayi Brothers Pictures, Bazalevs)*

-Atomic Blonde sequel (TBA) (Focus Features) (Sierra/Affinity, 87Eleven Productions)

-The Invisible Life of Addie LaRue (TBA) (TBD) (Entertainment One, G-BASE)

-The Fixer (TBA) (Paramount Pictures) (Imagine Entertainment, Joint Effort)

-The Saint (upcoming reboot) (TBA) (Paramount Pictures) (Lorenzo di Bonaventura)

-The Stars at Noon (TBA) (A24) (RT Features, Curiosa Films)

-Cold Storage (TBA) (Paramount Pictures) (Skydance Media, Tencent Pictures)

-Mice (TBA) (TBD) (Blossom Films, Made Up Stories)

-The First Fifteen Lives of Harry August (TBA) (TBD) (Amblin Entertainment/Amblin Partners, Blueprint Pictures, Oddball Entertainment)

-Project Hail Mary (working title) (TBA) (MGM, United Artists Releasing) (Lord Miller Productions, Pascal Pictures)

-Molly and the Moon (TBA) (TBD) (Levantine Films, FilmNation, CAA Media Finance, UTA Independent Film Group)

-Our Man in New Jersey (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Unrealistic Ideas, Original Film)

-Damsel (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (PCMA Productions, Roth Films)

-Take the Shot (TBA) (A24) (Lord Miller Productions, Pascal Pictures, Avi Arad Productions)*

-See How They Run (TBA) (Fox Searchlight Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures)

-The Hunchback of Notre Dame (projected live action Disney remake) (TBA) (Walt Disney Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures)

-Peter Pan & Wendy (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment, Walt Disney Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures)

-Aladdin sequel (TBA) (Walt Disney Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Rideback Productions)

-The Lion King sequel (TBA) (Walt Disney Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Pastel Productions)

-Pinocchio (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment, Walt Disney Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (ImageMovers)

-Atlantis: The Lost Empire (TBA) (Walt Disney Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Rideback Productions)*

-Other potential Disney remakes (Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, Rose Red (spin off), Charming (spin off), The Sword in the Stone, The Black Cauldron) (all speculative and uncertain if they will happen)

-Potential Christopher Robin, Jungle Book sequels (speculative and uncertain)

-Untitled Cinderella spinoff film (TBA) (Walt Disney Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Gloria Sanchez Productions)

-Hercules (Disney version remake) (TBA) (Walt Disney Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (AGBO)

-Robin Hood (Disney version remake) (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment, Walt Disney Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures)

-Akira (projected for later in the decade by Taika Waititi and Warner Bros.)

-Untitled Michael Jackson biopic (TBA) (TBA) (GK Films)

-Richard Linkater film on Dr. John Brinkley, starring Robert Downey, Jr. (TBA) (Annapurna Pictures, United Artists Releasing) (Team Downey, Detour Filmproductions)

-Untitled Jutta Kleinschmidt biopic (TBA) (Universal Pictures) (Amblin Entertainment/Amblin Partners, 97North, Devonsheer Media)

-The Essex Serpent (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (See-Saw Films)

-Fiddler on the Roof (TBA) (MGM, United Artists Releasing)

-The Menu (TBA) (Fox Searchlight Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Hyperobject Industries)

-Cleopatra (TBA) (Paramount Pictures) (Pilot Wave Motion Pictures, Atlas Entertainment)

-Yankee Commandante (TBA) (TBD) (Imperative Entertainment, 30West, COTA Films)

-In a Dark Dark Wood (TBA) (New Line Cinema) (Pacific Standard Productions/Hello Sunshine)

-Yoshito (TBA) (Fox Searchlight Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (MTV Films, Hess Films)*

-The Sky is Everywhere (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment, A24)

-Heaven On Our Side (TBA) (Solstice Studios, A24) (PalmStar Media)*

-John Henry and the Statesmen (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Seven Bucks Productions, FlynnPictureCo)

-The King (TBA) (New Line Cinema) (ImageMovers, Seven Bucks Productions, FlynnPictureCo)

-Doc Savage (TBA) (Columbia Pictures/Sony Pictures Entertainment) (Seven Bucks Productions, Silver Pictures, Original Film)

-Untitled sequel to Big Trouble in Little China (20th Century Fox/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Seven Bucks Productions, Silver Pictures, Bona Film Group)

-Uptown Saturday Night trilogy remakes (TBA) (?) (Overbrook Entertainment, Red Hour Productions)

-The Happiest Place on Earth (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment, Walt Disney Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Cavalry Media, Jason T. Reed Productions)

-Triplets (sequel to Twins) (TBA) (?) (Overbrook Entertainment, The Montecito Picture Company, CAA Media Finance)

-Fresh (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Legendary Pictures, Hyperobject Industries)

-The Reincarnation of Peter Proud (TBA) (TBD) (Village Roadshow Pictures, Phantom Four Films)

-Megalopolis (TBA) (Miramax, Saban Films) (American Zoetrope)

-Undercover (TBA) (Lionsgate, Saban Films) (The Stone Quarry)*

-MIND MGMT (TBA) (Universal Pictures) (Scott Free Entertainment, Lawrence Gordon/Lloyd Levin Productions, Creative 7, 30West)*

-Red One (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Seven Bucks Productions, Amazon Studios)

-Hellsing (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment, Warner Bros. Pictures, Roadshow Films) (Alcon Entertainment, Silver Pictures, The Stone Quarry, Automatik, Ranger 7 Films, Soluble Fish Productions)

-Revolutionary Girl Utena (TBA) (Columbia Pictures/Sony Pictures Entertainment) (American Zoetrope, Flower Films)*

-Fullmetal Alchemist (TBA) (Lionsgate, Saban Films) (T-Street Productions, Media Rights Capital, Furthur Films, The Stone Quarry)*

-Your Name (TBA) (Paramount Pictures) (Trigger Street Productions, Bad Robot Productions, Toho)

-Code Geass (TBA) (Touchstone Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Bad Robot Productions)*

-Chevalier D’Eon (TBA) (Annapurna Pictures, United Artists Releasing, Icon Film Distribution UK) (Europacorp)*

-Yona of the Dawn (TBA) (Lucasfilm Ltd./Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Red Hour Productions)*

-JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure (TBA) (Warner Bros. Pictures, Roadshow Films) (Village Roadshow Pictures, RatPac Entertainment, Bad Robot Productions, Constantin Film)*

-Assassination Classroom (TBA) (Lionsgate, Saban Films) (Overbrook Entertainment, Silver Pictures, Infinitum Nihil)*

-Evangelion series (TBA) (Warner Bros. Pictures, Roadshow Films) (Village Roadshow Pictures, Syncopy, Plan B Entertainment, Icon Productions, Centropolis Entertainment, Electric Entertainment, Amblin Entertainment/Amblin Partners)*

-One Man Punch (TBA) (Columbia Pictures/Sony Pictures Entertainment) (Avi Arad Productions, Centropolis Entertainment)

-Battle of the Planets (TBA) (TBD) (AGBO, Westbrook Studios, Centropolis Entertainment)

-Attack on Titan (TBA) (Warner Bros. Pictures) (Lord Miller Productions, Rabbit Bandini Productions, Ramona Films, Heyday Films)

-Night of Camp David (TBA) (Universal Pictures)

-Valkyrie (TBA) (MGM, United Artists Releasing, Icon Film Distribution Australia) (TC Productions, Trigger Street Productions, Studio Babelsburg).

-Not Bloody Likely (TBA) (TBD) (Cornerstone Films, Studio Pictures)

-The Thomas Crown Affair (TBA) (MGM, United Artists Releasing) (AGBO, Outlier Society, Westbrook Studios, Irish DreamTime)

-The Gone World (TBA) (20th Century Fox/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Alphacore, Silver Pictures)*

-The Wizard of Sarasota (Arthur Nadel) (TBA) (HBO) (Rabbit Bandini Productions, Ramona Films, Heyday Films, HBO Films)*

-The Godmother (TBA) (Annapurna Pictures, United Artists Releasing) (Ventanarosa)

-Mastermind (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (AGBO, 26 Keys, Skybound Entertainment)

-Anger Rising (FedEx Flight 705) (TBA) (Fox 2000 Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Seed Productions)*

-Heaven Help the Child (TBA) (Fox Searchlight Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures, Icon Film Distribution UK, Icon Film Distribution Australia) (Fear of God Films, Hopscotch Films)*

-Eucalyptus (TBA) (Miramax, Saban Films, Icon Entertainment International) (Seed Productions, LuckyChap Entertainment)*

-Long As I See the Light (John Fogerty biopic) (TBA) (Universal Pictures) (Rideback Productions, Perfect World Pictures)*

-Pearl Harbor (vastly different film) (Touchstone Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures, Icon Film Distribution UK, Icon Film Distribution Australia) (Jerry Bruckheimer Films, Icon Productions).

-Tank Girl (TBA) (Warner Bros. Pictures) (Alcon Entertainment, LuckyChap Entertainment)

-Three Thousand Years of Longing (TBA) (MGM, United Artists Releasing) (Kennedy Miller Mitchell)

-The Kidnapping of Edgardo Mortara (TBA) (Universal Pictures) (DreamWorks Pictures/Amblin Partners, Amblin Entertainment, Reliance Entertainment, Participant Media, 2929 Productions, Perfect World Pictures)

-Everything Everywhere All at Once (TBA) (A24) (AGBO, Ley Line Entertainment, IAC Films)

-The Informationist (TBA) (20th Century Fox/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Lightstorm Entertainment, 2929 Productions)

-The World Entire (Holocaust-themed horror film) (Screen Gems/Sony Pictures Enertainment) (Blumhouse Productions, Atomic Monster)*

-Running to the Edge of the World (Universal Pictures, Miramax) (Blumhouse Productions, Perfect World Pictures)*

-Dance of the Vampires (TBA) (MGM, United Artists Releasing) (Lucamar Productions, 10th Street Entertainment, Marc Platt Productions)*

-Lift (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (HartBeat Productions, Kinberg Genre, 6th & Idaho Motion Picture Company)

-Untitled heist film (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (AGBO, 26 Keys)

-Keep A-Knockin’ (Little Richard biopic) (TBA) (Touchstone Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures, DreamWorks Pictures) (Amblin Entertainment/Amblin Partners, Reliance Entertainment, Participant Media)*

-Whole Lotta Shakin’ Goin’ On (Jerry Lee Lewis biopic) (TBA) (Universal Pictures, Entertainment One) (Furthur Films, River Road Entertainment, Right of Way Films, East of Doheny)*

-West Coast Seattle Boy (Jimi Hendrix biopic) (TBA) (Fox 2000 Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (GK Films, Overbrook Entertainment, Trigger Street Productions, East of Doheny, Experience Hendrix LLC)*

-Not Fade Away (Buddy Holly biopic) (TBA) (A24, Icon Film Distribution UK, Icon Film Distribution Australia) (Icon Productions, AI Film Productions, Exclusive Media, Fear of God Films, Ground Control Productions) (Soundtrack available from Decca Records/Interscope Records)*

-So Much Things to Say (Bob Marley biopic) (TBA) (Paramount Pictures, Neon, Entertainment One, Icon Film Distribution UK, Icon Film Distribution Australia) (ShivHans Pictures, Tuff Gong, Appian Way Productions, COTA Films)

-Hell’s Bells (AC/DC biopic) (TBA) (Touchstone Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures, Miramax, Icon Film Distribution Australia) (Better Noise Films, Westbrook Studios, T-Street Productions) (Soundtrack available from Columbia Records)*

-One Way Out (The Allman Brothers Band biopic) (TBA) (Open Road Films, Neon) (River Road Entertainment, Bold Films, Marc Platt Productions)*

-Street Survivors (Lynyrd Skynyrd biopic) (TBA) (Fox 2000 Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Bad Hombre Productions, Raindog Films, Strong Baby) (Soundtrack available from Republic Records).

-The Time Machine (TBA) (Warner Bros. Pictures) (Double Dream, Constantin Film, Appian Way Productions)*

-Hounds of War (TBA) (TBD) (Electric Entertainment, Trilight Entertainment, Juggernaught)

-The Battle of Evermore (Led Zeppelin biopic) (TBA) (Warner Bros. Pictures, Roadshow Films) (Village Roadshow Pictures, Aggregate Films, Vinyl Films, TeaTime Pictures, Temple Hill Entertainment) (Soundtrack available from Atlantic Records)*

-Paper Cranes (Hiroshima) (TBA) (Touchstone Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures, Miramax) (Lightstorm Entertainment, Pacific Standard Productions/Hello Sunshine, Blossom Films, Bedford Falls Productions)*

-The USPS (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Imagine Entertainment, Chronology)

-Jiyu (TBA) (Neon) (Terk Entertainment Group, Arclight Films, Madman Entetainment, CAA Media Finance, Maven Screen Media)*

-Heaven Upside Down (TBA) (New Line Cinema, Icon Film Distribution UK) (BBC Films, AI Film Productions, Hopscotch Films, Ruby Films, Grosvenor Park, Left Handed Films, 2929 Productions)*

-Monsieur Franklin (TBA) (Universal Pictures, Touchstone Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Merchant Ivory Productions, Icon Productions, COTA Films)*

-Landlines (WorldCom Scandal) (TBA) (Touchstone Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (T-Street Productions, Bedford Falls Productions)*

-Gettin’ In Over My Head (TBA) (Lionsgate, Saban Films) (River Road Entertainment, Aggregate Films)*

-So Brilliantly Clever (sequel/continuation to Heavenly Creatures) (TBA) (Miramax, Lionsgate, Saban Films) (WingNut Films, UpperRoom Productions)*

-The Eyes of the World (Mexico City ’68 Olympics) (TBA) (20th Century Fox/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (The Donners’ Company, Overbrook Entertainment, Chernin Entertainment)*

-No One Will Save You (TBA) (20th Century Fox/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Star Thrower Entertainment)

-The Big Goodbye (TBA) (TBD) (Pearl Street Films)

-Wolf Country (TBA) (TBD) (Endeavor Content, 51 Entertainment)

-Scenic Route (TBA) (TBD) (Landline Films, Safehouse Pictures)

-A Cry in the Dark (remake) (TBA) (Warner Bros. Pictures/Roadshow Films) (Village Roadshow Pictures, Blossom Films, LuckyChap Entertainment)

-Citizen Twain (TBA) (Neon, Bleecker Street) (VAL ARTS, IAC Films, Boardwalk Pictures)*

-The Goldsboro Broken Arrow (TBA) (TBD) (The Cartel, Permut Presentations)

-The Old Guard 2 (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Skydance Media)

-Yes, Daddy (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (PKM Productions)

-The Electric State (Universal Pictures) (Double Dream, AGBO)

-The Conductors (TBA) (TBD) (Flavor Unit Entertainment, The Jim Henson Company)

-Nowhere to Run (TBA) (Paramount Pictures, Lionsgate, Saban Films) (SBS Productions, UpperRoom Productions)*

-Game of Shadows (sports steroid rings) (TBA) (New Line Cinema, Icon Film Distribution UK, Icon Film Distribution Australia, Icon Entertainment International) (Icon Productions, Trigger Street Productions, Appian Way Productions)*

-The Chairman of the Board/Ol’ Blue Eyes (Sinatra biopic) (TBA) (Paramount Pictures) (Sikelia Productions, Appian Way Productions, Plan B Entertainment) (Soundtrack available from Reprise Records)*

-The Girls I’ve Been (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (PCMA Productions, Aggregate Films)

-Games of Deception (FIFA corruption) (TBA) (Warner Bros. Pictures, Roadshow Films) (Alcon Entertainment, Appian Way Productions, Fear of God Films, Neal Street Productions)*

-The Last Adventures of Constance Verity (TBA) (TBD) (Legendary Pictures)

-Catch the Wave (TBA) (Universal Pictures) (SpringHill Entertainment)

-Heart of Stone (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Skydance Media, QED International, Pilot Wave Motion Pictures, Fruit Tree)

-Sharper (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment, A24) (Picturestart)

-Jesus He Knows Me (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Park County Productions, Furthur Films, Right of Way Films)*

-Angels over South Florida (1997 Florida Marlins) (TBA) (Summit Entertainment/Lionsgate, Entertainment One, Saban Films) (Media Rights Capital, TeaTime Pictures, Aggregate Films)*

-Fuel-Injected Dreams (Ayrton Senna biopic) (TBA) (Universal Pictures, DreamWorks Pictures) (Amblin Entertainment/Amblin Partners, Reliance Entertainment, Imagine Entertainment, Perfect World Pictures)*

-Man o’ War (legendary racehorse) (TBA) (Warner Bros. Pictures, Roadshow Films) (Village Roadshow Pictures, “Transcona Enterprises”)*

-Blood, Sweat and Gatorade (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment, Warner Bros. Pictures) (RatPac Entertainment, Seven Bucks Productions)*

-Shula in the Swamp (TBA) (HBO) (TriBeCa Productions, LuckyChap Entertainment, Unrealistic Ideas, Warner Bros. Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution)*

-Justify (Triple Crown winner) (TBA) (Universal Pictures, Touchstone Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures, DreamWorks Pictures) (Amblin Entertainment/Amblin Partners, Spyglass Entertainment)*

-Evel Knievel (TBA) (Paramount Pictures) (Appian Way Productions)

-The Greatest Beer Run Ever (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Skydance Media)

-Moondog (Alan Freed biopic/ensemble dramedy) (TBA) (Touchstone Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures, DreamWorks Pictures) (Reliance Entertainment, Participant Media, Amblin Entertainment/Amblin Partners, Vinyl Films)*

-Shackleton (TBA) (Saban Films, StudioCanal) (Heyday Films, Hardy Son & Baker)

-Untitled Blockbuster Entertainment thriller directed by Nora Fingscheidt (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (GK Films, Fortis Films, Construction Films)

-The Watergate Girl (TBA) (TBD) (Noelle Productions)

-Revival (TBA) (Warner Bros. Pictures, Roadshow Films) (Intrepid Pictures)

-Gore (Gore Vidal biopic) (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Bedford Falls Productions, Trigger Street Productions)*

-Singles sequel film (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment, Neon) (Vinyl Films, Bedford Falls Productions)*

-Good Burger 2 (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment, Paramount Pictures) (Nickelodeon Movies, Tollin/Robbins Productions, AwesomenessTV, Schneider’s Bakery)*

-When Hitch Met Mother Teresa (Christopher Hitchens) (TBA) (20th Century Fox/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Scott Free Productions, Indivisible Productions, Regency Enterprises)*

-Fire Lover (John Orr arson spree) (TBA) (Touchstone Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Baltimore Pictures, Seed Productions, Appian Way Productions, Beacon Pictures)*

-The General (George Washington biopic) (TBA) (Warner Bros. Pictures, Roadshow Films) (Village Roadshow Pictures, Sikelia Productions, Appian Way Productions, AI Film Productions, GK Films)

-Theodore Rex (Theodore Roosevelt biopic) (TBA) (Touchstone Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures, Icon Film Distribution UK, Icon Film Distribution Australia, Icon Entertainment International) (Sikelia Productions, Icon Productions, AI Film Productions, Electric Entertainment)

-Exoplanet (TBA) (MGM, United Artists Releasing) (Matt Tolmach Productions)

-This Side of Paradise (Lionsgate, Saban Films) (Seed Productions, LuckyChap Entertainment, Raindog Films)*

-The Beautiful and Damned (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Infinitum Nihil, Trigger Street Productions, Sunday Night Productions)*

-Tender is the Night (Warner Bros. Pictures, Roadshow Films) (Village Roadshow Pictures, RatPac Entertainment, Fear of God Films, East of Doheny)*

-Beautiful Fools (F. Scott and Zelda Fitzgerald biopic) (Touchstone Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures, Miramax) (Fortis Films, Flower Films, Red Om Films, GK Films)*

-The Man From Nowhere (New Line Cinema) (87eleven Action Entertainment, Sierra/Affinity)

-INXS: Never Tear Us Apart (Focus Features, Icon Film Distribution UK, Icon Film Distribution Australia) (Icon Productions, Seed Productions, Screen Australia, Hopscotch Films, Perfect World Pictures)*

-Untitled Cher biopic (TBA) (Universal Pictures) (Playtone)

-When Doves Cry (Prince biopic) (Warner Bros. Pictures, Roadshow Films) (Village Roadshow Pictures, Rideback Productions)*

-Slowhand (Eric Clapton biopic) (Universal Pictures, DreamWorks Pictures) (Reliance Entertainment, Amblin Entertainment/Amblin Partners, Imagine Entertainment, Perfect World Pictures) (Soundtrack available from Reprise Records/Duck Records)*

-Pearl (Janis Joplin biopic) (TBA) (Columbia Pictures/Sony Pictures Entertainment) (Brownstone Productions, Pascal Pictures, Red Om Films, Heyday Films) (Soundtrack available from Columbia Records)*

-Nightbitch (TBA) (Annapurna Pictures, United Artists Releasing) (Annapurna Pictures, Bond Film Group)

-Losing Clementine (TBA) (TBD) (Freckle Films, Sentient Entertainment, Endurance Media)

-Perfect Strangers (TBA) (TBD) (Spyglass Media Group, Eagle Pictures, 3 Marys Entertainment, Hoorae)

-TAR (TBA) (Focus Features) (Standard Film Company, Emjag Entertainment)

-Expedition Everest (TBA) (Walt Disney Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Jerry Bruckheimer Films, Seven Bucks Productions)*

-(The Twilight Zone) Tower of Terror (TBA) (Walt Disney Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Jerry Bruckheimer Films, Bad Hombre Productions, Overbrook Entertainment, Fairview Entertainment, CBS Films)*

-Space Mountain (TBA) (Walt Disney Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures, Blockbuster Entertainment) (Jerry Bruckheimer Films, Valhalla Entertainment, Unrealistic Ideas, Kinberg Genre, Safehouse Pictures, Rideback Productions)

-Seize the Future (ExtraTERRORestrial Alien Encounter tie-in film) (TBA) (Touchstone Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures, Lucasfilm Ltd.) (Bad Robot Productions, Saturn Films)*

-Beastly Kingdom (TBA) (Walt Disney Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Jerry Bruckheimer Films, Valhalla Entertainment, T-Street Productions)*

-Catastrophe Canyon (TBA) (Walt Disney Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Jerry Bruckheimer Films, Point Grey Pictures, Westbrook Studios)*

-White Noise (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Heyday Films)

-Dreamfinder (TBA) (Walt Disney Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures, Blockbuster Entertainment) (Pacific Standard Productions/Hello Sunshine, Blossom Films, Kinberg Genre, Bedford Falls Productions, Irish DreamTime)*

-The Haunted Mansion (TBA) (Walt Disney Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Rideback Productions)

-Psycho Love (TBA) (Universal Pictures, Miramax) (Blumhouse Productions, UpperRoom Productions)*

-The Twenty Year (TBA) (Paramount Pictures, Miramax)

-Save the Green Planet English remake (TBA) (TBD) (CJ Entertainment, Square Peg)

-The Swiss Guard (TBA) (TBD) (Claire de Lune Films)

-Welcome to the Neighborhood (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Amazon Studios, Aperture Entertainment)

-Polar: An Eye for an Eye (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Constantin Film)

-The Pagemaster (reboot) (TBA) (20th Century Fox/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Media Rights Capital, T-Street Productions, Unrealistic Ideas, Chernin Entertainment)*

-The Tomorrow War 2 (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Skydance Media, Amazon Studios)

-The Woman Who Sold Hollywood (Carissa Carpenter studio scam) (TBA) (Lionsgate, Saban Films) (Westbrook Studios, Before the Door Productions, T-Street Productions, TeaTime Pictures)*

-Number the Stars (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Nine Stories Productions, ShivHans Pictures, Davis Films, Grosvenor Park, FilmNation Entertainment)*

-Alice (TBA) (TBD) (Steel Springs Pictures)

-Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon (Paramount Pictures, 20th Century Fox/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Valhalla Entertainment, Jerry Bruckheimer Productions, Seed Productions, Blossom Films, Tencent Pictures)*

-Ludwig (Beethoven movie, deconstructing biopic tropes) (Paramount Pictures) (Marv Films, Rocket Pictures, Westbrook Studios)*

-Mind Fall (TBA) (Solstice Studios) (Studio 8, Electric Entertainment)

-Hypnotic (TBA) (Solstice Studios) (Studio 8, Troublemaker Studios)

-Rust (TBA) (Highland Film Group) (El Dorado Pictures)

-The Holdovers (TBA) (Paramount Pictures, Miramax) (Mark Johnson Productions, FilmNation, CAA Media Finance)

-The Prize (TBA) (TBD) (Village Roadshow Pictures)

-We Know Fraud (Barry Minkow) (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Aggregate Films, Mr. Mudd, Right of Way, Bold Films)*

-The Patriot: Brother Against Brother (Columbia Pictures/Sony Pictures Entertainment) (Centropolis Entertainment, Electric Entertainment, Irish DreamTime)*

-Street Rat Allie (TBA) (TBD) (Cosmos Pictures)

-Someone’s Got A Hold of My Heart (TBA) (A24) (Aggregate Films, Echo Films, Raindog Films)*

-All The Best Victims (Kenneth Ira Starr) (TBA) (HBO) (Levinson/Fontana Productions, Baltimore Pictures, Left Handed Films)*

-Forlorn Hope (The Donner Party) (TBA) (Warner Bros. Pictures, Roadshow Films) (Village Roadshow Pictures, “Transcona Enterprises”, Centropolis Entertainment, Electric Entertainment, El Dorado Films)*

-McCarthy (TBA) (TBD) (HanWay Films, CAA Media Finance)

-Black Flies (TBA) (TBD) (Projected Picture Works, Sculptor Media, Force Majeure, wiip)

-A Moment in Time (Richard Williams) (TBA) (Lionsgate, Saban Films) (Electric Entertainment, Before the Door Productions, Miramax)*

-No Alibis (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment, Focus Features) (El Dorado Pictures, Green Moon Productions, Green Room Pictures)*

-The Third of May (TBA) (TriStar Pictures/Sony Pictures Entertainment) (Green Moon Productions, Ventanarosa, StudioCanal)*

