Umi Sagara
hide bio
PM . Follow . Favorite
Joined 01-12-03, id: 324790, Profile Updated: 09-17-10
Author has written 3 stories for Humor, and Fantasy.

WOO! I'M ALIVE!

You want a profile? Well.. You asked for it.

Pen name: Umi Sagara/Emrys Xerotopos
Real name: .. Let's see if you can guess it/figure it out.
Birthday: May 26, 1990
Age: Only those who are able to subtract are allowed to know my age.
Grade: High School Graduate
Addiction: Detective stuff (i.e. Detective Conan, Detective academy Q, Sherlock Holmes, etc.), video games
Pets: One (named Iris. D: If not for the pet deposit fee here, she'd be here right now...)
favorite kind of music: almost anything
hobbies: sketching, video games, reading, computer, writing
Location: Louisiana
Work: Hastings. D

Stories and their actual "according to me" summaries:

Xyurile: Lilith- Okay, all you really need to know is that she's a vampire, since it starts out in the human world. Her physical form changes when she drinks the blood of humans, and her bat, Issac, is afraid of heights. :3 The rest should be a mystery.
+Chapters: Prologue, chapters 1-3, working on the 4th
+Last Updated: September 17, 2010

Upcoming stories (note: names are not definite. shudder)

Protectors- This story is another fictional/fantasy story. It would actually make a better video game than a story. (grr.. They are trying too hard with graphics nowadays and too little with the storylines.) Well, it's a typical story about how the strongest protector is the lowest rank and how she uses her power to make a mini-her and then lets her powers regenerate for awhile. When they are good as new, she goes off to earth and splits her power. Half on earth, half probably in some other galaxy. Now, almost twenty years later, what Protector Anshin feared has come true, and the only ones left to stand up to Deran are whoever has half of Anshin's power, and whoever has the other half.

Friendship- Yet another fictional story. I came up with this one when I was out of the country and very lonely. I missed my friends. Well, a young girl is in an unstable environment. Her parents are divorced, and they are constantly moving. She has developed a real-world mind, and doesn't believe in imaginary friends. However, she doesn't have any real friends either, because she is constantly moving. After moving and visiting an old park, there are two people who tell her she is "the one." The girl rolls her eyes and doesn't care, until a water spirit pays her a visit...

Robotical space- This one takes place in space. A young girl, no one knows is a robot, tries to discover why she was sent to space.. I uh.. Haven't given this one much thought past the robots and space thing...

Imaginary- This story takes place in and out of reality. The main character is a grown woman with the mentality of a child. She sees the broken world through different eyes, and controls serious amounts of magic. Her mother-like guardian, Soose, tries to protect her from the horrors of reality, and in doing so, tries to protect the world from her child's strong emotional magic.

Sort: Category . Published . Updated . Title . Words . Chapters . Reviews . Status .

The Triforce Killer by Twili Sword reviews
A secret serial killer will strike first in a community which has the 3rd best police force in the state of Ohio. The only clues left behind are triforce marks on the victim's right hands. Can they bring justice to the victims and take this guy down?
Fiction: Mystery - Rated: T - English - Mystery/Tragedy - Chapters: 1 - Words: 1,206 - Reviews: 1 - Favs: 1 - Follows: 1 - Published: 7/11/2007
It wasn't me, I swear! by Ecuadorian Bananas reviews
Jack and Lenny are two escaped convicts. On the day they escape from jail, a man is brutally killed. Are Jack and Lenny realy responsible for this? Or is there someone else behind the whole thing? Rated K for now.
Fiction: Mystery - Rated: K+ - English - Mystery/Humor - Chapters: 3 - Words: 2,281 - Reviews: 1 - Favs: 1 - Follows: 1 - Published: 7/8/2007
Alter Ego: Capes and Cowls by Dark Chambers reviews
ExCop turned Private Investigator Nina Harrower life is turned upside down when a particularly grizzly case involving a special club involving costumes where everything isn't what it seems falls on her lap. Edited with a new opening
Fiction: Mystery - Rated: M - English - Mystery/Adventure - Chapters: 1 - Words: 2,202 - Reviews: 2 - Favs: 1 - Follows: 1 - Published: 3/6/2007
Andy's Great Book of Laws by StaccattoToccata reviews
A simple book of scientific laws written by a great Chinese philosopher... who happens to be 14.
Fiction: Humor - Rated: K+ - English - Parody - Chapters: 9 - Words: 5,474 - Reviews: 21 - Favs: 7 - Updated: 1/18/2004 - Published: 7/8/2003
Sort: Category . Published . Updated . Title . Words . Chapters . Reviews . Status .

Wind Weaver
In a land where very few can use "Magic", a Spell Weaver goes chasing after rumors, only to find the horrible extent of their truth, starting with a few missing governors.
Fiction: Fantasy - Rated: K+ - English - Fantasy - Chapters: 1 - Words: 2,235 - Published: 4/19/2011
Xyurile: Lilith reviews
An unusual girl has two odd qualities. She's a mermaid. She's a vampire.The first noted one in at least 500 years, she has to find out why and change herself back. To do so requires interaction in the human world. If she finds the cause, will she stay?
Fiction: Fantasy - Rated: T - English - Fantasy - Chapters: 5 - Words: 4,679 - Reviews: 3 - Favs: 1 - Follows: 1 - Updated: 9/18/2010 - Published: 10/18/2007
Two Acts, Two different worlds reviews
An American scientist in Beijing, Matt's quest to do his laundry leads all over Beijing, where no one, save a select few, seem to know any English.
Fiction: Humor - Rated: K+ - English - Humor/Adventure - Chapters: 1 - Words: 2,075 - Reviews: 1 - Published: 7/24/2007 - Complete