buffysummersrox
hide bio
PM . Follow . Favorite
Joined 10-22-04, id: 440930
Author has written 2 stories for Family, and Mystery.
Here is some information about me.
Name:Chelsea Marie Lytle
Age:13
Birthday:August 23,1991
Family:2 brothers 5 year old, Chet 11 year old,Jean A mom and dad
Nicknames:Chelly Belly,Coconut,Motor Mouth
Favorite class:English
Favorite book:Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix
Favorite movie:I Robot or Interview with a Vampire or any HP or LOTR movie
Pets:Dog named Nickita.Nicki for short.She is 30 in dog years and a bacenji.
What I want to be:A writer,actress,or singer.
Please review my work.I know it may not be good since I am only 13, but I tried hard and would like your honest opinions.
Sort: Category . Published . Updated . Title . Words . Chapters . Reviews . Status .

One Dark Night
A young girl of 15 named Kat is now all alone.Her father has been kidnapped and her mother killed.13 years later she finds out the truth and has to save her father.Will she succeed?
Fiction: Mystery - Rated: T - English - Suspense/Mystery - Chapters: 1 - Words: 582 - Published: 10/24/2004
Passed Away reviews
This is in loving memory of my great grandmother who passed away October 21st 2004.
Poetry: Family - Rated: K+ - English - Poetry/Drama - Chapters: 1 - Words: 81 - Reviews: 1 - Published: 10/22/2004