-Ghost of Jealousy (TBA) (Lionsgate, Saban Films, Miramax) (Green Room Productions, UpperRoom Productions)*

-Mathilda (sequel to The Professional) (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment, Columbia Pictures/Sony Pictures Entertainment) (Europacorp, Ventanarosa, bigbaldheaded)*

-Peggy Jo (TBA) (Universal Pictures) (Canyon Creek Films, HanWay Films)

-Replay (TBA) (TBD) (Dark Castle Entertainment, Silver Pictures)

-Wildlands (TBA) (TBD) (Red Lamp Films, Hardy Son & Baker, HanWay Films)

-Emancipation (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Westbrook Studios, McFarland Entertainment, Escape Artists, Fuqua Films)

-London (TBA) (Lionsgate) (Mad Gene Media, Red Hour Films)

-Six Years (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Cedar Park Entertainment)

-Armageddon Time (TBA) (Focus Features) (RT Features, Wild Bunch)

-Worst Man (TBA) (Universal Pictures)

-There Is No Evil (TBA) (Neon, New Wave, Icon Film Distribution UK, Icon Film Distribution Australia) (Films Boutique, Europe Media Nest, Filminiran)

-Fake! (TBA) (MGM, United Artists Releasing)

-The Long Home (TBA) (Samuel Goldwyn Films) (Rabbit Bandini Productions, Ramona Films)

-The Chain (TBA) (Universal Pictures) (Working Title Productions, Complete Fiction, The Story Factory)

-Alpha Gang (TBA) (TBD) (Protagonist Pictures, Pastel)

-Edge of Justice (TBA) (TBD) (Archstone Entertainment, Slated)

-Animorphs (TBA) (TBD) (Scholastic Media, Picturestart, Constantin Film)

-Lemmy (TBA) (TBD)

-Upstate (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Maximum Effort)

-The Banishing (TBA) (TBD) (WestEnd Films)

-Kandahar (TBA) (TBD) (Thunder Road Films, G-BASE, Capstone Group)

-Classified (TBA) (New Line Cinema) (87Eleven Entertainment, Underground)

-Summer Frost (TBA) (TBD) (Skydance Media, Temple Hill Entertainment)

-Reactor (TBA) (Lionsgate, Saban Films) (Almost Never Films, 308 Entertainment)

-Lady Chatterley’s Lover (Fox 2000 Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (3000 Pictures, Laurence Mark, Blueprint Pictures)

-Untitled Unabomber film (TBA) (Columbia Pictures/Sony Pictures Entertainment) (2.0 Entertainment, bigbaldheaded)

-Beautiful Ruins (TBA) (Universal Pictures) (Amblin Partners/DreamWorks Pictures, Reliance Entertainment, Neal Street Productions)

-Perfect Strangers (TBA) (TBD) (Spyglass Media Group, Eagle Pictures, 3 Marys Entertainment, Hoorae)

-Lee (Lee Miller biopic) (TBA) (TBD) (Rocket Science, Hopscotch Features)

-Chevalier (TBA) (Fox Searchlight Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Element Pictures)

-All of Me (TBA) (Universal Pictures) (Davis Entertainment)

-It Takes a Thief (Universal Pictures) (Davis Entertainment)

-Saturn and the End of Days (TBA) (TBD) (Cha Cha Cha Films, Esperanto Filmoj)

-Wild Seed (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (JuVee Productions)

-The Woman King (TBA) (TriStar Pictures/Sony Pictures Entertainment) (JuVee Productions, Welle Entertainment, Jack Blue Productions)

-Shrine (TBA) (Screen Gems/Sony Pictures Entertainment) (Ghost House Pictures, Constantin Film)

-Legacy (TBA) (TBD) (Village Roadshow Pictures, Phantom Four Films)

-The Gray Man (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (AGBO)

-Leave the World Behind (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Red Om Films, Esmail Corp)

-Buddy Games (TBA) (Lionsgate, Saban Films)

-The Wild (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (HBO Max/Warner Max, Temple Hill Entertainment)

-Let’s Have Kids! (TBA) (TBD) (Media Rights Capital)

-The Inheritance (TBA) (TBD) (Media Rights Capital)

-The Adam Project (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Skydance Media, Maximum Effort, 21 Laps)

-The U (Nevin Shapiro) (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Smokehouse Pictures)*

-Klara and the Sun (TBA) (Columbia Pictures/Sony Pictures Entertainment) (3000 Pictures, Heyday Films)

-Scotty and the Secret History of Hollywood (TBA) (Fox Searchlight Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Altimeter Films, Point Grey Pictures)

-Invasion (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Raw, Film4)

-The Glider (TBA) (Touchstone Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Unrealistic Ideas, TeaTime Pictures, Cedar Park Entertainment)*

-Necessary Call (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Electric Entertainment, G-BASE, Temple Hill Entertainment)*

-When You Finish Saving the World (TBA) (A24) (Fruit Tree Productions)

-New Kid (TBA) (Universal Pictures) (SpringHill Entertainment)

-Women Talking (Orion Pictures, United Artists Releasing) (Plan B Entertainment)

-The Last Rebel (Civil War story; includes realistic and empathetic life at Confederate side) (TBA) (New Line Cinema) (Protozoa Pictures, Phoenix Pictures)*

-Not All Men (TBA) (Annapurna Pictures, United Artists Releasing) (Gloria Sanchez Pictures)*

-Here We Are in Eden (Making of Roar (1981)) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Rabbit Bandini Productions, Ramona Films, Davis Entertainment)*

-The Light of Days (TBA) (TBD) (Amblin Partners)

-Mr. Tambourine Man (TBA) (Paramount Pictures, Miramax) (Rabbit Bandini Productions, Ramona Films)*

-Jornada del Muerte (TBA) (Screen Gems/Sony Pictures Entertainment) (Protozoa Pictures, Green Moon Productions)*

-Full-Tilt Boogie (Fox 2000 Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (10th Street Entertainment, Ramona Films, Chernin Entertainment)*

-Tarzan (Walt Disney Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (LuckyChap Entertainment, Strong Baby, Jason T. Reed Productions)*

-The Making Of (TBA) (TBD) (Bedford Falls Productions, Endeavor Content)

-Twister reboot/sequel (TBA) (Universal Pictures) (Amblin Entertainment/Amblin Partners, Reliance Entertainment)

-Caster (TBA) (Paramount Pictures) (Scholastic Entertainment, Weed Road Pictures, Josephson Entertainment)

-College Republicans (TBA) (TBD) (Symbolic Exchange, Likely Story)

-Barbarian Days (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment)

-Untitled Idris Elba/Simon Kinberg film (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Green Room Productions, Kinberg Genre)

-Pyros (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Pacific Standard Productions/Hello Sunshine)

-Your Place or Mine (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Pacific Standard Productions/Hello Sunshine, Aggregate Films)

-The Cactus (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Pacific Standard Productions/Hello Sunshine)

-A White Lie (TBA) (TBD) (Pacific Standard Productions/Hello Sunshine)

-Planes, Trains and Automobiles (remake) (TBA) (TBD) (Westbrook Studios, HartBeat Productions)

-Abacus (TBA) (TBD) (Participant Media, Perfect Storm Entertainment)

-Arcana (TBA) (Lionsgate) (87eleven Entertainment, Sierra/Affinity)

-Little America (TBA) (Nu Image/Millennium Media) (Balboa Productions, AGC International)

-The Gangster, The Cop and The Devil (TBA) (Nu Image/Millennium Media) (Balboa Productions)

-Lily, Rosemary and the Jack of Hearts (TBA) (Fox Searchlight Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Indian Paintbrush)*

-The Wheat Valley Whipper (TBA) (Paramount Pictures, Entertainment One) (Skydance Media, Mark Gordon Pictures)*

-The School Shooter Shooters (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (AGBO, Electric Entertainment, G-BASE)*

-The Last Rifleman (TBA) (TBD) (WestEnd Films, Irish DreamTime)

-Devotion (TBA) (Screen Gems/Sony Pictures Entertainment, Spyglass Media Group) (Black Label Media)

-Ambush (TBA) (Lionsgate, Saban Films) (Dark Mark Productions, Highland Film Group)

-Nothing to See Here (TBA) (Columbia Pictures/Sony Pictures Entertainment) (3000 Pictures)

-Wander (TBA) (Lionsgate, Saban Films) (VMI Worldwide, Verdi Productions, Don Kee Productions, Aloe Entertainment, Falconer Entertainment, Siren Studios, Ingenious Media, Pheonicia Pictures, Circle 4 Entertainment)

-Blood Ties (TBA) (TBD) (Endeavor Content)

-One Life (TBA) (FilmNation Entertainment, Cross City Films, See-Saw Films, BBC Films)

-Like It Used To Be (TBA) (TBD) (Broken English Productions, I Can & I Will Productions)

-The Benefactor (TBA) (TBD) (Rabbit Rowdy Films, Center Mass Studios)

-Persuasion (TBA) (Fox Searchlight Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Monumental Pictures, BBC Films)

-The Wild Bunch (remake) (TBA) (Warner Bros. Pictures, Roadshow Films) (Icon Productions)

-Cobweb (TBA) (Lionsgate) (Vertigo Entertainment, Point Grey Pictures)

-Catherine Called Birdy (TBA) (TBD) (Working Title Productions, Good Thing Going)

-No Way Out (reboot) (TBA) (Orion Pictures, United Artists Releasing) (Sunday Night Productions, Temple Hill Entertainment)*

-Timecop (reboot) (Lionsgate/Summit Entertainment) (Lawrence Gordon/Lloyd Levin Productions, Nu Boyana)

-Watch Me (TBA) (TBD) (Good Thing Going, Pascal Pictures)

-Potential Pirates of the Caribbean reboot projects (TBA) (Walt Disney Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Jerry Bruckheimer Films)

-A Passage to Bangkok (TBA) (Nu Image/Millennium Media) (Indian Paintbrush)*

-American Radical (TBA) (Universal Pictures) (Esmail Corp., Anonymous Content)

-All the Old Knives (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment, Entertainment One) (Chockstone Pictures, Nick Weschler Productions, Jackson Pictures, Churchill Films, Mark Gordon Pictures)

-Have We Seen the Elephant? (TBA) (Warner Bros. Pictures, Roadhouse Films) (American Zoetrope, Korty Films)*

-Vesuvia (TBA) (Universal Pictures) (American Zoetrope, Scrap Paper Productions, Blumhouse Productions)*

-The Naked Gypsies (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (American Zoetrope, Lucasfilm Ltd.)*

-Santa Rita (TBA) (Fox Searchlight Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (American Zoetrope)*

-Hello, Goodbye and Everything In Between (TBA) (TBD) (ACE Entertainment, LBI)

-Bring Me Back (TBA) (TBD) (Legendary Entertainment)

-Miss Conception (TBA) (Screen Gems/Sony Pictures Entertainment) (Brownstone Productions)

-The Paperbag Princess (TBA) (TBD) (Brownstone Productions, LuckyChap Entertainment)

-African History Y (TBA) (TBD) (Bedford Falls Productions)

-The Last Son of Isaac LeMay (TBA) (TBD) (VMI Worldwide)

-Untitled Doug Liman/Tom Cruise space film (TBA) (TBD) (TC Productions)

-Untitled Enron alternate history film (TBA) (TBD) (Cardinal Trio Pictures)

-Call Jane (TBA) (TBD) (Protagonist Pictures)

-Dust (TBA) (Fox Searchlight Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Mad Dog Films, Street Engine)

-The Token Groomsman (TBA) (TBD) (Cardinal Trio Pictures)

-Killer (TBA) (TBD) (Cardinal Trio Pictures)

-Nell Gwynn (TBA) (Focus Features) (Working Title Films)

-None More Black (TBA) (RLJE Films) (SpectreVision)*

-To Sleep in a Sea of Stars (TBA) (TBD) (Made Up Stories, Snoot Entertainment)

-Till (TBA) (Orion Pictures, United Artists Releasing) (EON Productions, Frederick Zollo Productions)

-Nobody’s Home (TBA) (RLJE Films) (SpectreVision)*

-Kitbag (TBA) (20th Century Fox/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Scott Free Productions)

-Hellboy: The Phantom Claw (TBA) (Lionsgate, Millennium Media/Nu Image) (Lawrence Gordon/Lloyd Levin Productions, Nu Boyana)*

-A Most Agreeable Murder (TBA) (TriStar Pictures/Sony Pictures Entertainment) (3Arts Entertainment)

-Sanctuary (TBA) (Universal Pictures) (Hodson Exports, LuckyChap Entertainment)

-Protégé (TBA) (Lionsgate) (Thunder Road Films, Hodson Exports, LuckyChap Entertainment)

-Highwayman (TBA) (New Line Cinema) (Spyglass Media Group, Hodson Exports, LuckyChap Entertainment)

-Grinders (TBA) (Columbia Pictures/Sony Pictures Entertainment) (Blumhouse Productions, Hodson Exports, LuckyChap Entertainment)

-Hijacked (TBA) (Warner Bros. Pictures) (Hodson Exports, LuckyChap Entertainment)

-Hearts of Darkness (TBA) (MGM, United Artists Releasing) (Spyglass Media Group, Lantern Entertainment, Nuyorican Productions, Made Up Stories)*

-The Things They Carried (TBA) (TBD) (Hardy Son & Baker, MJZ, MadRiver, CAA Media Finance)

-What’s Love Got to Do With It? (TBA) (StudioCanal) (Working Title Productions)

-Across the River and Into the Trees (TBA) (TBD) (The Exchange, Tribune Pictures)

-Happily (TBA) (Lionsgate, Saban Films) (Common Wall Media, Electric Dynamite, Indy Entertainment)

-Oracle (TBA) (TBD) (Will Packer Productions)

-Old Man (TBA) (TBD) (Paper Street Productions, XYZ Films, AMP International)

-Love Child (TBA) (TBD) (Killer Films, 2AM)

-Short Circuit (remake) (TBA) (TBD) (Spyglass Media Group, Project X Entertainment, Rehab Entertainment)

-Sacramento (TBA) (TBD) (Motus Entertainment, Oakhurst Entertainment, Lighthouse Management & Media, Go Media Productions, UTA Independent Film Group)

-The Curtain Call (TBA) (Stage 6 Films, Sony Pictures International Productions) (Mark Gordon Pictures, Culmination Productions, Fearless Minds, UTA Independent Film Group)

-Live Wire (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Radicle Act, Mark Gordon Pictures, Entertainment One)*

-The Pink Panther (TBA) (MGM, United Artists Releasing) (Geoffrey Productions, Rideback Productions)

-Seriously Red (TBA) (Arclight Films, Roadshow Films) (Dollhouse Pictures, Robyn Kershaw Productions)

-The Hierarchies (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (SK Global, LuckyChap Entertainment)

-UnderTop (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Cowboy Cougar Entertainment, Radicle Act, Mark Gordon Pictures)*

-The Vineyard (TBA) (TBD) (The H Collective, Gran Via Productions)

-Forty Acres (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Kapital Entertainment)

-Small Dark Look (TBA) (Focus Features)

-Babylon (TBA) (Paramount Pictures)

-Stowaway (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (XYZ Films, CAA Media Finance)

-Untitled Sex, Lies and Videotape sequel (TBA) (Paramount Pictures, Miramax)

-Revenge of the Nerds (TBA) (20th Century Fox/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Fuzzy Door Productions)

-Sting Like a Bee (Ali draft refusal film) (TBA) (Fox Searchlight Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures)

-Surrounded (TBA) (TBD) (Bron Studios, Blackhand Media Production, 3.16 Productions)

-Landscape With Invisible Hand (MGM, United Artists Releasing) (Annapurna Pictures, Plan B Entertainment)

-Untitled David Guggenheim/Simon Kinberg project (TBA) (Columbia Pictures/Sony Pictures Entertainment) (Kinberg Genre)

-Keeper of the Lost Cities (TBA) (Walt Disney Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Pearl Street Films)

-The Whale (TBA) (A24) (Protozoa Pictures)

-Crater (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment, Walt Disney Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (21 Laps Entertainment)

-Perfection (board game adaptation) (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Hasbro, Entertainment One, Rideback Productions)*

-Blood on the Tracks (TBA) (Touchstone Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Rideback Productions)*

-Delilah (TBA) (Screen Gems/Sony Pictures Entertainment) (Ground Control Entertainment)

-Black Hammer (TBA) (Lionsgate, Nu Image/Millennium Media) (Lawrence Gordon/Lloyd Levin Productions, Nu Boyana, Mark Gordon Pictures)*

-Fear Agent (TBA) (Universal Pictures) (Lawrence Gordon/Lloyd Levin Productions, Point Grey Pictures)*

-Blood Brothers (TBA) (MGM, United Artists Releasing) (Outlier Society, 21 Laps Entertainment)

-Exit West (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Left Handed Films, Higher Ground Productions, AGBO)

-Rex Mundi (TBA) (Universal Pictures) (Lawrence Gordon/Lloyd Levin Productions, Infinitum Nihil)*

-Adrift (TBA) (MGM, United Artists Releasing) (Protozoa Pictures, Blumhouse Productions, Paper Pictures)

-The Pisces (TBA) (TBD) (Archer Gray Entertainment, See Saw Films)

-Fingernails (TBA) (TBD) (Dirty Films)

-Showing Up (TBA) (A24)

-Mrs. Death Misses Death (TBA) (TBD) (Green Door Pictures)

-The Formula (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Buppie Productions, TriBeCa Productions)

-The President’s Analyst (TBA) (Paramount Pictures) (Day Zero Productions, Mainstay Entertainment)

-Women’s Stories (TBA) (TBD) (Iervolino Entertainment, We Do It Together)

-Indiana Jones 6 and 7 (TBA) (Lucasfilm Ltd./Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures, Paramount Pictures) (Amblin Entertainment, The Kennedy/Marshall Company)*

-Fast & Loose (TBA) (TBD) (Westbrook Studios, 87North)

-Queen Bitch & The High Horse (TBA) (Dirty Films)

-Fever (TBA) (MGM, United Artists Releasing) (Killer Films, Pacific Standard Productions/Hello Sunshine, Marc Platt Productions)

-Infinite Storm (TBA) (Bleecker Street, Sony Pictures Worldwide Acquisitions) (JamTart Productions, Maven Screen Media)

-Ripple (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (21 Laps Entertainment)

-First Ladies (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Echo Films, Gloria Sanchez Productions)

-Significant Other (Neon, Spyglass Media Group) (Echo Films, Aggregate Films)

-The Goree Girls (TBA) (TBD) (Echo Films, Hahnscape)

-The Divorce Party (TBA) (TBD) (Echo Films)

-The King & I (TBA) (Paramount Pictures) (Temple Hill Entertainment)

-Face/Off sequel (TBA) (Paramount Pictures) (Permut Presentations, Furthur Films)

-Firestarter (remake) (TBA) (Universal Pictures) (Blumhouse Productions, Weed Road Pictures)

-Lunatic at Large (TBA) (TBD) (Emerald Bay Entertainment, FineLine Media)

-What Alice Forgot (TBA) (TBD) (Echo Films, Hahnscape)

-Hail Mary (TBA) (Fox 2000 Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Echo Films, Hahnscape)

-The Bear (Punisher-like foil to Batman created by Dark Horse, lengthy franchise) (TBA) (Lionsgate, Millennium Media/Nu Image) (Lawrence Gordon/Lloyd Levin Productions, G-BASE, Nu Boyana)*

-The Collaboration (TBA) (TBD) (Muse of Fire, Compelling Pictures)

-Disappointment Blvd. (TBA) (A24) (Square Peg)

-Untitled Craig Zobel sci-fi film (TBA) (New Line Cinema) (FlynnPictureCo)

-The Train to Busan English remake (TBA) (New Line Cinema) (Atomic Monster, Gaumont)

-Timestalker (TBA) (TBD) (HanWay Films, Western Edge Pictures)

-The Running Man (remake) (TBA) (Paramount Pictures) (Complete Fiction, Kinberg Genre)

-Havoc (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (One More One Productions, Hardy Son & Baker, Severn Screen, XYZ Films, Right of Way Films)

-Stay Frosty (TBA) (Warner Bros. Pictures) (Green Room Productions)

-Ministry of Ungentlemanly Warfare (TBA) (Paramount Pictures) (Jerry Bruckheimer Films)

-The Killer (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment)

-The Mothership (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Media Rights Capital)

-The Outfit (TBA) (Focus Features) (FilmNation Entertainment)

-The Broken Earth (TBA) (TriStar Pictures/Sony Pictures Entertainment) (Outlier Society

-The Bluff (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (AGBO, Cinestar)

-The Division (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Bad Version, 87North Productions, Nine Stories Productions, Freckle Films, Ubisoft Film and Television)

-All Dirt Roads Taste of Salt (TBA) (A24) (Pastel Pictures)

-The Love You Save (TBA) (New Line Cinema) (Freckle Films, Red Om Films)*

-The Reconstruction of Asa Carter (TBA) (TBD)*

-Are You There, God? It’s Me, Margaret (TBA) (Lionsgate)

-Interceptor (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Ambience Entertainment)

-The Echo Wife (TBA) (Annapurna Pictures, United Artists Releasing)

-Long Story Short (TBA) (Lionsgate, Saban Films) (StudioCanal, See Pictures, Screen Australia, Spectrum Films)

-Rothko (TBA) (TBD) (Rocket Science, CAA Media Finance, Endeavor Content)

-The Fabelmans (TBA) (Universal Pictures) (DreamWorks Pictures/Amblin Partners, Amblin Entertainment, Reliance Entertainment)

-Cocaine Bear (TBA) (Universal Pictures) (Brownstone Productions, Lord Miller Productions)

-Fuel (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment)

-Vengeance (TBA) (Focus Features) (Blumhouse Productions, Divide/Conquer)

-War Magician (TBA) (TBD) (StudioCanal, Metronome Films, SunnyMarch, Landscape Entertainment, Lonetree)

-American Boogeywoman (prequel to Monster) (TBA) (Voltage Pictures)

-The Last House on Needless Street (TBA) (TBD) (The Imaginarium)

-Apartment 7A (TBA) (Paramount Pictures/Paramount Players) (Sunday Night Productions)

-Concrete (TBA) (Universal Pictures) (Lawrence Gordon/Lloyd Levin Productions, Nu Boyana, Infinitum Nihil)*

-The Good Nurse (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Protozoa Pictures)

-Seventeen (TBA) (TBD) (Laika Studios)

-Ascendancy (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Rough House Pictures, 21 Laps Entertainment, Media Rights Capital)*

-Black Comedy: A Dictator’s Dream (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment, Orion Pictures/United Artists Releasing) (Bron Studios)*

-Goyim No Moy-im (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Bron Studios, Bold Films, FineLine Media, Hahnscape)*

-The Best Is Yet to Come (TBA) (TBD) (Landline Pictures, Chapter 2)

-Gundam (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Legendary Pictures)

-What If? (TBA) (Orion Pictures, United Artists Releasing) (Killer Films, 2AM, Andrew Lauren Productions)

-Untitled murder mystery film (TBA) (Fox Searchlight Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures)

-The Season of Passage (TBA) (Universal Pictures) (Intrepid Pictures)

-The Dirty Dozen (TBA) (Warner Bros. Pictures) (Cedar Park Entertainment)

-Muppet Man (TBA) (Walt Disney Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (The Jim Henson Company)

-Cutting the Cord (TBA) (TBD) (Trigger Street Productions, Cavalry Media)

-Shout It Out Loud (KISS biopic) (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Atmosphere Entertainment, Universal Music Group)

-Fascinating Rhythm (TBA) (Lionsgate) (Sikelia Productions, Endeavor Content)

-Development Hell (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Point Grey Pictures, Bad Version, FlynnPictureCo, Gary Sanchez Productions)*

-Poison Heart (TBA) (Touchstone Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Sunday Night Productions)*

-Smells Like Teen Spirit (TBA) (Paramount Pictures) (Miramax, Spyglass Media Group)*

-High Stakes Showbiz (TBA) (Orion Pictures, United Artists Releasing) (Lord Miller Productions, Pascal Pictures)

-Pebble-Ledge Gorge (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment, Lionsgate) (Spyglass Media Group)

-Another Round (TBA) (TBD) (Appian Way Productions, Makeready, Endeavor Content)

-The Machine (TBA) (TBD) (Legendary Pictures, Balkanic Media)

-Crimes of the Future (TBA) (Neon) (Serendipity Point Films)

-Meet Me in Another Life (TBA) (TBD) (Pilot Wave Motion Pictures, Atlas Entertainment)

-Cleopatra Jones (TBA) (Warner Bros. Pictures) (MACRO Entertainment)

-The Doubtful Guest (TBA) (Universal Pictures) (DreamWorks Pictures/Amblin Partners, Double Dream)

-Sharp (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Stampede Ventures)

-The Blindings (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (21 Laps Entertainment)

-The Other Wes Moore (TBA) (TBD) (Unanimous Media, Pathways Alliance)

-The Twin Paradox (TBA) (Touchstone Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Hard North Media)

-Lady Killer (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (B for Effort)

-Rosaline (TBA) (20th Century Fox/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (21 Laps Entertainment)

-The Marsh King’s Daughter (Neon) (Anonymous Content, Black Bear)

-True Love (TBA) (TBD) (Regency Enterprises, New Regency)

-Monogamy (TBA) (TBD) (Killer Films, Yellow Bear Films)

-Night Raiders (TBA) (Samuel Goldwyn Films) (XYZ Films)

-Finding the Mother Tree (TBA) (TBD) (Bond Group Entertainment, Nine Stories Productions)

-We Are the Nobles (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Alazraki Films, 1492 Pictures, 26th Street Pictures, FilmSharks)

-Parallel Forest (TBA) (TBD) (Hodge Brothers Productions, Rumble Riot Pictures, Puo Lo Media Company)

-Bitter Root (TBA) (TBD) (Legendary Pictures, Royal Ties, Proximity Media, Drapetomedia)

-Crossroads Café (TBA) (TBD) (Jaigantic Studios)

-Skewerlord the Simple (TBA) (Columbia Pictures/Sony Pictures Entertainment) (Point Grey Pictures, AGBO, Pascal Pictures)*

-The Hunger (TBA) (Warner Bros. Pictures) (Berlanti Schechter Productions)

-Chain Saw Confidential (TBA) (TBD) (Ambitious Entertainment, Impossible Dream Entertainment)

-Highlander (reboot) (Lionsgate) (87eleven, Original Film, Thunder Road Pictures)

-The Retirement Plan (TBA) (TBD) (Darius Films, Productivity Media, Joker Films, Radiant Films International)

-Honk For Jesus, Save Your Soul (TBA) (TBD) (Royal Ties, Pinky Promise, 59%, UTA Independent Film Group, CAA Media Finance, ICM Partners)

-Untitled Niki Caro women’s surfing film (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment)

-One True Loves (TBA) (TBD) (CAA Media Finance)

-City On Fire (TBA) (Columbia Pictures/Sony Pictures Entertainment) (3000 Pictures, The Story Factory)

-City Of Dreams (TBA) (Columbia Pictures/Sony Pictures Entertainment) (3000 Pictures, The Story Factory)

-City In Ashes (TBA) (Columbia Pictures/Sony Pictures Entertainment) (3000 Pictures, The Story Factory)

-Satori (TBA) (Warner Bros. Pictures) (Appian Way Productions)

-The Force (TBA) (20th Century Fox/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Scott Free Productions, The Story Factory)

-Master and Commander prequel (TBA) (20th Century Fox/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Miramax)

-Guys and Dolls (TBA) (TriStar Pictures/Sony Pictures Entertainment) (John Goldwyn Productions)

-Emergency Contact (TBA) (Warner Bros. Pictures) (Seven Bucks Productions, FlynnPictureCo)

-We Used to Live Here (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (B For Effort, Ground Control Entertainment, 6th & Idaho Moving Picture Company)

-Bring Me Back (TBA) (TBD) (Legendary Pictures)

-Rotten Meat (ABC News vs. Food Lion) (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Baltimore Pictures, Levinson/Fontana Productions)*

-Untitled Enola Holmes sequel (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Legendary Pictures, PCMA Productions)

-Den of Thieves (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Sunday Night Productions, Appian Way Productions)*

-Vulgarian at the Gates (Giancarlo Parretti and MGM) (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment, MGM, United Artists Releasing) (Seven Bucks Productions, FlynnPictureCo, Irish DreamTime)*

-Christine (remake) (TBA) (Columbia Pictures/Sony Pictures Entertainment) (Blumhouse Productions)

-The Delivered (TBA) (Open Road Films) (Sculptor Media, Ground Control Entertainment)

-God Country (TBA) (TBD) (Legendary Pictures, AfterShock Media)

-Untitled Gina Rodriguez directorial debut (TBA) (TBD) (I Can & I Will Productions, One Community, Endeavor Content)

-Not Okay (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment, Fox Searchlight Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Makeready)

-May December (TBA) (TBD) (Gloria Sanchez Productions, MountainA, Killer Films, Rocket Science, UTA Independent Film Group, CAA Media Finance)

-Atlas (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Nuyorican Productions, Safehouse Pictures, ASAP Entertainment)

-The Husbands (TBA) (MGM, United Artists Releasing) (Plan B Entertainment)

-The Rose (remake) (TBA) (Fox Searchlight Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Edith’s Daughter)

-Everest (TBA) (TBD) (HanWay Films, UTA Independent Film Group)

-The Storied Life of A.J. Fikry (TBA) (TBD) (Mister Smith Entertainment, Constantin Film)

-Friday the 13th (reboot) (TBA) (New Line Cinema, Paramount Pictures) (Constantin Film)*

-Deviant (Ed Gein) (TBA) (New Line Cinema) (Constantin Film, Davis Films, bigbaldheaded)*

-Saint John (John DeLorean) (TBA) (MGM, United Artists Releasing) (Smokehouse Pictures)

-The Matarese Circle (TBA) (MGM, United Artists Releasing) (Pilot Wave Motion Pictures, Trigger Street Productions)*

-Conception (TBA) (Fox Searchlight Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Maven Screen Media)

-Dead for a Dollar (TBA) (TBD) (Myriad Pictures)

-Robots (TBA) (TBD) (Company Films, Elevated Films, Rocket Science, CAA Media Finance)

-The Idea of You (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Welle Entertainment, I’ll Have Another)

-Hamnet (TBA) (TBD) (Amblin Entertainment/Amblin Partners, Neal Street Productions, Hera Pictures)

-Greenwood Avenue (TBA) (TBD) (Terk Entertainment Group, MegaMind Media)

-The Portable Door (TBA) (TBD) (The Jim Henson Company, Arclight Films, Madman Entertainment, UTA Independent Film Group, ICM Partners)

-The Rabbit Factor (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Hyperobject Industries)

-Argylle (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Marv Films)

-Role Play (TBA) (TBD) (Yes Norman Productions, StudioCanal)

-Consecration (TBA) (TBD) (AGC Studios, BigScope Films, Moonriver Content)

-Rebel Moon (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (The Stone Quarry, Grand Electric)

-The Turn of the Key (TBA) (TBD) (Working Title Productions)

-Alice, Darling (TBA) (Lionsgate) (Babe Nation Films, Elevation Pictures, Castellato Films)

-Chariot (TBA) (Warner Bros. Pictures) (21 Laps Entertainment, AWA Films)

-Windfall (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment)

-The Wheel of Time film series (TBA) (TBD) (iwot Productions, Radar Films)

-The Masseuse (TBA) (TBD) (Miramax, Dust, Gunpowder & Sky)

-Untitled Wes Anderson film (TBA) (Fox Searchlight Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Indian Paintbrush)

-Brothers (TBA) (TBD) (Estuary Films, Entertainment One)

-Three Wheels And A Dream (The Lady and the Dale film version) (TBA) (TBD) (Pacific Standard Productions/Hello Sunshine)*

-The Kaiju Score (TBA) (Columbia Pictures/Sony Pictures Entertainment) (Escape Artists, AfterShock Media)

-The Fortress of Solitude (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Amazon Studios)

-House Party (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment, New Line Cinema) (SpringHill Entertainment)

-Poker Face (TBA) (TBD) (Fear of God Films, Arclight Films)

-Time Zone (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Davis Entertainment, Amazon Studios)

-My Hero Academia (TBA) (Touchstone Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Legendary Entertainment)

-Untitled Kate Warne film (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Seven Bucks Productions, Ledbury Productions, Kristina Sorenson Productions, Amazon Studios)

-The Book of Mormon (TBA) (Paramount Pictures) (Park County Productions, Laurence Mark Productions)

-Orgazmo sequel (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment, Paramount Pictures) (Park County Productions, Davis Entertainment, Permut Presentations)*

-Jungle Cruise sequel (TBA) (Walt Disney Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Seven Bucks Productions, Davis Entertainment, FlynnPictureCo, Zaftig Films)

-The Hard Sell (TBA) (Columbia Pictures/Sony Pictures Entertainment) (Grey Matter Productions, Wychwood Media)

-Untitled Gene Roddenberry biopic (TBA) (TBD) (Roddenberry Entertainment)

-Ghosted (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Skydance Media)

-Me Time (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (HartBeat Productions, Particular Pictures)

-Liar’s Poker (TBA) (Touchstone Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Unrealistic Ideas)*

-Master Gardener (TBA) (TBD) (HanWay Films, Kojo Studios)

-Love and Theft (TBA) (Universal Pictures) (Unrealistic Ideas, Laurence Mark Productions)*

-Untitled George Clooney/Brad Pitt/Jon Watts film (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Smokehouse Pictures, Plan B Entertainment)

-Tell Me Who I Am (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Permut Presentations)

-Blood and Gold (TBA) (TBD)

Television (Live Action (Includes Dark Horse Entertainment))

-Where in the World is Carmen Sandiego? (2001-) (PBS)*

-Where in Time is Carmen Sandiego? (2001-) (PBS)*

-Workshop (2002-2005) (ABC) (ABC Studios, Disney-ABC Television Group, Disney-ABC Domestic Television)*

-Dazed and Confused (2002, pilot only) (ABC) (ABC Studios, Disney-ABC Television Group, Disney-ABC Domestic Television)*J

-House, M.D. (2004-2012 (bought rights from Bad Hat Harry Productions before season two)) (FOX) (Heel and Toe Productions, Shore Z Productions, NBCUniversal Television Group, NBCUniversal Television/Universal Television)

-Ellen: The Second Coming (2005-2011) (ABC) (ABC Studios, The Black/Marlens Company, A Very Good Production, Disney-ABC Television Group, Disney-ABC Domestic Television)*

-The Chris Farley Show (full version of SNL sketch)(2005-) (NBC) (NBCUniversal Television Group, NBCUniversal Television/Universal Television)*

-The Devil’s Advocate (2005-2006) (The WB) (Regency Television, Warner Bros. Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution)*

-Looking for Lucky (sitcom) (2006-2008) (CBS) (Nothing Can Go Wrong Now Productions, CBS Television Studios/CBS Television Distribution)*J

-Burn Notice (2007-2013) (USA Network) (Fuse Entertainment, Flying Glass of Milk Productions, Fabrik Entertainment, Fox Television Studios)

-Saving Grace (2007-2010) (TNT) (Grand Productions, Paid My Dues Productions, Fox Television Studios, 20th Television)

-Phil Spector: Tearing Down the Wall of Sound (2008) (HBO) (Two-part biopic of Spector’s entire career and the murder trial combined) (HBO Films, Levinson/Fontana Productions, Baltimore Pictures, Warner Bros. Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution)*

-Andromeda (reboot of original series) (2010-2013) (First-run syndication) (Davis Entertainment, Tribune Media Group)*

-Rizzoli & Isles (2010-2016) (TNT) (Hurdler Productions, Ostar Entertainment, Warner Horizon Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution)

-American Horror Story (2011-) (FX) (20th Century Fox Television/Disney-ABC Television Group, Ryan Murphy Productions, Brad Falchuk Teley-Vision, 20th Television/Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-Burn Notice: The Fall of Sam Axe (2011) (USA Network) (Fuse Entertainment, Flying Glass of Milk Productions, Fabrik Entertainment, Fox Television Studios)

-Blind Faith (2012) (NBC) (Baltimore Pictures, Levinson/Fontana Productions, NBCUniversal Television/Universal Television)*

-Visions of Doubt: Jeffrey MacDonald and Fatal Vision Revisited (2013) (NBC) (Baltimore Pictures, Levinson/Fontana Productions, NBCUniversal Television/Universal Television)*

-Hannibal (2013-2020) (NBC) (Dino de Laurentiis Company, Gaumont International Television, Living Dead Guy Productions, AXN Original Productions, Sony Pictures Television).

-The Blacklist (2013) (NBC) (Davis Entertainment, Open 4 Business Productions, Sony Pictures Television, Universal Television, NBCUniversal Television Distribution)

-Fact or Feeling: Cruel Doubt Reexamined (2014) (NBC) (Baltimore Pictures, Levinson/Fontana Productions, NBCUniversal Television/Universal Television)*

-Heaven’s Gate: Riding the Comet (TV movie) (2014) (CBS) (Media Rights Capital, Amblin Television, CBS Television Studios/CBS Television Distribution)*

-Murder in the First (2014-2016) (TNT) (Steven Bochco Productions, Shoe Money Productions, TNT Original Productions, Warner Bros. Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution)

-Scream Queens (2015-2016) (FOX) (20th Century Fox Television, Prospect Films, Ryan Murphy Productions, Brad Falchuk Teley-Vision, 20th Television)

-Dark Matter (2015-2017) (Syfy) (Prodigy Pictures Inc.)

-Another Period (2015-2018) (Comedy Central) (Red Hour Productions, Leggero/Lindhome Productions, Konner Productions)

-American Gothic (2016) (CBS) (Full Fathom Five, Hyla Regilla Productions, Amblin Television, CBS Television Studios/CBS Television Distribution)

-Cruel Intentions (TV series sequel to 1999 film) (2016-2020) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Original Film, Exclusive Media, Sony Pictures Television)*

-Assassin’s Creed (miniseries replacing 2016 theatrical film) (2016) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (20th Century Fox Television, Ubisoft Motion Pictures, The Kennedy/Marshall Company, Regency Television, 20th Television)*

-Westworld (2016-) (HBO) (HBO Entertainment, Bad Robot Productions, Kilter Films, Warner Bros. Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution)

-American Crime Story (2016-) (FX) (Fox 21 Television Studios/Disney-ABC Television Group, Scott (Alexander) & Larry (Karazewski) Productions, Ryan Murphy Productions, Brad Falchuk Teley-Vision, 20th Television/Disney-ABC Domestic Television).

-Wizards and Glass (2016) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Imagine Entertainment, Media Rights Capital, Sony Pictures Television)*

-Angie Tribeca (2016-2018) (TBS) (Carousel Television, 301 Productions, TBS Productions, Studio T, Warner Bros. Television Distribution)

-Feud (2017-) (FX) (Fox 21 Television Studios/Disney-ABC Television Group, Ryan Murphy Productions, Brad Falchuk Teley-Vision, Plan B Entertainment, 20th Television/Disney-ABC Domestic Television).

-Girlboss (2017) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Wade\Thomas Productions)

-The Blacklist: Redemption (2017) (NBC) (The Jo(h)ns, Davis Entertainment, Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, NBCUniversal Television Distribution)

-Mindhunter (2017-) (Blockbuster Entertainment)

-Big Little Lies (2017-) (HBO) (Pacific Standard Productions/Hello Sunshine, Blossom Films, David E. Kelley Productions, Crazyrose, Warner Bros. Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution)

-The Deuce (2017-2019) (HBO) (Rabbit Bandini Productions, Blown Deadline Productions, Spartan Productions, HBO Entertainment, Warner Bros. Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution)

-No Activity (2017-) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Gary Sanchez Productions, Funny or Die, Jungle Entertainment, CBS Television Studios/CBS Television Distribution)

-The Stand (2017-2018) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Imagine Entertainment, Media Rights Capital, Wade\Thomas Productions, Sony Pictures Television)*

-The Haunting of Hill House (2018-2020) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (FlanaganFilm, Intrepid Pictures, Amblin Television, Paramount Television)

-Flory: Survival in the Valley of Death (miniseries) (2018) (ABC) (Icon Productions, Amblin Television, Disney-ABC Television Group, Disney-ABC Domestic Television)*

-Gather No Moss (2018, pilot only) (NBC) (Studio T, Davis Entertainment, Nothing Can Go Wrong Now Productions, Paramount Television)*

-Succession (2018-) (HBO) (Gary Sanchez Productions, Hyperobject Industries, Project Zeus, Warner Bros. Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution)

-The Alienist (2018-) (TNT) (Studio T, Anonymous Content, Vanessa Productions Ltd., Stuma Productions, Paramount Television, Warner Bros. Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution)

-The Looming Tower (2018) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Wolf Moon Productions, South Slope Pictures, Jigsaw Productions, Legendary Television)

-NYPD Blue (sequel series) (2019-) (ABC) (ABC Studios, Touchstone Television, 20th Century Fox Television/Disney-ABC Television Group, 20th Television/Disney-ABC Domestic Television).

-Alien: Collective (2019-) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Scott Free Productions, Lightstorm Entertainment, Alphacore, OATS Studios, 20th Century Fox Television/Disney-ABC Television Group, 20th Television/Disney-ABC Domestic Television)*

-Dead to Me (2019-2021) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Gloria Sanchez Productions, Visualized, Inc., CBS Television Studios/CBS Television Distribution)

-The Umbrella Academy (2019-) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Borderline Entertainment, Universal Content Productions, NBCUniversal Television Distribution)

-Salem’s Lot (2019) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Imagine Entertainment, Media Rights Capital, Wade\Thomas Productions, Sony Pictures Television)*

-Hyperdrive (2019) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Whalerock Industries)

-City on a Hill (2019-) (Showtime) (Pearl Street Films, Levinson/Fontana Productions, Little Mountain Films)

-Hollywood (2020) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Ryan Murphy Productions)

-Diblings (2020-2021) (NBC) (Universal Content Productions, Universal Television)*

-The One (2020-) (Bravo) (Annapurna Television, Universal Content Productions, Universal Television, NBCUniversal Television Distribution )*

-Pandora (2020-) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Universal Content Productions, Universal Television)*

-Little Fires Everywhere (2020) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Pacific Standard Productions/Hello Sunshine, Simpson Street Productions, ABC Signature Studios, Disney-ABC Television Group, Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-Mrs. America (2020) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Shiny Penny Productions, Dirty Films, Gowanus Projections, FX Productions/Disney-ABC Television Group, Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-Motherland: Fort Salem (2020-) (Freeform) (Gary Sanchez Productions, Hyperobject Industries, Well Underway, Freeform Studios, Disney-ABC Television Group, Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-Tales from the Loop (2020-) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (6th & Idaho Moving Picture Company, Indio Film, Fox 21 Television Studios/Disney-ABC Television Group, 20th Television/Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-Perry Mason (2020-2021) (HBO) (Team Downey)

-The Undoing (2020) (HBO) (Made Up Stories, Blossom Films, David E. Kelley Productions)

-Brave New World (2020) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Universal Content Productions, Amblin Television, NBCUniversal Television Distribution)

-The Wheel of Time (2020-) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Sony Pictures Television)

-Lovecraft Country (2020) (HBO) (Monkeypaw Productions, Bad Robot Productions, Afemme, Warner Bros. Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution)

-NeXt (2020) (FX) (Zaftig Films, Fox Entertainment, 20th Century Fox Television/Disney-ABC Television Group, 20th Television/Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-Big Sky (2020-) (ABC) (David E. Kelley Productions, AE Studios, 20th Century Fox Television/Disney-ABC Television Group, 20th Television/Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-The Wind Through the Keyhole (2020) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Imagine Entertainment, Media Rights Capital, Sony Pictures Television)*

-Raised by Wolves (2020-) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Scott Free Productions, Studio T, Madhouse Entertainment, Warner Bros. Television Distribution)

-The Right Stuff (2020-) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Appian Way Productions, National Geographic Studios, Warner Bros. Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution)

-Emily in Paris (2020-) (Paramount Network) (Darren Star Productions, Jax Media, MTV Studios, Paramount Television)

-Away (2020) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (6th & Idaho Moving Picture Company, True Jack Productions, Universal Television, NBCUniversal Television Distribution)

-Moonbase 8 (2020-) (Showtime) (A24 Television, Abso Lutely Productions)

-Your Honor (2020-) (Showtime) (Moonshot Entertainment, Scripted World, King Size Productions, CBS Television Studios/CBS Television Distribution)

-The Equalizer (2021-) (CBS) (Davis Entertainment, Flavor Unit Entertainment, Martin Chase Productions, NBCUniversal Television Distribution/Universal Television, CBS Television Studios/CBS Television Distribution)

-The Underground Railroad (2021) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Pastel Productions, Plan B Entertainment, Big Indie)

-Bridge and Tunnel (2021-) (EPIX) (EPIX Productions, MGM/UA Television)

-Outer Range (2021-) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Plan B Entertainment)

-Mythos (2021-) (USA Network) (T-Street Productions, Universal Content Productions, NBCUniversal Television Distribution)*

-The Nevers (2021-) (HBO) (HBO Entertainment, Mutant Enemy Productions, Warner Bros. Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution)

-Nine Perfect Strangers (2021) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Blossom Films, Made Up Stories, ABC Signature Studios, Disney-ABC Television Group, Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-Pieces of Her (2021-) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Made Up Stories, Pacific Standard Productions/Hello Sunshine, Anonymous Content)

-Cruel Summer (2021-) (Freeform) (Iron Ocean Productions, Entertainment One, Disney-ABC Television Group, Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-Donkey Hodie (2021-) (PBS) (Fred Rogers Productions, Spiffy Pictures)

-Devil in the White City (2021) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Sikelia Productions, Appian Way Productions, Cedar Park Entertainment)

-Sword Art Online (adaptation) (2021-) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Hyperobject Industries, Touchstone Television, Skydance Television)

-Back to Basics (2021-) (FX) (Good Thing Going, Civic Center Media, David E. Kelley Productions, Touchstone Television, FX Productions)*

-Painting with John (2021-) (HBO) (Worldwide Pants Entertainment, Hyperobject Industries)

-Newton’s Apple (2021-) (PBS) (KTCA, Pacific Arts Entertainment)

-Debris (2021) (NBC) (Frequency Films, Legendary Television, Universal Television)

-Food Crimes (foodborne illness/adulteration docudrama series with Gordon Ramsay) (2021) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (ITV Studios America)

-Tell Me Your Secrets (2021-) (TNT) (Made Up Stories, Studio T, Warner Bros. Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution)

-Kung Fu (2021-) (The WB/The CW) (Quinn’s House, Berlanti Productions, Warner Bros. Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution)

-Clarice (2021-) (CBS) (Secret Hideout Productions, MGM Television, CBS Television Studios/CBS Television Distribution)

-Resident Alien (2021-) (Syfy) (Amblin Television, Universal Content Productions, NBCUniversal Television Distribution)

-Terminator: Hope for the Future (continuation from Dark Fate) (2021- ) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Skydance Television, Lightstorm Entertainment, Tencent Pictures, Paramount Television, 20th Century Fox Television/Disney-ABC Television Group, 20th Television/Disney-ABC International Television)*

-Alita (continuation from Alita: Battle Angel) (2021- ) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Lightstorm Entertainment, Troublemaker Studios, 20th Century Fox Television/Disney-ABC Television Group, 20th Television/Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-Day of the Dead (2021) (Syfy) (Cartel Entertainment, HiTime Studios, NBCUniversal Television Distribution)

-A House on the Bayou (2021) (EPIX) (Blumhouse Television)

-Physical (2021) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Tomorrow Studios)

-Coyote (2021-) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (MacLaren Entertainment, Sony Pictures Television)

-Rutherford Falls (2021-) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Pacific Electric Picture Company, Fremulon, 3Arts Entertainment, Universal Television)

-Dopesick (2021) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Danny Strong Productions, The Littlefield Company, Touchstone Television, Fox 21 Television Studios/Disney-ABC Television Group, 20th Television/Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-Untitled Michael Taylor series (2021) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Play Hooky Productions, MGM/UA Television)

-Yellowjackets (2021-) (Showtime) (Creative Engine, Entertainment One)

-Fantasy Island (2021-) (FOX) (Fox Entertainment, Gemstone Studios, Sony Pictures Television)

-The Shrink Next Door (2021) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Semi-Formal Productions, Gary Sanchez Productions, Gloria Sanchez Productions, Media Rights Capital, Civic Center Media)

-American Auto (2021-) (NBC) (Kapital Entertainment, Universal Television, NBCUniversal Television Distribution)

-Grand Crew (2021-) (NBC) (Universal Television, NBCUniversal Television Distribution)

-Red Bird Lane (2021, pilot only) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (John Wells Productions, Warner Bros. Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution)

-Schmigadoon! (2021) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Broadway Video,Nothing Can Go Wrong Now Productions, Universal Television, NBCUniversal Television Distribution)

-The Mosquito Coast (2021) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Fremantle Media, Veritas Entertainment Group)

-American Horror Stories (One-hour self-contained stories) (2021-) (FX) (20th Century Fox Television/Disney-ABC Television Group, Ryan Murphy Productions, Brad Falchuk Teley-Vision, 20th Television/Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-Adopted (2021, pilot only) (ABC) (ABC Studios, Kimmelot, Wheelhouse Entertainment, Disney-ABC Television Group, Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-Triage (2021, pilot only) (ABC) (OutEast Entertainment, 20th Century Fox Television/Disney-ABC Television Group, 20th Television/Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-Reservation Dogs (2021-) (FX) (FX Productions, 20th Century Fox Television/Disney-ABC Television Group, 20th Television/Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-American Rust (2021-) (Showtime) (Boat Rocker Studios)

-Only Murders in the Building (2021-) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (20th Century Fox Television/Disney-ABC Television Group, 20th Television/Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-Wakefield (2021) (Australian Broadcasting Corporation, Showtime) (Jungle Entertainment, BBC Studios, Springbok ANZ)

-Ordinary Joe (2021-) (NBC) (6th & Idaho Moving Picture Company, 3 Arts Entertainment, 20th Century Fox Television/Disney-ABC Television Group, Universal Television, NBCUniversal Television Distribution)

-Chucky (2021-) (Syfy, USA Network) (Universal Content Productions, Eat the Cat Productions, Universal Television)

-Our Kind of People (2021-) (FOX) (Lee Daniels Entertainment, The Gist of It Productions, Fox Entertainment, 20th Century Fox Television/Disney-ABC Television Group, 20th Television/Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-American Refugee (2021) (EPIX) (Blumhouse Television)

-From (2022) (EPIX) (Midnight Radio, AGBO)

-Monster High (live action version) (2022-) (Nickelodeon) (Mattel Television)

-Queens (2022-) (ABC) (ABC Signature, Disney-ABC Television Group, Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-Epic (2022, pilot only) (ABC) (ABC Signature, Disney-ABC Television Group, Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-Dark Winds (2022-) (AMC) (AMC Studios, AMC Networks)

-The Vampire Chronicles (2022-) (AMC) (Skybound Entertainment, bigbaldheaded, Mark Johnson Productions, AMC Studios, AMC Networks)

-But Can They Sing? (reality competition series of celebrity singing, revival) (2022-) (VH1) (ITV Studios America, VH1)*

-Cosmos: The Full Voyage (2023) (PBS, National Geographic, FOX) (Cosmos Studios, Fuzzy Door Productions)*

-Team America (2023-) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Park County Productions)*

-American Love Story (202X-) (FX) (FX Productions, Ryan Murphy Productions, Brad Falchuk Teley-Vision, 20th Century Fox Television/Disney-ABC Television Group, 20th Television/Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-American Sport Story (202X-) (FX) (FX Productions, Ryan Murphy Productions, Brad Falchuk Teley-Vision, Wondery, 20th Century Fox Television/Disney-ABC Television Group, 20th Television/Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-Get Well Soon (202X-) (CBS) (CBS Television Studios/CBS Television Distribution)*

-A Life in Men (202X-) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Skydance Television, Searchlight Television)*

-Lady in the Lake (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (MountainA, Crazyrose, Bad Wolf America, Endeavor Content)

-Knightboat (Knight Rider/Baywatch mashup) (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Fremantle Media, Argent Pictures, Good At Bizness)*

-Wednesday (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Tim Burton Productions, 1.21, Tee and Charles Addams Foundation, MGM/UA Television)

-The Sympathizer (TBA) (HBO) (Team Downey, A24)

-Minor Feelings (TBA) (TBD) (A24)

-Untitled Sam Esmail CDC drama (TBA) (ABC) (Esmail Corp., Universal Content Productions)

-Harlot’s Ghost (TBA) (TBD) (Mark Gordon Pictures, Entertainment One)

-Daisy Jones & The Six (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Pacific Standard Productions/Hello Sunshine)

-Expats (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Blossom Films, Seed Productions, Skydance Television, POW! Studios)

-Untitled streaming series focusing on Indiana Jones’ bloodline (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Lucasfilm Ltd., Amblin Television, The Kennedy/Marshall Company, Disney-ABC Domestic Television, Disney-ABC Television Group)*

-Heat Vision and Jack (TBA) (Comedy Central) (Red Hour Productions, Electric Dynamite, Good At Bizness, The Greenblatt Janollari Studio).

-Dead Ringers (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Annapurna Television, Morgan Creek Entertainment)

-Crime Farm (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Blossom Films, Seed Productions, Annapurna Television, Warner Bros. Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution)

-Kin (TBA) (Starz) (Pacific Standard Productions/Hello Sunshine, Searchlight Television)

-Contraband (TBA) (HBO) (HBO Entertainment, Bad Robot Productions, Warner Bros. Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution)

-Blood Relative (TBA) (FOX) (Anonymous Content, Paramount Television, 20th Century Fox Television/Disney-ABC Television Group, 20th Television/Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-Gaslit (TBA) (Starz) (Esmail Corp, Red Om Films, Anonymous Content, Annapurna Television, Universal Content Productions)

-Midnight Club (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Amblin Television, Paramount Television)

-From Scratch (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Pacific Standard Productions/Hello Sunshine)

-Young People (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment (Warner Bros. Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution)

-Untitled First Mafia Family series (TBA) (Showtime) (Imagine Television)

-Fellow Travelers (TBA) (Showtime) (Fremantle Media)

-American Heritage (TBA) (ABC) (Lit Entertainment, ABC Signature, Disney-ABC Television Group, Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-Lives of the Mayfair Witches (TBA) (AMC) (Skybound Entertainment, bigbaldheaded, Mark Johnson Productions, AMC Studios, AMC Networks)

-Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Ryan Murphy Productions)

-Potential Aladdin series spinoff (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Rideback Productions, Disney-ABC Television Group, Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-Beauty and the Beast Gaston-centered prequel series (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Disney-ABC Television Group, Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-The Twin Paradox (TBA) (TBD) (Hard North Media, Disney-ABC Television Group, Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-Pretty Things (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Blossom Films, Wade\Thomas Productions)

-Marie Antoinette (TBA) (TBD) (Springbok Europe, Canal, Banijay Studios, Capa Drama, Les Gens)

-Demimonde (TBA) (HBO) (Bad Robot Productions, Warner Bros. Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution)

-Redeemer (TBA) (FX) (Fox 21 Television Studios/Disney-ABC Television Group, FX Productions/Disney-ABC Television Group, 20th Television/Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-The Maidens (TBA) (TBD) (Miramax Television, Stone Village)

-Safe Bet (TBA) (FX) (Electric Entertainment, Lionsgate Television)*

-Thirtysomething(else) (TBA) (ABC) (Bedford Falls Productions, MGM Television, Disney-ABC Television Group, Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-Dinner at the Center of the Earth (TBA) (Showtime) (Gordan & Gansa Productions, Sony Pictures Television)

-The Winds of War (TBA) (TBD) (Fuzzy Door Productions, Universal Content Productions, NBCUniversal Television Distribution)

-The Custom of the Country (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (American Zoetrope)

-Flutter (TBA) (TBD) (Universal Content Productions)*

-The Billion Dollar Whale (Jho Low) (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Appian Way Productions, Plan B Entertainment)*

-Bacardi and the Long Fight for Cuba (TBA) (TBD) (MiLu Entertainment, 6GEN Films)

-Podcast Daily (scripted dramedy) (TBA) (ABC) (Red Hour Films, ABC Studios, Disney-ABC Television Group, Disney-ABC Domestic Television)*

-The Fear Index (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment/Sky) (Left Bank Pictures, Sky Studios, NBCUniversal International Studios)

-Beasts of Burden (TBA) (AMC) (bigbaldheaded, Mark Gordon Pictures, 3Arts Entertainment, AMC Networks)*

-Citadel (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (AGBO, Midnight Radio)

-Fortunate Son (TBA) (CBS) (LuckyChap Entertainment, CBS Television Studios/CBS Television Distribution)*

-The Lost Flowers of Alice Hart (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Made Up Stories, Endeavor Content)

-Stupid Pet Tricks (TBA) (TBS) (The Jay & Tony Show, Worldwide Pants)

-The Fall of the House of Usher (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Intrepid Films)

-Duster (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Bad Robot Productions, Warner Bros. Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution)

-Coyotes (TBA) (FOX) (Beacon Entertainment, 20th Century Fox Television/Disney-ABC Television Group, 20th Television/Disney-ABC Domestic Television)*

-Fire in the Valley (docudrama series about the rise of the computer) (TBA) (HBO) (HBO Films, Rideback Productions, Warner Bros. Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution)*

-The Films that Got Away (docudrama series about how potential hit films were ruined or ended up forgotten) (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Seed Productions, Lionsgate Television)*

-The Secret World (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Infinitum Nihil, G4C, Centropolis Television, Saban Entertainment Group)

-Anansi Boys (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Amazon Studios, The Blank Corporation, Endor Productions, RED Production Company)

-Il Capo (The Godfather expansion series) (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (American Zoetrope, Skydance Television)*

-Untamed (TBA) (TBD) (Bad Robot Productions)

-Son of a Preacher Man (TBA) (Freeform) (T-Street Productions, Freeform Studios, Disney-ABC Television Group, Disney-ABC Domestic Television)*

-Radio (limited series expansion/”correction” of 2003 Sony film) (TBA) (Freeform) (Tollin/Robbins Productions, AwesomenessTV, Sony Pictures Television)*

-Freaks of the Heartland (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Mark Gordon Pictures, Mark Johnson Productions, Miramax Television, Spyglass Media Group)*

-The Sting (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Team Downey)

-Victories Greater than Death (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Outlier Society, Amazon Studios)

-Untitled Tom Petters scam film (TBA) (HBO) (Spyglass Media Group, Miramax Television, Mark Gordon Pictures)*

-The Terminal List (Chris Pratt/Antoine Fuqua teamup) (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Indivisible Productions, Civic Center Media, Media Rights Capital)

-Out the Door (TBA) (CBS) (Jerry Bruckheimer Television, CBS Television Studios/CBS Television Distribution)

-The Frighteners (TV series and potential film of 1996 Peter Jackson film) (TBA) (TBD) (WingNut Films, Annapurna Television, Universal Television, NBCUniversal Television)

-A Tree is Known By its Fruit (TBA) (FX) (Huge Fan Productions, 20th Century Fox Television/Disney-ABC Television Group, 20th Television/Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-The Brand (TBA) (CBS) (Jigsaw Productions, CBS Television Studios/CBS Television Distribution)

-Burn (TBA) (TBD) (Bad Robot Productions, Warner Bros. Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution)

-The Push (TBA) (TBD) (Heyday Television, NBCUniversal International Studios)

-The Offer (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Paramount Television Studios)

-Better Late (TBA) (ABC) (ABC Signature, SpringHill Entertainment, Disney-ABC Television Group, Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-Harlem’s Kitchen (TBA) (ABC) (Red Rooster, ABC Studios, Disney-ABC Television Group, Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-Deeds (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Calamity Jane, Warner Bros. Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution)

-Almost Famous (TV series expansion of film) (TBA) (HBO) (Vinyl Films, Amblin Television, Warner Bros. Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution)*

-My So-Called Life Goes On (TBA) (ABC) (Bedford Falls Productions, ABC Studios, Disney-ABC Television Group, Disney-ABC Domestic Television)*

-Carousel of Progress (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Disney-ABC Television Group, Disney-ABC Domestic Television)*

-The Whistler (TBA) (TNT) (Entertainment One)

-Asian Descent (TBA) (Freeform) (Fox 21 Television Studios/Disney-ABC Television Group, 20th Television, Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-Middlesex (TBA) (TBD) (Paramount Television)

-Slaughterhouse-Five (TBA) (EPIX)

-Paradise Lost (TBA) (Paramount Network) (Anonymous Content, Paramount Television)

-Accused (TBA) (FOX) (Shore Z Productions, All3Media America, Sony Pictures Television, Fox Entertainment)

-Bodies (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Miramax Television, Amblin Television, Sony Pictures Television)*

-It’s a Sin (TBA) (NBC) (Castle Rock Entertainment, Warner Bros. Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution)*

-Myst (TBA) (TBD) (Village Roadshow Pictures, Delve Media, Cyan World)

-Shauna Grant: Death of an American Girl (TBA) (CBS) (Miramax Television, Red Om Films)*

-Snow Crash (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Warner Max/HBO Max, The Kennedy/Marshall Company, Centropolis Television, Warner Bros. Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution)

-Untitled North Carolina governor project (TBA) (ABC) (The Littlefield Company, 20th Century Fox Television/Disney-ABC Television Group, 20th Television/Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-Follow the Money (TBA) (CBS) (Kapital Entertainment, CBS Television Studios/CBS Television Distribution)

-The Last of the Mohicans (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Parliament of Owls, Paramount Television)

-Anna K (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Entertainment One, SB Projects, Creative Engine Entertainment)

-Over My Dead Body (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Brownstone Productions, Warner Bros. Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution)

-Point Horror (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Picturestart, Electric Entertainment, Lionsgate Television)

-The Shelley Society (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Warner Bros. Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution)

-The Hellfire Club (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Syndicate Entertainment, Electric Entertainment)

-Everything I Never Told You (TBA) (TBD) (Annapurna Television, A-Major Media)

-The Staircase (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Annapurna Television)

-The Magus (TBA) (TBD) (Neal Street Productions, Electric Entertainment)

-Back to Black (Amy Winehouse biopic miniseries) (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (A24, Playtone, Love & Squalor Pictures, Film4)*

-The Gilded Age (TBA) (HBO) (Universal Television/NBCUniversal Television Distribution)

-The Other Typist (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Searchlight Television, 20th Century Fox Television/Disney-ABC Television Group, 20th Television/Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-Valentine (TBA) (HBO) (Ventanarosa)

-The Human Conditions (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (6th & Idaho Motion Picture Company, Warner Bros. Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution)

-Legends of the Hidden Temple (reboot) (TBA) (Nickelodeon/The CW/Paramount Network) (Stone & Company, Paramount Television)

-Mason Dixon (TBA) (ABC) (Lee Daniels Entertainment, 20th Century Fox Television/Disney-ABC Television Group, 20th Television, Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-Candy (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Love & Squalor Pictures, Universal Content Productions)

-The Thing About Pam (TBA) (NBC) (Blumhouse Television, NBC News Studios, Big Picture Company)

-The Afterparty (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Lord Miller Productions, TriStar Television, Sony Pictures Television)

-Black Match (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Love & Squalor Pictures, Fox 21 Television Studios/Disney-ABC Television Group, 20th Television/Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-The Gallows Pole (TBA) (BBC, TBD) (A24 Television, Element Pictures)

-The Promised Neverland (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment, Vertigo Entertainment, Fox 21 Television Studios/Disney-ABC Television Group, 20th Television/Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-The Jaunt (TBA) (TBD) (Media Rights Capital)

-Action Park (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Small Dog Productions, 20th Century Fox Television/Disney-ABC Television Group, 20th Television/Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-Descender (TBA) (TBD) (Lark Productions, NBCUniversal International Studios, NBCUniversal Television/Universal Television)

-This is Going To Hurt (TBA) (BBC2, AMC) (Springbok UK, BBC Drama, Sister, Terrible Productions)

-Uncivil (TBA) (NBC) (Hazy Mills Productions, Orion Television, Universal Television, NBCUniversal Television Distribution)

-Foundation (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Skydance Television)

-Hotel del Luna (TBA) (TBD) (CJ Entertainment, Studio Dragon, Skydance Television)

-The Turkish Detective (TBA) (TBD) (ViacomCBS International Studios, Miramax Television, CBS Television Studios/CBS Television Distribution)

-Prospective Megadeth biopic (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Power of 3, LBI, Sony Pictures Television)

-Fruits of Thy Labor (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Berlanti Productions, Warner Bros. Television)

-Minx (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Feigco, Lionsgate Television)

-The English Patient (TBA) (TBD, BBC) (Miramax Television, Paramount Television)

-Fort Frauderdale (Scott W. Rothstein) (TBA) (HBO) (Levinson/Fontana Productions, TriBeCa Productions, Fifty-Fifty Films, Warner Bros. Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution)*

-Unruly (Jack Johnson) (TBA) (HBO) (Working Title Productions, Valhalla Entertainment, Bedford Falls Productions, Know Wonder, Playtone, Florentine Films, Touchstone Television, Warner Bros. Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution)

-We Hunt the Flame (TBA) (TBD) (Spyglass Media Group)

-Scenes from a Marriage (TBA) (HBO) (Media Res, Endeavor Content)

-A Cool Breeze on the Underground (TBA) (TBD) (T-Street Productions, Media Rights Capital)

-Fast Color (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (JuVee Productions)

-Still (TBA) (TBD) (Lark Productions, NBCUniversal International Studios, NBCUniversal Television Distribution)

-Reaver X Spector (TBA) (TBD) (Pearl Street Films, Portal A)

-Deep Space/Virgin Sky (TBA) (The WB/The CW) (JuVee Productions, TeaTime Productions, Warner Bros. Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution)*

-The Red Lotus (TBA) (TBD) (Bad Wolf America, Anton)

-Becoming Elizabeth (TBA) (Starz) (The Forge)

-The Exiles (TBA) (TBD) (Made Up Stories, Well Red Productions)

-Babylon 5 (reboot) (TBA) (The WB/The CW) (Studio JMS, Warner Bros. Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution)

-Foxy (TBA) (FOX) (Brownstone Productions, Fox Entertainment, Warner Bros. Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution)

-Paper Girls (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Plan B Entertainment, Legendary Television)

-Shining Girls (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Love & Squalor Pictures, Appian Way Productions, Media Rights Capital)

-The Women (TBA) (ABC) (Kapital Entertainment, Prolific Film Content, ABC Studios, Disney-ABC Television Group, Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-The Last Thing He Told Me (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Pacific Standard Productions/Hello Sunshine, Red Om Films, 20th Century Fox Television/Disney-ABC Television Group, 20th Television/Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-Busy Being Fabulous (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Pilot Waves Motion Pictures, Warner Horizon Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution)*

-Number One Chinese Restaurant (TBA) (ABC) (Simpson Street Productions, ABC Studios, Disney-ABC Television Group, Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-Finding Forrester (TBA) (NBC) (Unanimous Media, The Story Company, Sony Pictures Television)

-Buck Schatz (TBA) (TBD) (Home Theater Films)

-Island (TBA) (TBD) (Appian Way Productions, In Good Company Films)

-Ya Bint (TBA) (Freeform) (Danny Strong Productions, 20th Century Fox Television/Disney-ABC Television Group, 20th Television/Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-Like a Stone (TBA) (The WB/The CW) (Castle Rock Entertainment, Warner Bros. Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution)*

-The Players Table (TBA) (TBD) (Fifty-Fifty Films, Crazyrose, Endeavor Content)

-Boss of the Beach (TBA) (TBD) (Protozoa Pictures, Searchlight Television/Disney-ABC Television Group, 20th Television/Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-Valley of the Gods (TBA) (ABC) (ABC Signature, Disney-ABC Television Group, Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-The Shadows (TBA) (TBD) (A24, Fruit Tree Productions)

-Troppo (TBA) (TBD) (Renegade Entertainment, AGC Television, Essential Media, Beyond Production)

-Born Again Virgin (TBA) (TBD) (Warner Bros. Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution)

-The New Wilderness (TBA) (TBD) (6th & Idaho Moving Picture Company, Warner Bros. Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution)

-Stay Tuned (TBA) (AMC) (Morgan Creek Entertainment, AMC Studios)

-Life & Beth (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Endeavor Content)

-A Special Place for Women (TBA) (TBD) (Swimsuit Competition, Paramount Television)

-Acts of Crime (TBA) (ABC) (Esmail Corp., Universal Content Productions)

-Remote (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Big Breakfast, Propagate Content, CBS Television Studios/CBS Television Distribution)

-Ke Nui Road (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (John Wells Productions, Warner Bros. Television)

-Filthy Lucre in Swinging Hollywood (Joseph Medawar/Gigapix; L&M back-and-forth story) (TBA) (HBO) (Levinson/Fontana Productions, Morgan Creek Entertainment, Warner Bros. Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution)*

-The Slaughterhouse (TBA) (HBO) (Levinson/Fontana Productions, Warner Bros. Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution)*

-Faster Higher Farther (VW Emissions) (TBA) (HBO) (Appian Way Productions, Love & Squalor Pictures, Warner Bros. Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution)*

-So Others May Live (TBA) (TBD) (Story Collective, Esmail Corp., Universal Content Productions)

-Rashomon (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Amblin Television, Atmosphere Entertainment, Opus7 Entertainment)

-The Reunion (TBA) (TBD) (Make It Happen Studio, MGM International Television, France Televisions)

-The Henna Artist (TBA) (TBD) (Freebird Films, Miramax Television)

-Shermer (John Hughes crossover anthology) (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (TeaTime Productions, Mr. Mudd, Apatow Productions, Great Oaks Entertainment)*

-Certificates of Deceit (Allen Stanford) (TBA) (HBO) (Levinson/Fontana Productions, Baltimore Pictures, Beacon Entertainment)*

-Untitled Little Rock Nine limited series (TBA) (TBD) (Fuzzy Door Productions, X-Ception Content, Universal Content Productions)

-Jade City (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Universal Television)

-Mexican Gothic (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Milojo Productions, ABC Signature, Disney-ABC Television Group, Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-Girlworld (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Red Hour Films)

-Never Have I Ever (TBA) (FOX) (Appian Way Productions, Fox Entertainment, Universal Television)

-Wanderers (TBA) (TBD) (QC Entertainment, Lionsgate Television)

-Skywatch (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Fuzzy Door Productions, Lightning Hill Pictures, Universal Content Productions)

-Interceptor (TBA) (FOX) (The Nacelle Company, Based On A True Story Productions, Fox Entertainment)

-Prayer Warrior (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Lightworkers Media, One Three Media, MGM Television)*

-The Inheritance Games (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Osprey Productions, Sony Pictures Television)

-Untitled Arnold Schwarzenegger/Nick Santora action series (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Skydance Television)

-Nighthawks (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Balboa Productions)

-Second Son (TBA) (TBD) (Balboa Productions)

-Tell Me Lies (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Belletrist, Rebelle Media, Refinery29)

-Hanover Street (TBA) (TBD) (Revelations Entertainment, D6 Entertainment)

-“Vintage” Fraud (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Spyglass Media Group, Lionsgate Television)*

-Girls Like Us (TBA) (TBD) (JuVee Productions, Everywhere Studios, Rockhill Studios)

-The Westing Game (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (MGM/UA Television)

-In The End (TBA) (ABC) (Story Ave. Productions, 20th Century Fox Television/Disney-ABC Television Group, 20th Television/Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-No Stone Unturned (TBA) (NBC) (Quinn House, Universal Television, NBCUniversal Television Distribution)

-Golden Boy (TBA) (Freeform) (SpringHill Entertainment, ABC Signature, Disney-ABC Television Group, Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-The Big D (TBA) (HBO) (Kill Claudio Productions, Warner Bros. Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution)

-Happy for You (TBA) (ABC) (20th Century Fox Television/Disney-ABC Television Group, 20th Television/Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-Time Out of Mind TBA) (HBO) (Levinson/Fontanta Productions, Baltimore Pictures, Mark Johnson Productions)*

-Untitled Kenny Chatman scam film (TBA) (HBO) (Levinson/Fontana Productions, Mark Gordon Pictures)*

-Florida Man (TBA) (TBD) (Five Henrys, Anonymous Content)

-The Venery of Samantha Bird (TBA) (Starz) (Lionsgate Television, Paramount Television Studios)

-Bound for Glory (TBA) (TBD) (House of M)

-Summer (TBA) (NBC) (Lionsgate Television, 3 Arts Entertainment)

-Moonhaven (TBA) (AMC) (AMC Networks)

-Fermi’s Paradox (TBA) (TBD) (Cowboy Cougar Entertainment, Untitled Entertainment)

-The Year of Dangerous Days (TBD) (SK Global, Baltimore Pictures, Levinson/Fontana Productions)

-Untitled Sabrina Jalees parents comedy (TBA) (ABC) (20th Century Fox Television/Disney-ABC Television Group, 20th Television/Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-Alam, the Family (TBA) (CBS) (Kapital Entertainment, CBS Television Studios/CBS Television Distribution)

-The Shredder (Al Dunlap and Sunbeam) (TBA) (HBO) (Baltimore Pictures, Levinson/Fontana Productions, Warner Bros. Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution)*

-The Peripheral (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Kilter Films, Warner Bros. Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution)

-Lightyears (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Legendary Television)

-Accessible (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (That’s Wonderful Productions, Warner Bros. Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution)

-Mafia Cops (TBA) (TBD)

-Sovereign (TBA) (NBC) (ARRAY Filmworks, Warner Bros. Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution)

-Things I Know To Be True (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Blossom Films, Matchbox Pictures, Jan Chapman Productions)

-Severance (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Red Hour Films, Endeavor Content)

-The Argentine (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Red Hour Films, Miramax Television)*

-Sorority House Massacre (TBA) (TBD) (Utopia, bigbaldheaded, Shout! Studios)

-Harrow County (TBA) (AMC) (bigbaldheaded, Jerry Bruckheimer Television, AMC Networks)*

-Untitled April Maquire/Will Honley drama (TBA) (TBD) (Davis Entertainment, Universal Television)

-American Gigolo (TBA) (Showtime) (Jerry Bruckheimer Television, Paramount Television Studios)

-The Final Girl Support Group (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Annapurna Television, Aperture Entertainment, Double Dream)

-Untitled Alec Baldwin/Kelsey Grammer comedy (TBA) (ABC) (20th Century Fox Television/Disney-ABC Television Group, 20th Television/Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-None of the Above (TBA) (Freeform) (ABC Signature, The Tornante Company, Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-The Reformatory (TBA) (TBD) (SK Global)

-The Current (TBA) (TBD) (SK Global)

-Blood Brothers (TBA) (Creative 7, Narrative Film Group, AE Studios)

-Surviving The White Gaze (TBA) (TBD) (Killer Films, MGM/UA Television)

-Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (TBA) (TBD) (Watford & Essex, Legendary Television)

-Roxana (TBA) (TBD) (Watford & Essex, Legendary Television)

-Matilda (medieval adventure series) (TBA) (TBD) (Watford & Essex, Legendary Television)

-Dial M for Murder (TBA) (TBD) (Vikarious Film, MGM/UA Television)

-The Pope of Greenwich Village (TBA) (TBD)

-Memorial Drive (TBA) (TBD) (Sony Pictures Television)

-Meshed (TBA) (Gunpowder & Sky, Dust, Balboa Productions)

-Frankenstein (TBA) (TBD) (One Big Picture, Stone Village Television, BlackBox Multimedia)

-Hey Hey We’re The Monkees (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Fruit Tree, I’ll Have Another Productions, Gemstone Studios)*

-Untitled Rolling Stones limited series (TBA) (FX) (Left Bank Pictures, Jagged Productions, 20th Century Fox Television/Disney-ABC Television Group, 20th Television/Disney-ABC Domestic Television).

-Once Upon a Time in Aztlan (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Travieso Productions, Mad Hatter Entertainment, Spyglass Media Group)

-New Money (TBA) (Showtime) (I’ll Have Another Productions, Sony Pictures Television)

-Before The Flood (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (MGM/UA Television)*

-Verbatim (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Red Hour Films, Left/Right Productions)

-The Old Man (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (The Littlefield Company, 20th Century Fox Television/Disney-ABC Television Group, 20th Television/Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-Shogun (TBA) (FX) (DNA TV, FX Productions, 20th Century Fox Television/Disney-ABC Television Group, 20th Television/Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-Heirs (TBA) (NBC) (Davis Entertainment, Universal Television, NBCUniversal Television Distribution)

-L.A. Law (sequel series) (TBA) (ABC) (Steven Bochco Productions, 20th Century Fox Television/Disney-ABC Television Group, 20th Television/Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-Night Court (sequel series) (TBA) (NBC) (After January, Warner Bros. Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution)

-Bright Young Things (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Westbrook Studios)

-Super Freak (Rick James limited series) (TBA) (TBD) (Eat the Cat Productions, Universal Content Productions)

-Burn In (TBA) (CBS) (Rideback Productions, CBS Television Studios)

-1899 (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment)

-Guerrillas (TBA) (ABC) (Sutton Street Productions, CBS Television Studios/CBS Television Distribution)

-The Final Friend (TBA) (TBS) (One-Two Punch Productions, Sony Pictures Television)

-Savannah (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Topic Studios, PKM Productions)

-Des & Lou (TBA) (NBC) (Hazy Mills Productions, Universal Television, NBCUniversal Television Distribution)

-1984 (TBA) (TBD) (wiip)

-Heresy (TBA) (TNT) (White Oak Pictures, MGM/UA Television)

-The Sparrow (TBA) (FX) (FX Productions, Touchstone Television, Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-The Future (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (6th & Idaho Moving Picture Company, Warner Bros. Television)

-Who Fears Death (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Viva Maude Productions, Warner Bros. Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution)

-The Secret Lives of Church Ladies (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Viva Maude Productions, Warner Bros. Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution)

-Miss Juneteenth (TBA) (TBD) (Universal Content Productions)

-Risk (TBA) (TBD) (Westward, Hasbro, Entertainment One)

-Fire on the Prairie (TBA) (TBD) (Wayfarer Studios)

-Alexander the Great (TBA) (TBD) (Starlings Television, Antenna Group, G5 Fiction, ZDF Enterprises)

-Red Winter (TBA) (TBD) (Starlings Television, Russia 1, G5 Fiction, ZDF Enterprises, Springbok CIS)

-Veil (TBA) (TBD) (Starlings Television, Nordic Entertainment (NENT) Group, Night Train Media, Media Biz International)

-Spy Princess (TBA) (TBD) (Red Room Films)

-The Quiet Zone (TBA) (TBS) (After January, Warner Bros. Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution)

-All Our Wrong Todays (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Fuzzy Door Productions, Pascal Pictures, Universal Content Productions, Universal Television)

-Outlawed (TBA) (TBD) (A24 Television, Bond Group Entertainment)

-In With The Devil (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Imperative Entertainment, EDEN Productions, Narrative Film Group, Apple Studios)

-Hope (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Blossom Films)

-The Untitled Time Travel Comedy (TBA) (ABC) (Big Talk Productions, CBS Television Studios, CBS Television Distribution)

-Free Food for Millionaires (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment)

-Untitled espionage series (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Entertainment One, Hypnotic)

-Buck Rogers (TBA) (TBD) (Smokehouse Pictures, Legendary Television)

-Rosarito Beach (TBA) (CBS) (Nuyorican Productions)

-Raheel Sidiqui limited series (TBA) (TBD) (Spyglass Media Group)

-The Overstory (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Bighead Littlehead, Seed Productions)

-True Lies (TBA) (CBS) (Lightstorm Entertainment, Wonderland Sound and Vision, Flying Glass of Milk Productions, 20th Century Fox Television/Disney-ABC Television Group, 20th Television/Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-Josephine (TBA) (ABC) (SpringHill Entertainment, ABC Signature, Disney-ABC Television Group, Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-The 39 Steps (TBA) (TBD) (SunnyMarch, Anonymous Content, Syndicate Entertainment, Chapter One Productions)

-Subject to Change (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Bad Robot Productions, Warner Bros. Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution)

-Gold Diggers (TBA) (Kaling International, 3 Arts Entertainment, Warner Bros. Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution)

-Neglected Murderesses (TBA) (AMC) (bigbaldheaded, AMC Networks, AMC Studios)

-Promised Land (TBA) (ABC) (ABC Signature, Disney-ABC Television Group, Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-Eternity Springs (TBA) (TBD) (Real World Management)

-Easy Rawlins (TBA) (TBD) (Amblin Television)

-The Society of Explorers & Adventurers (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Tall Ship Productions, 20th Century Fox Television/Disney-ABC Television Group, 20th Television/Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-Magic Kingdom Universe slate (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Tall Ship Productions, 20th Century Fox Television/Disney-ABC Television Group, 20th Television/Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-All the Light We Cannot See (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (21 Laps Entertainment)

-Charlotte Sophia (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Origin Pictures, New Pictures)

-Yazoo City Blues (TBA) (Starz) (Bob Yari Productions, Yari Film Group, Seed Productions)*

-Love Story (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Rideback Productions, Paramount Television Studios, CBS Television Studios, CBS Television Distribution)

-Fatal Attraction (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Amblin Television, Paramount Television Studios)

-The Italian Job (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Paramount Television Studios)

-The Parallax View (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Paramount Television Studios)

-Mayor of Kingstown (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Fuqua Films, Bosque Ranch Productions, Spyglass Media Group, MTV Entertainment Studios)

-Land Man (TBA) (TBD) (Bosque Ranch Productions, Spyglass Media Group, Paramount Television Studios, ViacomCBS Global Distribution Group)

-Single Drunk Female (TBA) (Freeform) (A Casual Romance, Good Thing Going, 20th Century Fox Television/Disney-ABC Television Group, 20th Television/Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-Untitled Keifer Sutherland espionage series (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (CBS Television Studios/CBS Television Distribution, ViacomCBS Global Distribution Group)

-The Gordita Chronicles (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (UnbeliEVAble Entertainment, Cinestar Pictures, Osprey Productions, Sony Pictures Television)

-Sitting Pretty (TBA) (ABC) (Sad Unicorn, Hyperobject Industries, ABC Signature, Disney-ABC Television Group, Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-Roar (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Blossom Films, Made Up Stories, Greenlight Go, Per Capita Productions)

-The Last House (TBA) (TBD) (Lewellen Pictures, Civic Center Media, Media Rights Capital, Echo Lake Entertainment)

-Shoot the Moon (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (3AD,

-The Strange Case of Hyde (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Universal Content Productions, Blumhouse Television, NBCUniversal Television Distribution)*

-Typhoid Mary (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Orchid Pictures, Left Bank Pictures, Sony Pictures Television)

-Ripley (TBA) (Showtime) (Endemol Shine, Entertainment 360, Filmrights)

-City of Ghosts (TBA) (TBD) (ABC Signature, Searchlight Television, G-BASE, Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-Roads to Freedom (TBA) (TBD) (Scott Free Productions)

-Shaka: King of the Zulu Nation (TBA) (Showtime) (Fuqua Films, Propagate Content, CBS Television Studios)

-Murder in Provence (TBA) (TBD) (Monumental Television)

-A Time for Mercy (TBA) (HBO) (Lorenzo di Bonaventura, Warner Bros. Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution)

-The Girl Before (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (42, BBC Films)

-Poker Face (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (T-Street Productions, Animal Pictures, Media Rights Capital)

-The Zone of Silence (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (ViaMar Entertainment, Universal Television, NBCUniversal Television Distribution)

-Tyson (Mike Tyson biopic) (TBA) (TBD) (Fuqua Films, Sikelia Productions, TriBeCa Productions)

-Tomorrowland (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (A113 Productions, Touchstone Television, Disney-ABC Television Group, Disney-ABC Domestic Television)*

-Maddaddam (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Anonymous Content, Makemake Entertainment, Paramount Television)

-Apples Never Fall (TBA) (TBD) (Heyday Television)

-Truly Madly Guilty (TBA) (HBO) (Blossom Films, Pacific Standard Productions/Hello Sunshine, David E. Kelley Productions)

-Beef (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Universal Remote, A24 Television)

-A Court of Thorns & Roses (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (20th Century Fox Television/Disney-ABC Television Group, 20th Television/Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-The Rise and Fall of Little Voice (TBA) (TBD) (Happy Prince, Miramax Television, ITV Studios)

-Wildfire Johnny (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Dead Duck Films, Media Rights Capital)

-The Days of Abandonment (TBA) (HBO) (MountainA Films, Maven Screen Media, Crash & Salvage, HBO Films)

-Arlington Road (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Village Roadshow Television, CBS Television Studios)

-Audrey (TBA) (TBD) (Wildside, Fremantle Media)

-COINTELPRO (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Cedar Park Entertainment, Evergreen Valley Productions)

-Billy the Kid (TBA) (EPIX) (Epix Studios, MGM International Television Studios, Amblin Television, One Big Picture)

-Scarface and the Untouchable (TBA) (Showtime) (Secret Hideout, CBS Television Studios, CBS Television Distribution)

-Hello Tomorrow! (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Media Rights Capital, Mortal Media)

-From Now (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (QCode, Automatik)

-The Girl from Plainville (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Lewellen Pictures, Echo Lake, Littleton Road Productions, Universal Content Productions, NBCUniversal Television Distribution)

-Unknown (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Kilter Films)

-They Both Die at the End (TBA) (TBD) (Creative Engine Entertainment, Entertainment One)

-Under the Waves at Waimea (TBA) (TBD) (Stone Village)

-The English (TBA) (BBC One, Blockbuster Entertainment) (Drama Republic, BBC Films, All3Media International, IllumiNative, Orchid Pictures, Left Bank Pictures)

-Love Marriage (TBA) (HBO) (Origin Pictures, New Pictures)

-Safety First (TBA) (YouTube) (Lord Miller Productions, Sony Pictures Television)*

-Nuke ‘Em High: The Series (TBA) (YouTube) (Troma Entertainment)*

-Tromaville (TBA) (YouTube) (Troma Entertainment)*

-Bruce’s Beach (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (JuVee Productions, Plan B Entertainment)

-Doris Day: Her Own Story (TBA) (TBD) (Berlanti Productions, Yes Norman Productions, Warner Bros. Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution)

-A Season With Mom (TBA) (TBD) (Yes Norman Productions, Warner Bros. Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution)

-Elizabeth Street (TBA) (TBD) (Sony Pictures Television, TriStar Television)

-Faster Pussycat, Kill! Kill! (TBA) (AMC) (bigbaldheaded, AMC Networks)

-Necroscope (TBA) (TBD) (Revelations Entertainment)

-Untitled Sidney Korshak series (TBA) (TBD) (Strong Baby, LBI/Expanded Media)

-Red Queen (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Brownstone Productions, Warner Bros. Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution, Universal Television/NBCUniversal Television Distribution)

-The Killing Kind (TBA) (TBD) (Eleventh Hour Films, Sony Pictures Television)

-Mrs. Davis (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Warner Bros. Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution, Universal Television/NBCUniversal Television Distribution)

-I Don’t Forgive You (TBA) (TBD) (Kapital Entertainment)

-Love Is Won (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (LBI/Expanded Media)*

-The Silent Patient (TBA) (TBD) (Annapurna Television, Plan B Entertainment)

-Untitled Kay Scarpetta series (TBA) (TBD) (Comet Pictures, Blumhouse Television)

-The Wood (TBA) (Showtime) (Gunpowder & Sky, Paramount Television)

-Helen And Teacher (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Flower Films, Pacific Standard Productions/Hello Sunshine, T-Street Productions)*

-Tobacco Wars (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (T-Street Productions, Media Rights Capital)*

-The Secret History of Hollywood (TBA) (TBD)

-The Watcher (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Ryan Murphy Productions)

-Surface (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment (Pacific Standard Productions/Hello Sunshine)

-Under the Banner of Heaven (TBA) (FX) (Imagine Television, Aggregate Films, FX Productions)

-Pineapple Street (TBA) (TBD) (Picturestart)

-On the Firing Line (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Imagine Television, Media Rights Capital, Strong Baby)*

-Heartache Tonight (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Strong Baby, Lionsgate Television)*

-The American Throne (TBA) (TBD) (Universal Content Productions, Esmail Corp., Universal Television/NBCUniversal Television Distribution)

-Let the Record Show (TBA) (TBD) (Killer Films, Concordia Studio)

-The Craving (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Protozoa Pictures)

-Syd (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Annapurna Television)

-Leningrad (TBA) (TBD)

-How Much of These Hills Is Gold (TBA) (TBD) (The Ink Factory)

-The Villainess (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Skybound Entertainment, Amazon Studios)

-Sal and Gabi Break the Universe (TBA) (TBD) (UnbeliEVAble, Disney-ABC Television Group, Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-Untitled Cold War series (TBA) (TBD) (Anonymous Content, Mark Johnson Productions)

-Steel (TBA) (TBD) (Edith’s Daughter, Binocular, about: blank, Media Rights Capital, Civic Center Media)

-Invitation to a Bonfire (TBA) (AMC) (AMC Networks, AMC Studios)

-Demascus (TBA) (AMC) (Gran Via Productions, AMC Networks, AMC Studios)

-Infinite Thread (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Perfect Storm Entertainment, Universal Television, Amazon Studios)

-The Changeling (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Annapurna Television)

-Life Is Strange (TBA) (TBD) (Permanent Content, dj2 Entertainment, Legendary Television)

-Telenovela (TBA) (TBD) (UnbeliEVAble, Pantaya, Elefantec Global, Universal Content Productions)

-Shelter (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Amazon Studios, MGM International Television)

-Into the Fire (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Gaumont International Television, MGM/UA Television, Amazon Studios)*

-Your Possible Pasts (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Plan B Entertainment, Mark Johnson Productions, Paramount Television)*

-The Collective (TBA) (TBD) (Yellow Bird, Banijay Studios)

-A Flicker in the Dark (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Fruit Tree, A24 Television)

-The Task Lyst (TBA) (NBC) (Osprey Productions, My Own Shingle, Universal Television/NBCUniversal Television Distribution)

-Untitled Kinsey Millhone series (TBA) (TBD) (AE Studios)

-Coercion (TBA) (Showtime) (wiip)

-The Patient (TBA) (FX) (FX Productions, 20th Century Fox Television/Disney-ABC Television Group, 20th Television/Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-4400 (TBA) (The CW/The WB) (Pursued By A Bear, CBS Television Studios/CBS Television Distribution)

Denver and Delilah Animation (Film and TV Combined)

-Aqua Teen Hunger Force (2001-) (Adult Swim) (Williams Street Animation, Warner Bros. Television Distribution).

-Schoolhouse Rock! (2002-) (ABC) (Disney-ABC Television Group, Disney-ABC Domestic Television)*

-Dragon’s Lair (2002) (20th Century Fox) (Playtone, 20th Century Fox Animation)*

-Liberty’s Kids (2002-) (PBS) (DIC Entertainment Corporation, Melusine Productions).

-Code Lyoko (combined TV and film franchise, 2004-2012) (MTV (TV), Columbia Pictures/Sony Pictures Entertainment (film)) (Renaissance Pictures, Europacorp, MTV Studios, MTV Films, Moonscoop).

-The Polar Express (2004) (Warner Bros. Pictures) (Castle Rock Entertainment, Shangri-La Entertainment, ImageMovers, Playtone)

-Squidbillies (2005-) (Adult Swim) (Williams Street Animation, Warner Bros. Television Distribution)

-Space Ace (2005) (New Line Cinema)*

-Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005-2010) (Nickelodeon)

-Metalocalypse (2006-2017) (Adult Swim) (Williams Street Animation, Titmouse, Warner Bros. Television, Warner Bros. Television Distribution)

-Titan A.E. (2007) (Ten-episode, two-hour each, limited series) (HBO) (HBO Entertainment, Playtone, 20th Century Fox Television, 20th Television)*

-Aqua Teen Hunger Force Colon Movie Film for Theaters (2007) (Warner Bros. Pictures) (Williams Street Animation)

-Spaceballs: The Animated Series (2008-?) (First-run syndication) (Brooksfilms, Berliner Film Company, Fantasy Prone Interactive, G4 Media, MGM Television).

-A Christmas Carol (2009)(Walt Disney Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (ImageMovers)

-Chaos Town (2011-2016) (First-run syndication) (Disney-ABC Television Group, Disney-ABC Domestic Television)*

-Rango (2011) (Paramount Pictures) (Nickelodeon Movies, Blind Wink Productions, GK Films)

-The Adventures of Tintin (2011) (Paramount Pictures, Columbia Pictures/Sony Pictures Entertainment) (Amblin Entertainment, WingNut Films, The Kennedy/Marshall Company, Nickelodeon Movies)

-The Pirates! Band of Misfits (2012) (Columbia Pictures/Sony Pictures Entertainment) (Aardman Animations, Sony Pictures Animation)

-Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood (2012-) (PBS) (Fred Rogers Productions, 9 Story Media Group, Out of the Blue Enterprises)

-Rick and Morty (2013-) (Adult Swim) (Williams Street Animation, Justin Roiland’s Solo Vanity Card Productions, Harmonious Claptrap, Green Portal Productions, Starburst Industries, Warner Bros. Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution)

-BoJack Horseman (2014-2023) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (ShadowMachine Films).

-The Book of Life (2014) (20th Century Fox) (20th Century Fox Animation, Reel FX Animation Studios)

-Aqua Teen Hunger Force Sequel Movie Film Entitled “Death Fighter” (2015) (Warner Bros. Pictures) (Williams Street Animation)*

-Star vs. the Forces of Evil (2015-2019) (The Disney Channel) (Disney Television Animation, Disney-ABC Television Group, Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-Shaun the Sheep Movie (2015) (StudioCanal) (Aardman Animations)

-The Legend of Korra (2015-2017) (Nickelodeon).

-Ferngully: The Way Home (2016) (20th Century Fox)*

-Captain Planet (reboot, more nuanced perspective) (First-run syndication) (2016-) (WildBrain, A2 Entertainment, Warner Bros. Animation)*

-Who Cancelled Roger Rabbit? (sequel to original, maintains live action/animation hybrid) (2017) (Touchstone Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Amblin Partners/Amblin Entertainment, Reliance Entertainment, ImageMovers)*

-The World of the Avatar (2017) (Nickelodeon)*

-Roger Rabbit’s Toontown Follies (2017-) (ABC) (Amblin Television, ImageMovers, Disney-ABC Television Group, Disney-ABC Domestic Television)*

-The Goddamn George Liquor Show! (2017-) (YouTube) (Spumco)*

-Rapunzel’s Tangled Adventure (2017-) (The Disney Channel) (Disney Television Animation, Disney-ABC Television Group, Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-Carmen Sandiego (Gina Rodriguez-led reboot) (2019-) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Wild Brain, I Can & I Will Productions)

-Tuca and Bertie (2019-) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (ShadowMachine Films).

-The Addams Family (2019) (MGM, United Artists Releasing) (Bron Creative, Whalerock Industries, The Jackal Group, Cinesite Animation, Nitrogren Studios Canada)

-A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (2019) (StudioCanal) (Aardman Animations)

-Aqua Teen Hunger Force End of Movie Trilogy Entitled “Meatwad’s Millions” (2020) (Warner Bros. Pictures) (Williams Street Animation)*

-Crossing Swords (2020-) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Stoopid Buddy Stoodios, Sony Pictures Television)

-YOLO: Crystal Fantasy (2020-) (Adult Swim) (Princess Pictures, Williams Street Animation, Warner Bros. Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution)

-Horsin’ Around (2020-2029) (ABC (weekly schedule), Blockbuster Entertainment (binge watch)) (ShadowMachine Films, Disney-ABC Television Group, Disney-ABC Domestic Television)*

-Mr. Peanutbutter’s House (2020-2029) (NBC (weekly schedule), Blockbuster Entertainment (binge watch)) (ShadowMachine Films, Universal Content Productions, Universal Television, NBCUniversal Television Group)*

-Solar Opposites (2020-) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Justin Roiland’s Solo Vanity Card Productions, Important Science Productions, 20th Century Fox Television/Disney-ABC Television Group, 20th Television, Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-Philbert (2020-2021) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (ShadowMachine Films)*

-The BoJack Horseman Show (2020) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (ShadowMachine Films)*

-Animaniacs (2020-) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Amblin Television, Warner Bros. Animation)

-The Most Popular Girls in School (2020-) (YouTube) (Universal Content Productions, Universal Television)

-Hoops (2020) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Lord Miller Productions, Bento Box Entertainment, Pepper Hill Productions, Walcott Company, 20th Century Fox Television/Disney-ABC Television Group, 20th Television/Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-Ms. Taken (2021) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (ShadowMachine Films, Europacorp, Searchlight Television)*

-Birthday Dad (2021-) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (ShadowMachine Films)*

-The Addams Family 2 (2021) (MGM, United Artists Releasing) (Bron Creative, Whalerock Industries, The Jackal Group, Cinesite Animation, Nitrogen Studios Canada)

-Stuporman: The Smartest Dumbest Hero Ever (2021) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Spumco)*

-Ultra City Smiths (2021- ) (AMC/Blockbuster Entertainment) (Stoopid Buddy Stoodios, AMC Networks, Sony Pictures Television)

-Housebroken (2021-) (FOX) (Kapital Entertainment, Merman, Bento Box Entertainment, Fox Entertainment, 20th Century Fox Television/Disney-ABC Television Group, 20th Television/Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-The Great North (2021-) (FOX) (Fox Entertainment, Bento Box Entertainment, Wilo Productions, 20th Century Fox Television/Disney-ABC Domestic Television, 20th Television/Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-Cinema Toast (2021-) (Showtime) (Duplass Brothers Productions)

-Smiling Friends (2021-) (Adult Swim) (Six Pint Harness, Williams Street Animation, Yotta Studios, Warner Bros. Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution)

-10-Year-Old Tom (2021-) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Tomorrow Studios, ITV Studios)

-Olive the Other Reindeer sequel (2021) (FOX) (The Curiosity Company, Flower Films, 20th Century Fox Television/Disney-ABC Television Group, 20th Television/Disney-ABC Domestic Television)*

-Koala Man (2022-) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Justin Roiland’s Solo Vanity Card Productions, Princess Bento Studio, 20th Century Fox Television Animation/Disney-ABC Television Group, 20th Television/Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-Spellbound (2022) (Paramount Pictures) (Paramount Animation, Skydance Animation)

-Royal Crackers (2022-) (Titmouse Inc., Williams Street Animation, Warner Bros. Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution)

-Monster High (reboot) (2022-) (Mattel Television)

-The Vindicators (2022) Blockbuster Entertainment) (Williams Street Animation, Justin Roiland’s Solo Vanity Card Productions, Harmonious Claptrap, Green Portal Productions, Starburst Industries, Warner Bros. Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution)

-Aquadonk Side Pieces (2022-) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Williams Street Animation, Warner Bros. Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution)

-Senator (2023-) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (ShadowMachine Films)*

-Charlotte Moore (2024-) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (ShadowMachine Films)*

-The Fake Newsroom (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Spumco)*

-The Mr. Horse Variety Hour (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Spumco)*

-Little Demon (TBA) (FX) (FX Productions/Disney-ABC Television Group, 20th Television/Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-Chicken Run sequel (TBA) (Saban Films, StudioCanal) (Aardman Animations)

-Untitled original Matt Stone/Trey Parker series (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Park County Productions)*

-The Courageous Princess adaptation (Touchstone Pictures/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures, DreamWorks Pictures) (Reliance Entertainment, Amblin Entertainment/Amblin Partners)*

-Wildwood (TBA) (TBD) (Laika, Annapurna Pictures)

-Rock & Rule (remake) (Universal Pictures, DreamWorks Pictures) (Reliance Entertainment, Amblin Entertainment, Amblin Partners, Nelvana)*

-The Critic (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Gracie Films, 20th Century Fox Television/Disney-ABC Television Group, 20th Television/Disney-ABC Domestic Television)*

-GemQuest (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Studio Mir, Plan B Entertainment, Touchstone Television)*

-Gloop World (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Stoopid Buddy Stoodios, Justin Roiland’s Solo Vanity Card Productions, Sony Pictures Television)

-The Worst Band in the Universe (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Point Grey Pictures, Wild Brain)*

-Margaritaville (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (ShadowMachine Films, The Tornante Company) (Soundtrack available from Mailboat Records)

-Switchamaf*k (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Stoopid Buddy Stoodios, Creative 7, Touchstone Television, Sony Pictures Television)*

-If Love Were All (alternate history of Louis XVI and Marie Antoinette) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Pacific Standard Productions/Hello Sunshine, Made Up Stories, Blossom Films, LuckyChap Entertainment, Seed Productions, Annapurna Television)*

-Captain EO (animated limited series) (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Lucasfilm Ltd., MJJ Productions, Disney Television Animation, Disney-ABC Television Group, Disney-ABC Domestic Television)*

-Horseshoes and Hand Grenades (TBA) (Adult Swim) (Centropolis Television, Williams Street Animation, Titmouse Inc., Warner Bros. Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution)*

-World on a Wire (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Centropolis Television, Electric Entertainment, Flying Glass of Milk Productions, Sony Pictures Television)*

-Action Man (reboot centered on 2000-2001 Fox Kids series) (TBA) (TV Series: Freeform, Movie: 20th Century Fox/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures, Blue Sky Animation, Locksmith Animation) (Hasbro, Entertainment One, Centropolis Entertainment/Television)*

-Max Steel (reboot) (TBA) (Cartoon Network) (Centropolis Television, Electric Entertainment, Mattel Television, Cartoon Network Studios)*

-Bob the Builder (reboot) (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Mattel Television, HIT Entertainment)

-The World of Baby Einstein (TBA) (Playhouse Disney) (The Baby Einstein Company, Curious Pictures, Disney-ABC Television Group, Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-Madeline (reboot) (TBA) (First-run syndication) (Genius Brands, Wild Brain)

-Angelina Ballerina (second revival) (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (HIT Entertainment, Mattel Television)

-The Anybodies (TBA) (TBD)

-High Low Art (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Film Roman, SModco, Mewesings, Wild Brain)*

-Swingles (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Titmouse Inc., Locksmith Animation, Wild Brain, Hasbro Studios)*

-ReBoot: The Glitch (TBA) (First-run syndication) (Electric Entertainment, Nelvana Enterprises, Corus Entertainment, The Tornante Company)*

-Dirt Girls (TBA) (FOX) (Bento Box Entertainment, Fox Entertainment, 20th Century Fox Television/Disney-ABC Television Group, 20th Television/Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-Must Know Something (TBA) (TBD) (Titmouse Inc., Wild Brain)*

-Pantheon (TBA) (AMC) (AMC Studios)

-Untitled Tom Allen/JT Parr/John & Dave Chernin animated comedy (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (3 Arts Entertainment)

-The Green Hornet (TBA) (TBD) (View Askew Productions, SModco, Wild Brain)

-The Thief and the Cobbler: The Final Recobbling (finished version of original vision) (TBA) (Screen Gems/Sony Pictures Entertainment, Stage 6 Films/Sony Pictures Worldwide Acquisitions) (Richard Williams Productions, Allied Filmmakers)*

-More Than You Deserve (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (10th Street Entertainment, Ravenous Records, LBI)*

-Starship Troopers (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Centropolis Television, Electric Entertainment, Vinson Films, Sony Pictures Television)*

-The Girl from Yesterday (TBA) (HBO) (Aardman Animations, Playtone, The Kennedy/Marshall Company)

-Welcome to the New World (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (ShadowMachine, Titmouse Inc., ITV Studios)*

-Faust (TBA) (TBD) (Sony Pictures Television)

-Mega City Smiths (TBA) (AMC) (Stoopid Buddy Stoodios, AMC Studios, AMC Networks)

-Ocean Village (TBA) (FOX) (Fox Entertainment, Bento Box Productions, 20th Century Fox Television/Disney-ABC Television Group, 20th Television/Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-Clue (TBA) (FOX) (Hasbro, Entertainment One, Fox Entertainment, Bento Box Productions, 20th Century Fox Television/Disney-ABC Television Group, 20th Television/Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-All Quiet on the Western Front (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Laika Productions)*

-The Field of the Cloth of Gold (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Bron Creative, Whalerock Industries, ShadowMachine Films)*

-Explorers of the New Century (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Bron Creative, Whalerock Industries, ShadowMachine Films)*

-Abraham H. Parnassus: A Life Spent Crushing (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Broadway Video, Amblin Television)*

-British Steel (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Beyond the Door Productions, The Imaginarium Productions)*

-A Cruel Bird Came to the Nest and Looked In (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (ShadowMachine Films)*

-Infinite Jest (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Bron Creative, Whalerock Industries, Titmouse Inc., Touchstone Television)*

-L.O.S.E. (Libertarians Only Shouldn’t Even) (TBA) (Stoopid Buddy Stoodios, Sony Pictures Television)*

-Emily the Strange (TBA) (20th Century Fox/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures) (Chernin Entertainment, Annapurna Pictures, Vinson Films)*

-Untitled Jermaine Fowler animated project (TBA) (FOX) (Fox Entertainment, Bento Box Entertainment, 20th Century Fox Television/Disney-ABC Television Group, 20th Television/Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-The Flintstones (movie) (Universal Pictures) (Amblin Entertainment/Amblin Partners, The Curiosity Company, Brownstone Productions)*

-Rupert (TBD) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Nelvana, MPL Communications, HIT Entertainment)*

-Life In Hell (TBD) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (The Curiosity Company)*

-The Rats of NIMH (TBA) (FOX) (Fox Entertainment, Orion Television)

-Craig Banyon P.I. (TBA) (FOX) (Stampede Ventures, Greenlit Entertainment, Vinson Films, Bento Box Entertainment, Fox Entertainment, 20th Century Fox Television/Disney-ABC Television Group, 20th Television/Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-Cocky (TBA) (FOX) (Fox Entertainment, Bento Box Entertainment, 20th Century Fox Television/Disney-ABC Television Group, 20th Television/Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-Krapopolis (TBA) (FOX) (Harmonious Claptrap, Bento Box Entertainment, Fox Entertainment, 20th Century Fox Television/Disney-ABC Television Group, 20th Television/Disney-ABC Domestic Television)

-Clone High (reboot) (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Lord Miller Productions, MTV Entertainment, Warner Bros. Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution)

-Future Avatar/Korra ancillary projects (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Avatar Studios)

-The Tearless Onion (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Annapurna Pictures, Point Grey Pictures)*

-Trouble (TBA) (TBD) (Rough House Pictures, Spire Animation Studios)

-Steps (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Paper Kite Productions)

-The Freak Brothers (TBA) (TBD) (Lionsgate Television, Starburst Industries, Pure Imagination Studios)

-Strange Planet (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Harmonious Claptrap)

-No Son of Mine (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Gaumont International Television)*

-Future Heavy Metal film and TV projects (TBA) (TBD) (Heavy Metal Magazine, Range Media Partners)

-Patrice and the Penguins (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Yes, Norman Productions, Warner Bros. Television/Warner Bros. Television Distribution)*

-Bedrock (TBA) (FOX) (Brownstone Productions, Warner Bros. Animation, Warner Bros. Television Distribution, Fox Entertainment)

-Queer Duck (TBA) (YouTube) (Disgrace Films, Icebox Animation)*

-Hard Drinkin’ Lincoln (TBA) (YouTube) (Disgrace Films, Icebox Animation)*

-The Bear (TBA) (Adult Swim) (Williams Street Animation, Lionsgate Television)*

-The House (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Nexus Studios)

-Fairfax (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Serious Business, Titmouse, Amazon Studios)

-TekWar (TBA) (TBD) (Shatner Universe, Pure Imagination Studios)

-Mr. Men and Little Miss (TBA) (TBD) (Endeavor Content, Sanrio)

-Moon Lake (TBA) (TBD) (Heavy Metal Studios, Irony Point, Bardel Entertainment)

-Anybody Seen My Baby? (TBA) (Blockbuster Entertainment) (Good At Bizness)*

“Mega-Films” (Live Action and Animation Combined)

-Red Dead Redemption (2022) (MGM, United Artists Releasing) (QED International, Rockstar Games)*

-Samoa Skycoaster (2022) (RLJE Films) (2.0 Entertainment, Red Hour Films)*

-Vice City (GTA) (Lionsgate, Saban Films) (Rockstar Games, Centropolis Entertainment)*

-San Andreas (GTA) (TBA) (Nu Image/Millennium Media) (Rockstar Games, Centropolis Entertainment)*

-La Grande Casa (Remake of South Park episode “Casa Bonita”, with names changed) (TBA) (RLJE Films) (SpectreVision)*

-A Pirate Looks at Forty (TBA) (Neon) (QED International, Picking Scabs, Beyond the Door Productions)*

-Where Is Joe Merchant? (TBA) (Solstice Studios) (Studio 8, Bold Films, Right of Way Productions)*

-False Echoes (Havana 1921) (TBA) (RLJE Films) (Studio 8, Paper Kite Productions, SpectreVision)*

-Desdemona’s Building A Rocket Ship (TBA) (Neon) (Wilo Productions, Buck and Millie Productions, Bento Box Entertainment, Ground Control Productions)*

-War ON Christmas (TBA) (RLJE Films) (QED International, Studio 8, Bold Films, AGC Studios)

-The Golden Menorah (TBA) (Solstice Studios) (Studio 8, Right of Way Productions, Unanimous Media)

-One Of a Kind (TBA) (Lionsgate, Saban Films) (Studio 8, Hoorae, Beyond the Door Productions)*

-Burn (TBA) (RLJE Films) (QED International)*

-Violet Evergarden (TBA) (Lionsgate, Saban Films) (Bold Films, QED International, Miramax, Blossom Films)*

-Skin (TBA) (Neon, A24) (Jerry Bruckheimer Films, Miramax, QED International)*

-The House of Next Tuesday (TBA) (RLJE Films) (Studio 8, Bold Films, Spumco)*

-Imaginationland (TBA) (Neon, A24) (Page Boy Productions, Studio 8, Bold Films, Right of Way Productions, AGC Studios, QED International)

Dubs by Enima Studios

-Howl’s Moving Castle, Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind, The Cat Returns, Porco Rosso, My Neighbor Totoro, Grave of the Fireflies, Whisper of the Heart, Pom Poko, My Neighbors the Yamadas, Tales from Earthsea, Ponyo, Only Yesterday, The Tale of the Princess Kaguya, The Wind Rises, The Secret World of Arrietty, From Up on Poppy Hill, When Marnie Was There, Earwig and the Witch, How Do You Live, Ocean Waves, The Castle of Cagliostro, Like The Clouds-Like The Wind, Mary and the Witch’s Flower, Your Name, Weathering with You, Inuyasha, Sailor Moon (re-dub), Sailor Moon Crystal, Sailor Moon Eternal, Death Note, Princess Ai, Bizenghast, Attack on Titan, Catherine, Final Fantasy X/X-2 HD Remaster (audio remix and English translation of “Eternal Calm” cinematic, “Last Mission” bonus mode, and “Will” audio drama), Final Fantasy XII, Final Fantasy XIII, Final Fantasy XV, Final Fantasy XVI, Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children, Dirge of Cerberus: Final Fantasy VII, Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII, Final Fantasy VII Remake, Kingdom Hearts II, Kingdom Hearts Chain of Memories (console version), Kingdom Hearts Birth by Sleep, Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days, Kingdom Hearts Re: coded, Kingdom Hearts Dream Drop Distance, Kingdom Hearts III, Kingdom Hearts: Melody of Memory, Kingdom Hearts 4, The Last Remnant, The World Ends With You, Paprika, Princess Nine, Strange Dawn, Resident Evil 5, Resident Evil 6, Resident Evil VII, Resident Evil 8: Village Resident Evil 2 Remake, Resident Evil 3 Remake, Resident Evil: Infinite Darkness Tales of Arise, Death Stranding, Konosuba, K-On!, Black Butler, No Game No Life, To Love-Ru, Sword Art Online, Accel World, Dog Days, No Game No Life, JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure, Hellsing Ultimate, The Rose of Versailles., Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug and Cat Noir, Ladybug & Cat Noir Awakening, Miraculous World: New York-United HeroeZ, Miraculous World: Shanghai-Lady Dragon, Persona 5, Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon, Neon Genesis Evangelion: All's Right With the World, God's In His Heaven, The Promised Neverland, Uzumaki, Children of the Sea, The World Is Still Beautiful, My Bride is a Mermaid, Dorororo, xxxHolic, Vampire Doll: Guilt-Na-Zan (show adaptation), Sweet Home (remake game), Muddy Colors, Gurren Lagann (re-dub), Fire Emblem Awakening, Fire Emblem Three Houses, Fire Emblem Fate, Cells at Work, Le Chevalier D’Eon, Violet Evergarden franchise

Musical Theatre

-Dance of the Vampires (2002 tryout (Atlanta), 2002-2006 Broadway, 2003-2008 West End, 2003- revamped Vienna/Stuttgart, 2003-2005 Los Angeles, 2003- North American tours and regional productions, 2003- UK tours and regional productions, 2003-2007 Australia (Sydney/Melbourne), 2003 Hamburg, 2003-2004 Toronto, 2003-2010 Japan (Tokyo/Osaka/Nagoya), 2004-2006 Warsaw, 2004-2008 Berlin, 2004-2008 St. Petersburg, 2004 Moscow, 2004 St. Gallen, 2005 Paris, 2006 Berlin, 2006 Copenhagen, 2006 Helsinki, 2007 Budapest, 2007-2008 international tour, 2010-2012 Berlin revival, 2016 St. Petersburg revival, 2016 Moscow revival, 2017 Tokyo revival) (David Sonenberg, Allen Kovac, Andrew Braunsberg, Elizabeth Williams, Anita Waxman, USA Ostar Theatricals, Robert Boyett Theatricals, Lawrence Horowitz, Jerry Weintraub Productions, Leonard Soloway, Roy Furman, Michael Gardner, Barry and Fran Weissler, Irving Azoff, Michael Cohl, LFG Holdings, Fuchs/Swinsky, Kathryn Conway, Arielle Tepper, Norman Brownstein, William Carrick).

-The Phantom of the Opera (2005- revamped North American and international touring productions, Las Vegas spectacular (The Venetian), revamp additions to Broadway, West End, Toronto and regional productions) (Really Useful Group, Cameron Mackintosh)

-The Woman in White (2005-2008 Broadway) (Really Useful Group, East of Doheny)

-Lestat (2005 tryout (San Francisco), 2006-2011 Broadway)(Warner Bros. Theatre Ventures, Emmanuel Azenberg)

-The Producers (2006- various North American stage productions, 2014 NBC special/concert video) (Mel Brooks, Michael Cohl, Robert F.X. Sillerman, Rocco Landesman, Frankel-Baruch-Viertel-Routh Group, James D. Stern, Douglas Meyer)

-Tarzan (2006-2010 Broadway, 2007-2008 Berlin, 2009- various North American regional productions, 2012- Cophenhagen)(Walt Disney Theatrical Group).

-Mary Poppins (2006-2013 Broadway, 2008 UK Tour, 2009 US Tour, 2015 UK Tour, 2019-2020 West End Revival) (Walt Disney Theatrical Group, Cameron Mackintosh)

-Whistle Down the Wind (2005-2006 North American tour, 2007 Broadway) (Really Useful Group, Michael Cohl, USA Ostar Theatricals)

-Doctor Zhivago (2006 La Jolla, 2011 Australian tour, 2015 Broadway) (Warner Bros. Theatre Ventures, Turner Entertainment Company, Stage Entertainment, Tom Dokton, Latitude Link, Chase Miskin, Adam Silberman, The Goldliner Group/Caroline Lieberman, Halloran Entertainment/Lyubov Productions, Grove Entertainment, Tilted Windmills, The Stanford Group, Margo & Roger Colman, Ted Hartley/RKO Stage, Chunsoo Shin, Pelican Group, Parrothead Productions, Dark Style Agency, Federman Ryan/Sajamaca Productions, Joan and Irwin Jacobs, Denis Rich and John Frost, Robert & Debra Gottlieb/Sharon Azeli, Broadway Across America, Lois Weiner & Dr. Robert Weiner, The Shubert Organization, Lisa & Bill Glenn, Itai Shoffman & Sar Inbar, Bruce D. Long and La Jolla Playhouse)

-Beauty and the Beast (2007- various North American touring and regional productions, 2021 UK tour (revamped production after 2017 film), 202X- Broadway revival (revamp)) (Walt Disney Theatrical Group)

-Young Frankenstein (2007-2009 Broadway) (Mel Brooks, Rocco Landesman, Michael Cohl, Frankel-Baruch-Viertel-Routh Group, East of Doheny)

-The Little Mermaid (2007 tryout (Denver), 2008-2012 on Broadway, 2012- various North American touring and regional productions) (Walt Disney Theatrical Group)

-Starmites (2007- off-Broadway engagement, North American tour and various North American regional productions) (Jim Steinman, Mary Keil, East of Doheny)

-Elisabeth (2007 New York City Center engagement)* (Andrew Braunsberg, Stage Entertainment, David Mirvish, Emmanuel Azenberg, Caiola Productions, Aged in Wood and Burned Umber)

-The Nightmare Before Christmas (2010 Off-Broadway, 2011- various North American regional/seasonal productions) (Walt Disney Theatrical Group, Tim Burton Productions)*

-The Book of Mormon (2011- Broadway, 2012-2013 Chicago, 2012-2016 US tour, 2013- West End, 2013- Second US tour company, 2017- Australia tour, 2019-2021 European tour, 2019 Amsterdam, 2019 Zurich, 2019 Aarhus) (South Park Studios, Anne Garefino, Scott Rudin Productions, Roger Berlind, Scott M. Delman, Roy Furman, Important Musicals LLC, Sonia Friedman Productions, Stuart Thompson, Kevin Morris, John B. Platt, Stephanie P. McClelland and Jean Doumanian)

-Love Never Dies (2010-2014 West End, 2010-2014 Broadway, 2011-2013 Melbourne) (Really Useful Group, Cameron Mackintosh, Emmanuel Azenberg).

-Dixie Dope (2009 tryout (Berkeley), 2010-2011 Broadway, 2012- various regional stage productions) (Tom Hulce & Ira Pittelman, Ruth and Stephen Hendel, Vivek J. Tiwary, Gary Kaplan, Aged In Wood and Burned Umber, HOP Theatricals, Jeffrey Finn, Larry Welk, Awaken Entertainment, Scott M. Delman, Latitude Link, PACE Entertainment Group, David/Strong/Warner, Inc., Michael Cohl)*

-Aladdin (2011 tryout (Seattle), 2014- on Broadway, 2016- various North American touring and regional productions) (Walt Disney Theatrical Group)

-Newsies (2011 tryout (Paper Mill Playhouse (New Jersey)), 2012-2014 Broadway, 2014- various North American stage productions, 2018 concert video) (Walt Disney Theatrical Group)

-Jesus Christ Superstar (2012 UK Arena Tour, 2014 North American Arena Tour) (Really Useful Group, Cameron Mackintosh, Michael Cohl)

-Blazing Saddles (2012-2015 Broadway, 2015- various North American regional productions, 2015- West End, 2016- Sydney) (Mel Brooks, Rocco Landesman, Michael Cohl, Robert F.X. Sillerman, Frankel-Baruch-Viertel-Routh Group, East of Doheny)*

-The Who’s Tommy (2012 Broadway revival limited engagement, 2012- various North American regional productions, 2013 Stratford Festival of Canada, 2015 West End revival/limited engagement, 2021 Broadway revival w/ Des McAnuff) (PACE Theatrical Group, Dodger Productions, Kardana Productions, David/Strong/Warner, Inc., Universal Theatrical Group)

-Ghost Brothers of Darkland County (2012 tryout (Atlanta), 2013- various North American regional productions, 2013- various North American tours of the music) (PACE Theatrical Group, Aged in Wood and Burned Umber, Michael Cohl, Jeffrey Seller, Emmanuel Azenberg, Latitude Link, East of Doheny, Tilted Windmills, Grove Entertainment, Stage Entertainment, Castle Rock Entertainment)

-Les Miserables (2013- revamped production to match film version; various North American and UK stage productions) (Cameron Mackintosh)

-Rebecca (2013 tryout (Chicago), 2013-2015 Broadway, 2013-2016 West End) (Andrew Braunsberg, Ben Sprecher/Louise Forlenza (Global Broadway Productions), Norton Herrick (Herrick Entertainment), Robert Boyett Theatricals, USA Ostar Theatricals, Lawrence Horowitz, Barry and Fran Weissler, Kathryn Conway, Arielle Tepper, William Carrick, LFG Holdings, Fuchs/Swinsky, Roy Furman, Michael Gardner, East of Doheny)*

-Quadrophenia (2014 North American tour, 2015 New York City Center engagement, 2016- various North American regional productions, 2016- various UK/European productions) (Luna C Productions, Spotlight Musical Theatre Group, Universal Theatrical Group, East of Doheny, Michael Cohl, Tilted Windmills, Stage Entertainment, Latitude Link, Aged In Wood And Burned Umber, Awaken Entertainment)*

-The Devil’s Child (prequel to Phantom) (2014-2018 West End, 2015-2018 Broadway, 2018- various regional productions) (Really Useful Group, Universal Theatrical Group)*

-The Hunchback of Notre Dame (2014 tryout (Paper Mill Playhouse (New Jersey)), 2015-2019 Broadway, 2019- various regional theatrical productions, 2018- West End, 2019- revamped German production, 2019- Copenhagen(Walt Disney Theatrical Group, Andrew Braunsberg)

-Hamilton (2015- Broadway) (Jeffrey Seller, Sander Jacobs, Jill Furman, The Public Theater, 5000 Broadway Productions, Nevis Productions LLC)

-Psychoderelict (2015 tryout (Chicago), 2015- various North American regional productions, 2015- various UK regional productions) (Pete Townshend, Bill Curbishley, PACE Theatrical Group, Michael Cohl, Rocco Landesman, Robert F.X. Sillerman, Universal Theatrical Group)*

-Bat Out of Hell The Musical (2017 Manchester, 2017- London, 2018 Toronto, 2018 Oberhausen, 2018-2019 North American tour and 2019 New York City Center engagement, 2021-Australian arena tour) (David Sonenberg, Randy Lennox, Tony Smith, Bob Broderick, Lorne Gerthner, Michael Cohl)

-The Princess and the Frog (2017 Denver, 2018-2020 Broadway, 2019 US tour, 2021- London, 2020- Sydney)(Walt Disney Theatrical Group)*

-The Boy Who Heard Music (2018 tryout (La Jolla), 2018 New York City Center engagement, 2018- various North American regional productions) (Pete Townshend, Bill Curbishley, PACE Theatrical Group, Michael Cohl, Rocco Landesman, Aged In Wood and Burned Umber, Universal Theatrical Group)*

-Hercules (2019 tryout (Central Park), 2021- Broadway) (Walt Disney Theatrical Group)

-MJ: The Musical (Michael Jackson jukebox bio) (2021- Broadway) (MJJ Productions, Columbia Live Stage, Lia Vollack Productions, Michael Cohl)

-It’s a Wonderful Life (2021- West End, 2022- Broadway)) (Bill Kenwright, MPL Communications, East of Doheny, Lia Vollack Productions, Kate Morton)

-Dick Deadeye, or Duty Done (Gilbert & Sullivan crossover mashup) (2021 Playwrights Horizons, 2022- Broadway, 2022- West End) (Columbia Live Stage, Lia Vollack Productions, East of Doheny, Emmanuel Azenberg, Jeffrey Seller)*

-Frozen (2021 Denver, 2022- Broadway) (Walt Disney Theatrical Group).

-The Music Man (2022- Broadway revival) (USA Ostar Theatricals, Aged In Wood And Burned Umber, Emmanuel Azenberg, Michael Cohl)

-Bob Fosse’s Dancin’ (2022 pre-Broadway engagement, 2022- Broadway revival) (USA Ostar Theatricals, Verdon Fosse Legacy, Parrothead Productions, Latitude Link, Lia Vollack Production, The Shubert Organization, Broadway Across America, The Goldliner Group/Caroline Lieberman)

-Speak: The Talkical (Singing/speaking flipflop concept) (2022 New York Theatre Workshop, 2022 New Victory Theatre, 2023- Broadway, 2025- West End, 2025- Various North American regional productions) (Universal Theatrical Group, Lia Vollack Productions, Emmanuel Azenberg, Jeffrey Seller)*

-Cannibal! The Musical (2023 Denver, 2023- Broadway) (Park County Productions, Anne Garafino, Roy Furman, Sonia Friedman Productions, Stephanie P. McClelland and Jean Doumanian, Troma Entertainment)

-South Park: Bigger, Longer & Uncut (2024 Seattle, 2025- Broadway) (Park County Productions, South Park Studios, Anne Garafino, Stage Entertainment, Sonia Friedman Productions, Stephanie P. McClelland and Jean Doumanian, Aged In Wood And Burned Umber, Tom Hulce & Ira Pittelman)

-The Devil Wears Prada (TBA where?) (Fox Stage Productions/Walt Disney Theatrical Group, Kevin McCollum, Rocket Entertainment, Neil Laidlaw Productions)

-Working Girl (TBA where?) (Fox Stage Productions/Walt Disney Theatrical Group, Aged in Wood and Burned Umber, Sonia Friedman Productions)

-Joseph: King of Dreams (TBA where?) (DreamWorks Theatricals/Universal Theatrical Group, Michael McCabe, Neil Laidlaw Productions)*

-Princess Ai (TBA where?) (PACE Theatrical Group, Aged in Wood and Burned Umber, Michael Cohl, Latitude Link, Neil Laidlaw Productions, Columbia Live Stage)*

Video Games (includes Enima Games titles)

-Half-Life 2: Episodes One, Two and Three (Valve Software).

-Zophyre*

-Code Lyoko titles (The Game Factory)

-Portal (Valve Software)

-BioShock (2K Games, Irrational Games)

-Zophyre 2*

-BioShock 2 (2K Games, Irrational Games)

-Portal 2 (Valve Software)

-Epic Mickey (Disney Interactive Studios)

-Deus Ex: Human Revolution (Square Enix, Eidos Montreal)

-Prey 2 (Bethesda Softworks, Human Head Studios)*

-Epic Mickey 2: The Power of Two (Disney Interactive Studios)

-BioShock Infinite (2K Games, Irrational Games)

-Call of Duty (From Call of Duty 4: Modern Warfare onwards; all canon games released, plus creation of Ghosts 2 and AW2 through Far Cry-like side projects) (Activision, Infinity Ward, Treyarch, Sledgehammer Games, Raven Software, Neversoft Entertainment, High Moon Studios)

-Alien: Nightmare (Awakening tie-in game) (SEGA, 20th Century Fox, Lightstorm Entertainment, Scott Free Productions, Alphacore, Human Head Studios,)*

-Alien: Isolation (SEGA, 20th Century Fox, Creative Assembly)

-Deus Ex: Mankind Divided (Square Enix, Eidos Montreal)

-Life Is Strange (Square Enix, Dontnod Entertainment)

-Prey (2017) (Bethesda Softworks, Arkane Studios)

-Attack on Titan: Children of Shinganshina (Ninja Theory, Sumo Digital)*

-A.N.I.M.E. (Arc System Works)*

-Highschool Gangsters (Rose Pedal Games)*

-Midnight Club: Tokyo (Rockstar Games, Rockstar San Diego)*

-Alien: Blackout (Sega, 20th Century Fox, Creative Assembly)*

-Terminator: Apocalypse (Dark Fate tie-in game) (Bethesda Softworks, id Software, Avalanche Studios, Paramount Pictures, 20th Century Fox/Disney Interactive Studios, Skydance Media, Lightstorm Entertainment, Tencent Games)*

-SpongeBob SquarePants: Battle for Bikini Bottom Rehydrated (THQ Nordic, Nickelodeon Games, Purple Lamp Studios)

-BoJack Horseman: The Game! (Take-Two Interactive, Rockstar Games)

-Deathloop (Bethesda Softworks, Arkane Studios)

-Arcalia: The Crystal Kingdom (Rockstar Games, DreamWorks Interactive)*

-BioShock future title (2K Games, Cloud Chamber)

-Deus Ex (title and date to be determined)

-Shatterheart (Touchstone Games, Human Head Studios)*

-Broderbund/The Learning Company Carmen Sandiego CD-ROM titles catalog remaster

-Future Carmen Sandiego titles

-The Simpsons: Hit & Run (remaster) (Radical Entertainment, 20th Century Fox, Gracie Films)*

Amusement Park Attractions

-Alien: Terror Incarnate (Magic Kingdom-Walt Disney World, Disneyland, Disneyland Paris, Tokyo Disneyland) (Walt Disney Imagineering, Brandywine Productions, Lucasfilm Ltd. (licensed to))*

-Twister…Ride It Out (major revamp) (Universal Studios Florida) (Universal Creative)*

-Ghostbusters Spooktacular (rebuild) (Universal Studios Florida) (Universal Creative)*

-Terminator 2: 3-D Battle Across Time (revamp and enhancement of certain effects and transferring 70 mm ride film to digital to ensure ride remains active) (Universal Studios Florida/Universal Studios Hollywood/Universal Studios Japan) (Universal Creative, Lightstorm Entertainment)*

-WESTCOT advisory and expansion (Disneyland) (Walt Disney Imagineering)*

-Disney’s America build (Walt Disney World) (Walt Disney Imagineering)*

-Six Flags New Orleans (equity stake (2004-2019),maintenance, improved profits and commitment to rebuild after Katrina)

-Pixar Plaza (Walt Disney World) (Walt Disney Imagineering)*

-Marvel’s Heroes Landing (Walt Disney World) (Walt Disney Imagineering)*

-Star Wars: Galaxy’s Edge (Walt Disney World) (Walt Disney Imagineering, Lucasfilm Ltd.)*

-Pandora: The World of Avatar (Walt Disney World) (Walt Disney Imagineering, Lightstorm Entertainment)

-Studio Ghibli Dreamland (Walt Disney World) (Walt Disney Imagineering, Studio Ghibli)*

-Fox World (Walt Disney World) (Walt Disney Imagineering)*

-Overhaul of Epcot into EPCOT for 2021 (Walt Disney World) (Walt Disney Imagineering)

-Disney Canada park (Walt Disney Imagineering)

-Disney Mexico park (Walt Disney Imagineering)

-Individual Nickelodeon Parks (SpongeBob, Avatar, etc) at Universal Orlando Resort (Universal Creative, Nickelodeon)*

-Universal’s Epic Universe (TBA) (Universal Creative).

Projects Only For Specific Foreign Markets (Film and Television Combined)

Springbok Latin America: Centaur del Norte (Pancho Villa biopic), Santa Evita, Mariposas, El Liberatador (Simon Bolivar biopic), Santa Anna, El Monterrey (telenovela parody), Guerrillero Heroico (Che Guevara biopic)*, La Nina del Castro, Cristobal Colon, Quetzlcoatl, Citadel (Mexican spinoff version), Wasp Network, Los Enviados, Herederos por Accidente, Outlaw, 100 Days, La Cabeza de Joaquin Murrieta

-Springbok UK: Peaky Blinders, Poldark (2015-2019 reboot), Postman Pat, Guess With Jess, Postman Pat: The Movie, Butterfly on a Wheel, Hunger, The Young Victoria, Road Games, Handsome Devil, Perfect Sense, City of Tiny Lights, Mogul Mowgli, Black Earth Rising, Watership Down, Happy Valley, Luther, Anuvahood, A Very British Crime Story (AHS/ACS spinoff), Brighton Rock, Devil’s Playground, The Infidel, West is West, Wide Blue Yonder, Submarine, Shame, Barmy Army, Sodom, The Man of Mode, Q, Piltdown, Belle (2013), War & Peace, Catherine the Great, Belgravia, Normal People, In My Skin, Alex Rider, Broken Law, The Capture, Gangs of London, The Salisbury Poisonings, The End, A Suitable Boy, Life After Life, The Red Zone, Man vs. Bee, The Seven Deaths of Evelyn Hardcastle, Half Bad, Cuckoo Song, Lockwood & Co., The Gold, Quiz, The Ballad of Renegade Nell, Nautilus, Crow on the Cradle*

-Springbok Europe: Polignac, Pan’s Labyrinth, Agora, Regression, Blackthorn, The Method, Bayonet, Blood Will Tell, The Warning, The Tree of Blood, Jefe, Festina, Valerian et Laureline, Jeanne d’Arc: Un beau proces, The Source, Collision, Downfall, Nazi Titanic, No Limit, Biutiful, Force Majeure, Aucassin et Nicolette, Micmacs, Delicacy, Microbe & Gasoline, Persian Lessons, The Mystery of Pink Flamingos, Charlotte, The Black Square, When Hitler Stole Pink Rabbit, Vinterviken 2021, Wasp Network, Le Bal des Folles, Happily Married, The Head, Everything’s Gonna Be Alright, Isaac, Outlier, Madres paralelas, The Last Mercenary, Moomies, The Miramar Murders, The Reunion, Electric Years, Artemisia, The Gypsy Bride, Madres Paralelas, Parallels, Sultan City, Crazy About Her, Xtremo, La Bestia, Las ninas de cristal, Braquers, A Tombeau Ouvert, The 7 Lives of Lea, Gone for Good, Bendo, Rank and File, Tartuffe, Rousseau’s Confessions, Noble Savage, Intimacy, Baruca, Marie Antoinette, Moviefly*

-Springbok Italy: Nuovomondo, Il Duce, Fellini, Casanova: La Storia della Mia Via, Catarina, Lucrezia, Galileo’s Daughter, Enzo, Anna, Citadel (Italian spinoff version), The Traitor, Exterior-Night, Pantera, Milosh, Attenti Al Lupo, Andre Tutto Bene, Fedelta, The Good Mothers, The Ignorant Angels, Il Muto,

-Springbok South Africa: 3 Days to Go, Assignment, Avenged, Beauty, Flatland, Catching Feelings, Biko & Woods, Eternity, Leading Lady, Life Above All, Mandela’s Gun, Mayfair, Mia and the White Lion, The Number, The Siege of Jadotville, Queen Sono, Bone and Flesh*

-Springbok ANZ: The Case of Breaker Morant, The Man from Snowy River, ANZAC, The Water Diviner, The Dry, The Drover’s Wife, The First Fleet, The Masters, The Federation, Walkabout, Water, Port Fairy, Wildlife Warriors, Uluru, True History of the Kelly Gang, Romper Stomper (TV sequel series), The Unknown Man, Stigboot (Robert Stigwood bio)*, The Furnace, Punch, The End, There’s No I In Threesome, Rurangi, Wakefield

-Springbok Japan: Your Name, Weathering with You, Mobile Suit Gundam, Silver Millennium, Crystal Tokyo, Battle Royale (TV expansion), Nevada-tan, Like The Clouds-Like The Wind, Meiji, Kazunomiya, Okuni, Ride or Die

-Springbok Asia: The Handmaiden, Parasite, Sympathy, The Man from Nowhere, Montage, Switch, Blind Detective, Firestorm, Time to Hunt, Innocence, Twilight’s Kiss, Space Sweepers, The Call, Sweet Home, The Uncanny Counter, Run On, Lovestruck in the City, What Happened to Mr. Cha?, Goldfinger

-Springbok South Asia: Abohomaan, Ganesh Talkies, Deewana, Buno Haansh, Ebar Shabair, Rock On!!, 1920, Luck by Chance, Singhan, Break Ki Baad, Bodyguard, 1920: The Evil Returns, Talaash: The Answer Lies Within, David, Bhaat Milkha Bhaag, Trapped, 1920: London, 1921, 83, The Girl on the Train, NGK, Saleem, Manam, Game Over, Citadel (Indian spinoff version), Shakuntula Devi: Human Computer, Penguin, Law, The Disciple, A Suitable Boy, Pitta Kathalu, The White Tiger, Pippa, Mai, Decoupled, Bombay Begums, Finding Anamika, Navarasa, Penthouse, The Empire, Six Suspects

Partial Filmography of Springbok’s Film and Television Library Acquisitions (Titles represented in home video sales, TV broadcast licensing and digital distribution licensing fees)

Brandywine Productions: Women in Love, Alien, Aliens, Alien 3

Bad Hat Harry Productions (television assets of): House, M.D. (produces as Springbok from season 2 onwards)

Fox Animation Studios (remains of become basis of Denver and Delilah Animation): Anastasia (1997), Titan A.E. (original 2000 film)

Mainframe Entertainment/Rainmaker Studios: ReBoot, Beast Wars: Transformers, Beast Machines: Transformers, Shadow Raiders, Max Steel, Action Man, Hot Wheels World Race

Artisan Entertainment (includes libraries of Republic Pictures, ITC Entertainment, EMI Films, Gladden Entertainment, Hemdale Film Corporation, The Shooting Gallery and Carolco Pictures) (Artisan Entertainment library): Bob Roberts, Bad Lieutenant, Tom and Jerry: The Movie, Frauds, Top Dog, Killing Zoe, Blood and Donuts, The Arrival, The Substitute, Wishmaster, Abre Los Ojos (original Spanish-language film that was basis for Vanilla Sky), Suicide Kings, Pi, Permanent Midnight, Dark Harbor, Strangeland, Ringmaster, 24 Hour Woman, Buena Vista Social Club, The Blair Witch Project, Grizzly Falls, Candyman: Day of the Dead, The Way of the Gun, Requiem for a Dream, Dr. T and the Women, Panic, Nobody’s Baby, Made, , Soul Survivors, Novocaine, Sins of the Father, Book of Love, National Lampoon’s Van Wilder, Chat Room, Con Express, Roger Dodger, Final Examination, Guilt by Association, Dummy, Devil’s Pond, The Punisher, Man-Thing

Republic Pictures (library only): Stranger on My Land, Candy Mountain, Separate but Equal, Boxing Helena

ITC Entertainment (library only, film and TV combined): The Saint, Danger Man, The Baron, Gideon’s Way, The Champions, The Prisoner, Thunderbirds, Captain Scarlet and the Mysterions, Stingray, Joe 90, Desperate Characters, The Tamarind Seed, The Cassandra Crossing, Voyage of the Damned, The Eagle Has Landed, Man Friday, Cross of Iron, The Boys from Brazil, Blood Feud, Capricorn One, The Medusa Touch, Raise the Titanic, Frances, Sophie’s Choice, The Dark Crystal, The Evil That Men Do, The Company of Wolves, The Stepfather

EMI Films (library only): Eyewitness, The Man Who Haunted Himself, Get Carter, Steptoe and Son series, The Sweeney, Murder on the Orient Express (1977), Close Encounters of the Third Kind, Death on the Nile (1978), Can’t Stop the Music, Times Square, The Elephant Man, The Jazz Singer (1980), Tender Mercies, Cross Creek, A Passage to India, Restless Natives, Highlander, The Manhattan Project

Gladden Entertainment (library only): Shampoo, Funny Lady, WarGames, The Adventures of Buckaroo Banzai Across the 8th Dimension, Mr. Mom, Blame It on Rio, Mannequin, Weekend at Bernie’s

Hemdale Film Corporation (library only): Images, Carbon Copy, Strange Behavior, Yellowbeard, Escape from the Bronx, Irreconcilable Differences, The Terminator, Special Effects, Perfect Strangers, Salvador, At Close Range, Hoosiers, Platoon, The Last Emperor, Buster, Miracle Mile, Vampire’s Kiss, Little Nemo: Adventures in Slumberland

The Shooting Gallery (library only): Sling Blade, The Minus Man

Carolco Pictures (library only): The Changeling, The Kidnapping of the President, The Agency, Suzanne, Shogun, First Blood, Rambo: First Blood Part II, Angel Heart, Extreme Prejudice, Red Heat, Rambo III, The Wizard, Total Recall, Air America, Terminator 2: Judgment Day, L.A. Story, The Doors, Chaplin, Cliffhanger, Wagons East, Showgirls, Cutthroat Island

Caravan Pictures (library only): The Three Musketeers (1993), Angie, I Love Trouble, Angels in the Outfield, A Low Down Dirty Shame, Houseguest, Jerky Boys: The Movie, Heavyweights, Tall Tale, Dead Presidents, The Big Green, First Kid, Grosse Pointe Blank, G.I. Jane, RocketMan (1997), Six Days-Seven Nights, Inspector Gadget

Rysher Entertainment (library only; film and TV combined): Saved by the Bell, Frasier, It Takes Two, Primal Fear, Kingpin, Escape from L.A., House Arrest, Foxfire, Dear God, 2 Days in the Valley, Turbulence, Hard Eight, Private Parts, Zeus and Roxanne, The Saint (1997), Kiss the Girls, Switchback, The Opposite of Sex

Interscope Communications (library only): Revenge of the Nerds, American Geisha, Outrageous Fortune, Three Men and a Baby, Cocktail, Bill & Ted’s Excellent Adventure, An Innocent Man, Three Men and a Little Lady, The Hand That Rocks the Cradle, Bill & Ted’s Bogus Journey, Out on a Limb, The Air Up There, Holy Matrimony, Terminal Velocity, Operation Dumbo Drop, Jumanji, Mr. Holland’s Opus, Kazaam, The Proposition, Very Bad Things, What Dreams May Come, Pitch Black, The Pianist

Jerry Weintraub Productions (library only): Nashville, Oh God!, Cruising, All Night Long, Diner, The Karate Kid franchise, Pure Country, Vegas Vacation, Ocean’s Eleven franchise

Azoff Communications (library only): Fast Times at Ridgemont High, Urban Cowboy, Jack Frost, Above the Rim, The Hurricane

David V. Picker’s producer credits (library only): Lenny, Smile, The Jerk, The Man With Two Brains, Stella, Livin’ Large, Leap of Faith, The Crucible, Rear Window (1998 ABC film)

Mandalay Pictures: The Fan, Donnie Brasco, Seven Years in Tibet, I Know What You Did Last Summer, Desperate Measures, Wild Things, I Still Know What You Did Last Summer, Gloria, The Deep End of the Ocean, Sleepy Hollow, Serving Sara, Enemy at the Gates, The Score

Revolution Studios (Springbok maintains home video rights, shares TV and digital rights with modern Miramax): Tomcats, The Animal, America’s Sweethearts, The One, Black Hawk Down, The New Guy, The Master of Disguise, Punch-Drunk Love, Stealing Harvard, Maid in Manhattan, Anger Management, Tears of the Sun, Daddy Day Care, Hollywood Homicide, Radio, The Missing, Mona Lisa Smile, Hellboy, 13 Going on 30, White Chicks, The Forgotten, Christmas With the Kranks, Are We There Yet?, XXX, Man of the House, XXX: State of the Union, RENT, Freedomland, The Benchwarmers, Rocky Balboa, Are We Done Yet?, Next, Across the Universe

Morgan Creek Productions (international, outside of North America, rights to titles bought by Revolution Studios prior to dormancy, Springbok maintains home video rights, TV and digital rights given to modern Miramax): Young Guns, Young Guns II, Dead Ringers, Skin Deep, Major League, Major League 2, Enemies-A Love Story, Renegades, Nightbreed, The Exorcist III, Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves, Pacific Heights, Stay Tuned, The Last of the Mohicans (1992), The Crush, Chasers, Ace Ventura: Pet Detective, Ace Ventura: When Nature Calls, Trial by Jury, Two If by Sea, Wild America, Silent Fall, Imaginary Crimes, Soldier, Incognito, Big Bully, Wrongfully Accused, The Whole Nine Yards, Battlefield Earth, The Art of War, Get Carter (2000), 3000 Miles to Graceland, The Pledge, Angel Eyes, Heist, American Outlaws, Juwanna Mann, I’ll Be There, Two For the Money, Man of the Year, The Good Shepherd, Georgia Rule, Dream House, The Thing (2011)

Odyssey Entertainment: Deathwatch, The Libertine, The Phantom of the Opera

Overture Films: Mad Money, The Visitor, The Men Who Stare at Goats, Traitor, Righteous Kill, Paper Heart, Law Abiding Citizen, The Crazies, Brooklyn’s Finest, Stone

The Kushner-Locke Company: Liberace: Behind the Music, Basil, But I’m a Cheerleader, Confessions of a Dangerous Mind, Teen Wolf, The Brave Little Toaster, The Brave Little Toaster Goes to Mars, The Brave Little Toaster to the Rescue, Pound Puppies and the Legend of Big Paw

A Band Apart/Quentin Tarantino’s 1990s filmography (library only): Reservoir Dogs, True Romance, Pulp Fiction, From Dusk to Dawn, Jackie Brown, Four Rooms, Curdled, From Dusk to Dawn 2: Texas Blood Money, From Dusk to Dawn 3: The Hangman’s Daughter, White Man’s Burden

Witt/Thomas Productions: Benson, Hail to the Chief, The Golden Girls, Empty Nest, Beauty and the Beast (1987-1990 series), Blossom, The John Larroquette Show, Daddy’s Girls, Brotherly Love, Minor Adjustments, Common Law, Pearl, Everything’s Relative, Brian’s Song, Dead Poets Society, Mixed Nuts, Insomnia

Cruise/Wagner Productions: Mission: Impossible, Without Limits, Mission: Impossible 2, The Others, Vanilla Sky, Narc, Minority Report, Shattered Glass, The Last Samurai, Suspect Zero, War of the Worlds (2005), Elizabethtown, Ask the Dust, Mission: Impossible III, Lions for Lambs

C2 Pictures: I Spy (2002), Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines, Basic Instinct 2, Children of Glory, Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles

The Halcyon Company: Terminator Salvation, Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles, In God We Trust

Mandeville Films (operates up to 2010, Beauty and the Beast (2017) becomes Springbok, Mandeville keeps The Muppets as their name, David Hoberman and Todd Lieberman form new company, Hyperobject Industries (IOTL, founded solely by Adam McKay in 2019, but ITTL McKay instead joins the company after leaving Gary Sanchez Productions) to do all other projects on their resume from this point on): Mr. Wrong, The 6th Man, George of the Jungle, Senseless, The Negotiator, I’ll Be Home for Christmas, The Other Sister, Walking Tall, Raising Helen, The Last Shot, Beauty Shop, Eight Below, The Shaggy Dog, Traitor, Beverly Hills Chihuahua, The Lazarus Project, The Proposal, Surrogates, The Fighter, Monk, The Kill Point, Detroit 1-8-7

Assassin Productions: East Is East

Lexington Road Productions: Men With Guns, Siegfried & Roy: The Magic Box, The Merchant of Venice, The Big Empty

Dark Horse Entertainment: The Mask, The Mask: The Animated Series, Timecop, Barb Wire, Virus, Big Guy and Rusty the Boy Robot, Mystery Men, American Splendor, Timecop 2: The Berlin Decision, The B.P.R.D. Declassified, Son of the Mask, Hellboy, Hellboy II: The Golden Army, R.I.P.D., The Amazing Screw-On Head, My Name Is Bruce

Scott Rudin Productions: I’m Dancing As Fast As I Can, Reckless (1984), Mrs. Soffel, Pacific Heights, Flatliners (1990), Regarding Henry, Little Man Tate, The Addams Family (1991), Addams Family Values, Sister Act, Sister Act 2: Back In the Habit, White Sands, Life With Mikey, Jennifer 8, The Firm, Searching For Bobby Fischer, I.Q., Nobody’s Fool (1994), Clueless, Sabrina (1995), Mother (1996), The First Wives Club (movie and show), Ransom, Marvin’s Room, In & Out, The Truman Show, A Civil Action, Bringing Out the Dead, South Park: Bigger, Longer & Uncut, Sleepy Hollow, Angela’s Ashes, Wonder Boys, Rules of Engagement, Shaft (2000), Jordeys, Zoolander, Zoolander No. 2, The Royal Tennenbaums, Iris, Orange County, Changing Lanes, The Hours, Marci X, Closer (2004), The Stepford Wives (2004), The Manchurian Candidate (2004), The Village, I Heart Huckabees, Team America: World Police, The Life Aquatic With Steve Zissou, Lemony Snicket’s A Series of Unfortunate Events, Freedomland, Failure to Launch, Venus (2006), Notes on a Scandal, The Darjeeling Limited, Margot at the Wedding, The Other Boleyn Girl, Doubt, Revolutionary Road, Fantastic Mr. Fox, Julie & Julia, It’s Complicated, The Social Network, The Way Back (2010), Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close, Moneyball, Inside Llewyn Davis, Captain Phillips, The Grand Budapest Hotel, Ex Machina, Rosewater, While We’re Young, Top Five, Aloha, Steve Jobs, Fences, The Meyerowitz Stories, Lady Bird, Eighth Grade, Annihilation, Isle of Dogs, Mid90s, The Girl In the Spider’s Web, Uncut Gems, The Woman in the Window, The French Dispatch, Two Against Nature, The Newsroom, Silicon Valley, Five Came Back, What We Do In the Shadows, Barkskins, Dispatches From Elsewhere, Devs, Purity

Financing (Of Projects By Other Producers) (Under heading of DADP Holdings)

Film

-What Lies Beneath

-Cast Away

-Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back

-The Aviator

-The Libertine

-The Producers (2005)

-Clerks II

-Marie Antoinette (2006)

-A Scanner Darkly

-Running With Scissors

-Zodiac

-Bolt

-The Duchess

-Pineapple Express

-Zack and Miri Make a Porno

-Mary and Max

-The Young Victoria

-The Adept (Jim Morrison/Michael McClure film project unearthed to reality)*

-The Beard (Jim Morrison/Michael McClure film project unearthed to reality)*

-Eat Pray Love

-Brave

-Killer Joe

-Flight

-Frankenweenie (2012)

-Frozen

-Zero Dark Thirty

-Gravity

-DCEU (2013-).

-Stonehearst Asylum

-Evil Dead (2013)

-The Night Stalker*

-Midnight Ride*

-Big Eyes

-The Normal Heart

-The Iron Lady

-August: Osage County

-City of Tiny Lights

-The Martian

-Kubo and the Two Strings

-Detroit

-Horns

-Blade Runner 2049

-The Handmaiden

-Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

-First Reformed

-The Beguiled (2017)

-Hotel Mumbai

-The Favourite

-The Perfection

-The Man Who Killed Don Quixote

-Extremely Wicked, Shockingly Evil and Vile.

-Ad Astra

-Doctor Sleep

-Jay and Silent Bob Reboot

-Jumanji: The Next Level

-Killroy Was Here

-Clerks III

-Mallrats II

-Horse Girl

-Downhill

-Stargirl

-Minamata

-The Jesus Rolls (spinoff/sequel to The Big Lebowski)

-The Boys in the Band

-Kajillionaire

-The Many Saints of Newark.

-13

-My Neighbor Adolf

-Cosmic Sin

-Bill and Ted Face the Music

-The Dreamstone*

-Destroyer

-Mr. Harrigan’s Phone

-The Unbearable Weight of Massive Talent

-Highly Functional

-Maestro

-Future Evil Dead installments

Television

-The Sopranos.

-Life with Judy Garland: Me and My Shadows

-ABC Daytime Lineup (One Life to Live (2003- ), All My Children (2003- ), Port Charles (2003-2007), General Hospital (2003- ))

-The Practice (2003-2008) (Springbok saves the show beyond season eight)

-Cash Infusion for ABC Classic/Disney Classic/SOAPNet

-Cash Infusion for Cartoon Network/Nickelodeon

-Nip/Tuck

-W.I.T.C.H. .

-RuPaul’s Drag Race

-Under the Dome

-Legend of the Seeker

-The New Normal

-The Americans

-Red Band Society

-Ash vs Evil Dead.

-11/22/63

-ReBoot: The Guardian Code

-The Whispers

-The Good Doctor

-Five Came Back

-9-1-1/9-1-1: Lone Star

-NOS4A2

-Castle Rock

-Pose

-The Politician

-Ratched

-Locke and Key

-Fosse/Verdon

-Gremlins: Secrets of the Mogwai

-For Life

-The Plot Against America

-Queen Sono

-Ways and Means

-Halston

-Maeve in America: Essays by a Girl From Somewhere Else

-Overlook

-The Last Days of Marilyn Monroe

Documentaries

-Lost in La Mancha

-The Fog of War

-East of Havana

-Tina Turner: Simply the Best*

-The Killer: The Life and Times of Jerry Lee Lewis*

-Enron: The Smartest Guys in the Room

-The U.S. v. John Lennon

-Taxi to the Dark Side

-Gonzo: The Life and Work of Hunter S. Thompson

-Casino Jack and the United States of Money

-The Unknown Known

-An Open Secret.

-Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence in the House of God

-The Armstrong Lie

-West of Memphis.

-Whitey: United States of America v. James J. Bulger

-Mr. Dynamite: The Rise of James Brown

-Going Clear: Scientology and the Prison of Belief

-Steve Jobs: The Man in the Machine

-The Death of “Superman Lives”: What Happened?

-Author: The JT LeRoy Story

-The Inventor: Out for Blood in Silicon Valley

-Danse Macabre (the history of the horror genre)*

-Conversations With a Killer: The Ted Bundy Tapes.

-Fyre.

-The Last Dance

-Night Stalker: Search for a Serial Killer

-The FBI-The Good, The Bad, The Ugly And Everything In Between*

-Disney: The Man, the Mouse and the Company (massive series about the entire history of The Walt Disney Company)*

-Citizen Twain*

-Above the Clouds: The History of the Airline Industry*

-Visions of Glory: Don Bluth and the Art of Animation*

-He Dreams of Giants

-A Wilderness of Error.

-MLK/FBI

-Misha and the Wolves

-Allen v. Farrow.

-John Wayne Gacy: Devil in Disguise

Video Games

-Final Fantasy XII

-Final Fantasy XIII

-Final Fantasy XV

-Final Fantasy XVI

-Kingdom Hearts (starting in 2006, from KHII)

-Trover Saves the Universe

-Cyberpunk 2077

-System Shock 3

General Financing

-Cash infusion for Trigger Street Productions (production company co-founded by Kevin Spacey, best known for Beyond the Sea, but also produced The Social Network, Captain Phillips, and House of Cards, Springbok’s rescue ensures these still happen for them, even with recasting in the last)

-Cash infusion for The Criterion Collection

-Startup funds for Skydance Media

-Startup funds for Annapurna Pictures

-Setting up of Filmyard Holdings for Disney’s spinning off of Miramax name, and later purchase by beIN Media Group then ViacomCBS (Current version responsible for Halloween (2018) and The Perfection)

-Cash infusion for Infinitum Nihil and Unison Music

-Cash infusion for MGM/United Artists/Orion Pictures

-Avi Arad moves Arad Productions shingle to Springbok

-Cash infusion for Saturn Films

-Startup funds for LuckyChap Entertainment

-Investment and creation of Amblin Partners

-Cash infusion for Icon Productions

-Setting up of United Artists Releasing

-Cash infusion to keep Fox 2000 Pictures alive after Disney acquisition (also ensures Disney keeps Fox name in main divisions)

-Startup funds for Spyglass Media Group

-Cash infusion to relaunch Seed Productions

Joint Venture Business Projects

-Serenity Sonics Corporation: mobile recording company and facilities

-Heaven Research: film, tape, digital and intermediary conversion

-Project Phoenix: film, television, music and video game preservation

-Springbok Capital Partners: finance, acquisition, seed money, real estate and business interests, securities, index funds

-Autumn Deer Press: book publishing arm, fully owned by Springbok 2001-2019, half stake sold to HarperCollins in 2019 to turn into joint venture

Charities Supported (This list shows the different charities Springbok supports over its existence besides raising funds for Nevermind…We’re Here to Help!, the Charlize Theron Africa Outreach Project and the Detox Mansion (all-encompassing recovery group for celebrities to work on themselves outside of conventional, spotlight-glare rehab (for people like Mel Gibson and Margot Kidder) and the general public))

-ABF The Soldiers’ Charity (British veterans support)

-Access Reproductive Care-Southeast

-ACT UP

-The Action Committee for Women

-Action For Brazil’s Children Trust

-The Actors Fund

-Adopt-A-Minefield

-Adopt An Inmate

-Adult Industry Medical Health Care Foundation

-The Africa Project

-Aid for Africa

-AIDS Healthcare Foundation

-Albert Hofman Foundation

-All Of Us or None

-Americorps

-American Charities for Palestine

-American Diabetes Association

-American Foundation for Suicide Prevention

-American Film Institute

-American Heart Association

-American Indian Center

-American Indian College Fund

-American Red Cross

-Amnesty International

-Anti-Defamation League

-All Within My Hands Foundation (Metallica’s organization)

-The Alzheimer’s Research and Prevention Foundation

-The Arc of Florida

-Arkansas Abortion Support Network

-Arthritis Foundation

-Asian American Legal Defense and Education Fund

-Asian Women Giving Circle

-Aspies for Freedom

-Astronaut Scholarship Foundation

-Australia Week/G’day USA (Australian culture to US audiences)

-Autism Programs

-Autism Self Advocacy Network

-Autism Societies of Miami-Dade and Broward

-Avance

-Band Aid Foundation (Bob Geldof’s organization)

-Baphumele Children’s Home

-Beau Biden Foundation

-Best Buddies

-Bill, Hillary and Chelsea Clinton Foundation/Clinton Global Initiative

-Bill and Melinda Gates Foundation

-Body Positive

-Boys & Girls Clubs of America

-Brady Campaign to Prevent Gun Violence

-Bravehearts (Australian foundation for counselling and support of sexual abuse survivors)

-Breadline Africa

-Breast Cancer Research Foundation

-Buffett Foundation

-California Breast Cancer Research Foundation

-California Community Foundation

-CARE

-Carol M. Baldwin Breast Cancer Research Fund

-Carolina Abortion Fund

-Captain Planet Foundation

-Carnegie Corporation of New York

-The (Jimmy and Rosalynn) Carter Center

-Cedars-Sinai Sharon Osbourne Colon Cancer Program

-Celtic Women International

-The Center for Head Injury Services

-The Center on Wrongful Convictions

-Cherokee Preservation Foundation

-Chicago Media Project

-Childline South Africa

-Children’s Burn Foundation

-Children’s Cancer Center

-Children of Fire International (UK/South African foundation for child burn victims)

-Children’s Hearing Help Fund

-Christopher and Dana Reeve Foundation (nothing in TTL shows changing their fate at all)

-The Cleveland Clinic Foundation

-Coalition Against Trafficking in Women

-Coalition to Abolish Slavery & Trafficking

-The Colette, Kimberley and Kristen MacDonald Scholarship Fund

-Community First Foundation

-Convoy of Hope

-Council on American-Islamic Relations

-Count Me In

-Court Appointed Special Advocates

-Covenant House

-The Creative Coalition (arts and arts programs advocacy, arts industry issues and anti-censorship)

-Crossroads Centre

-Dan Marino Foundation

-David Shepherd Wildlife Foundation

-Desmond Tutu HIV Foundation

-Disabled American Veterans

-Doctors Without Borders

-The Double O (longtime charity organization of Pete Townshend and The Who)

-Doug Flutie Jr. Foundation for Autism

-Earth First

-Earth Island Institute

-Earth Save

-Edward Barton Trust (support of the family of the late Steve Barton after death in 2001, started since premiere of Dance of the Vampires)*

-Elie Wiesel Foundation for Humanity

-Elizabeth Glaser Pediatric AIDS Foundation

-Elizabeth Taylor AIDS Foundation

-Elton John AIDS Foundation

-End Hunger Network

-Endangered Wildlife Trust (South African wildlife foundation)

-Entertainment Industry Foundation

-Equality Now

-Everytown for Gun Safety

-Everywoman Everywhere

-Environmental Defense Fund

-Fairness and Accuracy In Research

-Farm Aid

-Feeding America

-Feminist Majority Foundation

-Filipino American National Historical Society

-The Film Foundation (film preservation)

-Food Allergy Research & Education

-Free Speech Coalition

-Friends of Animals

-Florida Atlantic University Center for Autism and Related Disabilities

-Florida Council of the Blind

-The Florida House Experience (Addiction treatment center)

-Friends of Mumia Abu-Jamal

-Friends of the Earth

-Gateway Women’s Access Fund

-Gay & Lesbian Alliance Against Discrimination (GLAAD)

-Gay, Lesbian and Straight Education Network (GLSEN)

-Gay Men’s Health Crisis

-George Lucas Educational Foundation

-Give Kids the World

-Glide Foundation (homelessness foundation)

-Global Water Foundation

-Golden West Humanitarian Foundation (minefield clearance)

-Great Ormond Street Hospital

-Greenpeace

-Habitat for Humanity

-Hadassah Women’s Zionist Organization of America

-HeadCount (voter registration effort)

-Head Start

-Heal the World Foundation (Michael Jackson’s organization)

-Hearing Research Institute

-Heart of America Bone Marrow Donor Registry

-Help for Heroes (British servicemen and women support, superior version of Wounded Warrior Project)

-Help the Homeless

-Hispanic College Fund

-Hispanic Heritage Foundation

-HIVOS

-Hollywood Sunset Free Clinic

-Howard Hughes Medical Institute

-Humane Farming Association

-Humane Society International

-Humane Society of the United States

-The Hunger Project

-The Innocence Project

-Intrepid Fallen Heroes Fund

-International Rett Syndrome Foundation

-Janie’s Fund (female survivors of abuse and neglect founded by Steven Tyler)

-Japanese American Citizens League

-Japanese American National Museum

-JPB Foundation

-Jefferiss Research Wing Trust

-Jubilee USA

-Juvenile Diabetes Foundation

-League Against Cancer

-Leonard Peltier Defense Fund

-Lili Claire Foundation

-Living Beyond Breast Cancer

-London Lighthouse

-Lustgarten Foundation for Pancreatic Cancer Research

-Magic Johnson Foundation

-Make-A-Wish Foundation

-Mandela Rhodes Foundation

-Mankind Initiative

-March of Dimes

-Matthew Shepard Foundation

-Me Too/Time’s Up

-Meals On Wheels

-Media Matters for America

-Men’s Advice Line

-The Men’s Project (sexual abuse survivors foundation)

-The Mercury Phoenix Trust

-Mercy Corps

-Mexicans Without Borders

-The Miami Project (spinal cord injury research group)

-Michael and Susan Dell Foundation

-Michael J. Fox Foundation for Parkinson’s Research

-Mineseeker Foundation (South African landmine group)

-Mississippi Reproductive Freedom Fund

-Muscular Dystrophy Association

-Muhammad Ali Center

-Museum of Modern Art

-MusiCares

-Music for Relief

-MTV Rock the Vote

-National Alliance to End Sexual Violence

-National Arbor Day Foundation

-National Association for the Advancement of Colored People (NAACP)

-National Coalition Against Domestic Violence

-National Committee to Prevent Child Abuse

-National Hispanic Institute

-National Inclusion Project

-National Network of Abortion Funds

-National Network to End Domestic Violence

-Navajo AIDS Network

-Nelson Mandela Children’s Fund

-New Orleans Abortion Fund

-New York Alliance on Sexual Assault

-New York Women’s Foundation

-Nicklaus Children’s Hospital Foundation

-No More Landmines

-Oceanic Society

-ONE Campaign

-Operation Smile

-Opportunity Village

-Organ and Tissue Donor Education Foundation

-Organization of Chinese Americans

-Packard Campus for Audio-Visual Preservation, Library of Congress

-The Painted Turtle

-Paralyzed Veterans of America

-Parents for Rock and Rap (anti-censorship group founded by Tom Morello’s mother in response to PMRC)

-Peace Corps

-Pebbles Project (South Africa special needs children organization)

-Planned Parenthood Federation of America

-Positive Vibrations Youth Mentoring Program

-Prevent Blindness Florida

-Prevent Child Sexual Abuse

-Project Angel Food

-Protect Our Winters

-Rape, Abuse and Incest National Network (RAINN)

-Refuge (UK group)

-Refugees International

-Right to Play

-Righteous Persons Foundation

-Roar Foundation (Tippi Hedren foundation for protection of big cats, banning breeding and home petting)

-Rock for Choice

-Rockefeller Foundation

-Rockefeller Medical Institute

-Romanian Angel Appeal

-Running Wild in the Night (support for runaway children founded by Nikki Sixx)

-Safe Kids Worldwide

-St. Anthony’s Dining Room

-St. Jude Children’s Research Hospital

-The Salvation Army

-The SARMOTI Foundation (Siegfried & Roy’s organization)

-Save the Children

-SCREAM (Supporting Children thorugh Re-Education And Music)

-Semper Fi Fund

-Senior Vision Services

-Sierra Club

-Simon Wiesenthal Center

-South African Institute of Race Relations

-Southern Humanities Media Fund

-Staff Homes for Veterans

-StandUp for Kids

-Stand Up 2 Cancer

-Starkey Hearing Foundation

-Stonewall Community Foundation

-Stop Heart Disease

-Survivor’s Network of those Abused by Priests (SNAP)

-The Survivors Project (sexual abuse foundation)

-Terrence Higgins Trust

-Together For Her (Domestic violence survivors support)

-Tommy Hilfiger Corporate Foundation

-Tony Alt Memorial Foundation

-Toys for Tots

-Treatment Action Campaign (South African HIV/AIDS foundation)

-Trees for the Future

-True Colors Fund

-UCLA Film and Television Archive

-UNICEF

-United Breast Cancer Foundation

-United Nations Volunteers

-United Negro College Fund

-United Way

-University of Miami-Nova Southeastern University Center for Autism and Related Disabilities

-USC Shoah Foundation

-Veterans for America

-Veterans for Peace

-Veterans of Foreign Wars

-Victim Support

-Violence Policy Center

-VISTA

-VH1 Save the Music Foundation

-Voice of Roma

-Walden Woods Project

-Walter Reed Society

-We Are Family Foundation

-Weight Loss Surgery Foundation of America

-West Memphis Three Defense Fund (up through DNA exoneration and release in 2007)

-Will Rogers Institute

-Witness

-Women And Hollywood

-Women’s Aid

-Women’s Equal Justice Project

-Women Have Options

-Women’s March Global

-World Animal Protection

-World Without Exploitation

-Wunderkinder Foundation

-Yellowhammer Fund

-Youthville, USA

Development Hell Projects and Deals (Company and non-company by KC and CT)

-Springbok had a handshake deal with Christopher Reeve to give him his first project after he was able to walk again, and by the time of his death in 2004, he was at the point of regaining ability to move his hands and arms and fully weaning himself off his ventilator, but his body was weakened by continuous infections and heart complications, leading to it giving out, and this prospect never coming to pass.

-Springbok as a whole, and person-to-person, were very good friends with Robin Williams, and pledged to help him find a project that would help be seen as on top again. Kurt and Charlize also happened to have dinner with him the last night of his life, and were particularly taken aback by his suicide the next day, and then the news that he had been suffering Lewy body dementia and did not want the public to take pity on him.

-Cry Macho, the film that was to have been Arnold Schwarzenegger's return to acting after leaving office, was cancelled because of the scandal of his extramarital affair and secret son months before shooting was to begin. It was eventually made without Springbok’s involvement by Clint Eastwood and Warner Bros.

-Ripley's Believe It or Not!, a film about Robert Ripley and his museums of oddities, was set to have starred Jim Carrey as Ripley, been written by Scott Alexander and Larry Karaszewski, co-produced by James Jacks and Richard D. Zanuck, and released by Paramount. The film was announced in 2004, but went through several directors (including Tim Burton) and script rewrites by Steve Oedekerk and Eric Roth before being quietly dropped by all parties.

-In 2004, Springbok and Ridley Scott planned to do an adaptation of the novel Blood Meridian, however concerns about how much of the violence should be kept in order keep the film R-rated kept potential distributors from lining up to support the project, and both Springbok and Scott Free Productions let their option expire in 2008. James Franco attempted to make a film version, but that also petered out.

-Springbok and Section Eight Productions, the shingle formed by George Clooney and Steven Soderbergh, announced a film adaptation of Max Barry’s Jennifer Government, but when Section Eight closed down by Soderbergh wanting to stick to directing and Clooney forming Smokehouse Pictures, the rights reverted to Barry, with Springbok still attempting to get it off the ground. However, the logistics of getting all the shoemaking companies involved to sign off on their names and logos being used in an action conspiracy thriller didn’t come through, and the licensing issues forced Springbok to auction the property off.

-Springbok had a development deal with WWE Studios, the division of WWE responsible for making theatrical and direct-to-video films and television series not having to do with the core product, both with and without WWE Superstars, and actually had several different action film properties and spec scripts in the pipeline, set to feature the likes of Stone Cold Steve Austin, The Undertaker and Triple H. However, despite having a direct head of the division, WWE founder and chairman Vince McMahon continually interfered with the process, continually giving notes to the projects’ detriment and wanting to continuously dumb them down even further to pander to wrestling fanboys. Springbok eventually lost patience with him and walked away from the deal.

-Since 2011, there has been plans for a sequel to The Adventures of Tintin, this time with Steven Spielberg and Peter Jackson switching roles as producer and director, but despite constant talks, the film is no closer towards becoming a reality.

-With Wings as Eagles, a film about Nazi officers in a concentration camp deciding to follow their conscience and free American POWs, was of interest to Springbok. Arnold Schwarzenegger had been attached to this film as early as 1997, but it was initially put on the wayside after his heart-valve replacement; it came back a potential project after his tenure as governor of California ended, but gained no traction.

-A development deal for unscripted series was made with Bunim/Murray Productions in 2013, with one series attached, an American version of an Israeli series called Closet Swap, but it did not come to pass, and no suitable series for the joint venture were developed, partially due to Kurt not particularly wanting to go in this direction or being swayed to do it; even with Springbok helping finance RuPaul's Drag Race due to their friendship, and even appearing as guest judges on a few episodes.

-Springbok's first attempt at doing an unscripted series was when Springbok Japan joined production of Terrace House Tokyo, a series that was forced to be cancelled due to the suicide of cast member Hana Kimura, a Japanese professional wrestler, due to cyberbullying. Release of the series internationally through Blockbuster Entertainment was cancelled because of Kimura's death.

-A campaign mode was planned for Call of Duty: Black Ops 4, but was pulled in the pre-alpha stage, leading to the retooling as a survival, multiplayer and Zombies only installment.

-Springbok contemplated involvement in the Blockbuster Entertainment live-action retelling of the Italy/America co-production Winx Club with the "darker and edgier" Fate: The Winx Saga, but negotiations broke down with ViacomCBS, who partially owned the animation company responsible for the original series.

-Springbok, Universal Content Productions and Sam Raimi and Robert Tapert planned to produce a reboot and/or continuation of Xena: Warrior Princess, with Javier Grillo-Marxauch as showrunner, but NBCUniversal pulled the plug.

-Springbok tried to attach itself to the LeBron James-led Space Jam: A New Era (partially due to their friendship with Michael Jordan, his investing in Springbok, and Kurt and Charlize also being involved in his Cornerstone Restaurant Group of restaurant properties), but profit-sharing deals and negotiations fell apart.

-Springbok wanted to revive Tim Burton's planned adaptation of the comic Mai the Psychic Girl, but discussions went nowhere.

-Springbok and Gary Sanchez Productions made a pilot called Mission Control, a comedic version of Mad Men focusing on NASA and starring Bruce Campbell in the lead, but the pilot went unpurchased.

-Ubisoft wanted Springbok to join them in future live-action Assassin's Creed projects after the 2016 streaming series, but Springbok did not feel passionate about the idea.

-Springbok talked to DreamWorks Animation about potentially revisiting their cel-animation roots by working together on a sequel to The Road to El Dorado, but nothing came of it.

-Springbok got involved in potential discussions to revive The Sherman Brothers' musical Busker Alley, which also featured a book by AJ Carothers, which was cancelled prior to its 1995 opening at the St. James Theatre, when during the US tour tryout, lead star Tommy Tune broke his foot and insurance cancelled the show. After a successful one-night benefit concert of the show with Glenn Close and Jim Dale was performed in 2006 and released as an album, Springbok got involved in plans to make the show a reality at last, along with various other producers and Dale attached to return, meant for the 2008-2009 Broadway season. The show was delayed indefinitely in December 2008. However, citing the death of Carothers and the health problems of Robert B. Sherman (though Sherman claimed the actual reasons were a breakdown in negotiations), Springbok and the other producers announced the abandonment of the production on August 25, 2009, and returned all the investors’ money and released the sponsors from their contracts.

-Springbok was in talks to be involved in the stage transfers of Don Bluth's Anastasia and DreamWorks' The Prince of Egypt, but creative differences put a stop to it. Both projects were later mounted without Springbok’s involvement.

-Springbok at one point considered making a live events/concerts promotion arm, but couldn't make it work.

-Springbok planned to purchase 330 acres from the former Fort McPherson outside of Atlanta to build another studio lot dedicated solely to film production, but were outbid by Tyler Perry. Springbok did find an alternate site for an Atlanta studio, less than a third of the size as the original site.

-In 2007 and early 2008, Springbok was approached by Bear Stearns and Lehman Brothers for the ideas of selling junk bonds to help further fund them. Discussions went far along enough, but Springbok ultimately walked away; the closing of the deals might have staved off collapse for the firms most associated with the Great Recession.

-KC and CT contemplated purchasing a stake in the department store chain Alexander's, to complement their stake purchase in Barneys New York, but the deal fell apart.

-Kurt and Charlize talked about purchasing a stake in Boston Market to turn it around, but the poor fortunes of the franchise made it unrealistic.

-Planet Hollywood tried and failed to get deals for hotels/casinos in Miami, St. Louis, Denver and San Diego, and to launch a side gourmet ice cream parlor franchise called Cool Planet.

-Kurt and Charlize at one point considered launching a purchase/rescue bid for Trans World Airlines from American Airlines, but no other serious partners to help it came to the table.

-Kurt and Charlize joined the Save our Sonics campaign to try and prevent the sale of the Seattle Supersonics to Oklahoma City, but it was ultimately unsuccessful.

-Kurt and Charlize, because of their friendship, investment relationship and more with Dan Marino (both his investment in Springbok and their investment in his Dan Marino Town Tavern restaurant chain in Florida) attempted to purchase a minority stake in the Miami Dolphins, to no avail.

-Kurt and Charlize attempted to purchase a stake in the comfort food chain Po' Folks (famously co-founded and originally invested in by Burt Reynolds which had an effect of draining his finances), but couldn't make it work.

-Kurt tried to launch a restaurant of his own, after his and Charlize's stakes in fast food, Marino and Jordan's restaurants, and even the Rock & Brews restaurant chain founded by Paul Stanley and Gene Simmons, but couldn't find the right people to run it.

-Charlize attempted to launch her own clothing line and retailer, but everything went wrong.

-Kurt and Charlize attempted to purchase Bernie Madoff’s former Palm Beach property when the federal government auctioned it off, but were outbid

Notable Exploitation Records Artists (many acts signed by label heads, not necessarily according to Kurt’s tastes)

-Nirvana

-Soundgarden

-Alice in Chains

-Mad Season

-Stone Temple Pilots

-Scott Weiland

-Velvet Revolver (ITTL, short-lived creative detour lasts for double album and one tour (as part of GNR/STP co-headlining tour))

-Izzy Stradlin

-Aerosmith

-Steven Tyler

-Ugly Kid Joe

-Skid Row

-Hanoi Rocks

-Michael Monroe

-Andy McCoy

-Warrant

-Blue Oyster Cult

-Iggy Pop

-Sleater-Kinney

-PJ Harvey

-L7

-Rush

-Yes

-Boston

-Kansas

-Steve Walsh/Streets

-Journey

-Steve Perry

-Bad English

-Foreigner

-Lou Gramm

-Styx

-Dennis DeYoung

-Tommy Shaw/Shaw-Blades

-INXS

-Michael Hutchence

-Silverchair

-Creed (after 2009)

-Alter Bridge (after 2011)

-ZZ Top

-Lenny Kravitz

-Sammy Hagar/Chickenfoot

-Oingo Boingo (archive and remastering)

-Jimi Hendrix (archive and remastering; in conjunction with Experience Hendrix LLC)

-The Doors of the 21st Century

-Ray Manzarek & Roy Rogers

-The Allman Brothers Band

-Gregg Allman

-The Allman Betts Band

-Outlaws

-Robert Plant

-Them Crooked Vultures (ITTL a Led Zeppelin continuation with Jimmy Page, John Paul Jones, Jason Bonham and Myles Kennedy)

-Jimmy Page

-Elton John

-Evanescence (after 2012)

-Amy Lee (after 2012)

-Type O Negative

-Megadeth

-Dethklok

-Cannibal Corpse

-Tenacious D

-David Crosby

-Jackson Browne

-James Taylor

-Bonnie Raitt

-Melissa Etheridge

-Joni Mitchell

-Don Henley

-Bruce Hornsby

-Joe Walsh

-Cat Stevens/Yusuf Islam

-Sarah McLachlan

-Tracy Chapman

-Indigo Girls

-Hootie & the Blowfish

-Levon Helm

-Leon Russell

-Alice Cooper

-Steve Jones (Sex Pistols guitarist)

-Andy Taylor (Duran Duran guitarist)

-10,000 Maniacs

-Natalie Merchant

-Evan Rachel Wood/Rebel and a Basketcase

-Milla Jovovich

-Michael Crawford

-Alfie Boe

-Asa Somers/Moneyshot

-Drew Sarich/International Victim

-Hadley Fraser

-Ramin Karimloo

-Sheytoons

-Sarah Brightman

-RC Cates/"The Stephen Clay Experience"

-DAYSIX

-Meat Loaf

-Bonnie Tyler

-Richard Marx

-Michael Jackson

-Prince

-Cyndi Lauper

-Wilson Phillips

-A-Teens

-Mandy Moore

-Starsailor

-The Backstreet Boys

-Milli Vanilli/Fabrice Morvan

-Dolly Parton

-Willie Nelson

-Billy Ray Cyrus

-Travis Tritt

-George Jones

-Glen Campbell

-Zac Brown

-Alison Krauss

-The Dixie Chicks

-Mary J. Blige

-Nas

-Method Man

-Ice-T

-Lizzo

-Taraji P. Henson

-Donald Glover/Childish Gambino

-Mavis Staples

-Ayumi Hamasaki

-Puffy AmiYumi

-Dir En Grey

-Shonen Knife

-Chage & Aska

-Princess Ai loves Skye (The music of Princess Ai)

Nirvana discography

Bleach (1989) (Released by Sub Pop)

Nevermind (1991) (Released by DGC Records)

Incesticide (1992) (Released by DGC Records and Sub Pop)

In Utero (1993) (Released by DGC Records)

Tuc Eht Parc (1995) (Released by DGC Records)

From the Muddy Banks of the Wishkah-ha (1997) (Released by DGC Records)

Questions Answered by the Unanswerables (2000) (Released by Atlantic Records and Exploitation Records)

With the Lights Out (2001) [box set, also documentary] (Released by Atlantic Records and Exploitation Records)

Dixie Dope (2003) (Released by Exploitation Records)

Americaca (2005) (Released by Exploitation Records)

Whisper (2008) (Released by Exploitation Records)

Actually… (2011) (Released by Exploitation Records)

In the Key of Disney (two-album collaboration with Brian Wilson) (Released by Walt Disney Records)

Tonal Tension (collaboration album with Guns N’ Roses) (2013) (Released by Exploitation Records and Interscope Records)

The World Boners It Again (2015) (Released by Exploitation Records)

The Adventures of SlyDan SmallHands (2017) (Released by Exploitation Records)

Artificial Tension (2019) (Released by Exploitation Records)

Oxi (2020) (Released by Exploitation Records)

Boddah (2021) (Not yet released)

Favorite Inside Source: The Mid-Career Box Set (2021) (Not yet released) [box set, also documentary]

Ixo (2022) (Not yet released)

Tonal Tension II: What, Again? (Collaboration album with Guns N’ Roses) (2022) (Not yet released)

Skinned Robot (2023) (Not yet released)

Hadxid (2024) (Not yet released)

Autumn Deer (2024) (Not yet released)

Fountain (2025) (Not yet released)

A Portrait of the Monarchs as Young Subjects (2026) (Not yet released)

Kings That Never Were (2027) (Not yet released)

The Obligatory Reconciliation of Extremes Presents: The Bourgeois Rulers (2028) (Not yet released)

Hazy Vague Concept Album Album (2029) (Not yet released)

Intentionally Formless Vision (2030) (Not yet released)

Buddhist Peace Band in: Cleaning Material (2030) (Not yet released)

Buddhist Peace Band in: The Submerged Youngling Generates Untold Riches (2031) (Not yet released)

Buddhist Peace Band in: Nevermind the Bollocks Average Albums: Let's Make Everything a Story (2031) (Not yet released)

Buddhist Peace Band in: Rejection of Complexity in a Complex Way (2032) (Not yet released)

Buddhist Peace Band in: To Make Peace, We Must Go Forth and Parody (2032) (Not yet released)

Buddhist Peace Band in: The Powerful Peace Band Parodies Itself Even Though It's Already a Parody (2033) (Not yet released)

Buddhist Peace Band in: What The Hell Would a Reporter Say? (2033) (Not yet released)

Beyond the Throne (2034) (Not yet released)

All In All Is All We Are: The Final Box Set (2035) (Not yet released) [box set, also documentary]

Cobain Continues Redux Press Clippings reviews
A collection of press clippings in a universe where Kurt Cobain didn't commit suicide. Check inside to see what has changed and what remains the same.
Fiction: Historical - Rated: T - English - Drama - Chapters: 5 - Words: 3,420,400 - Reviews: 3 - Favs: 1 - Updated: 10/11 - Published: 11/29/2020