Perthokleos
hide bio
PM . Follow . Favorite
Joined 11-03-04, id: 442385
Author has written 4 stories for Life, Family, and Sci-Fi.
Actually, I am a writer! I practice all forms and I am well versed in many classic, new, conventional and traditional styles of writing in which I practice in multiple times a day. Here are my stats:

Name: Ashley Marie...Hah
Nickname: Boe or MJ (from Ash MJ)
Birthday: May 15, 1987
Height: 6'0''
Weight: Hah.
Orientation: Homo-romantic Asexual
Status: Single
Eye color: Earth Brown
Hair color: Earth Brown
Accomplishment: Numerous publications
Personal Quote: "Our passions are our secrets, our secrets our souls, and our souls our hearts. Glorious redistribution! Truth to one's heart!"--10/29/04 as advice and inspiration to a friend in need. (You're welcome, par le par! .)

Thanadrastos: In God you'll trust or in Hell you'll burn.

Perthokleos: Beware, Thanadrastos. Your reign has been marked.

Thanadrastos: Marked to stay, Perthokleos. I fear no martyr.

Perthokleos: And no martyr would fear the notorious Thanadrastos. Your ideals are as marked as your reign.

Thanadrastos: No Gods, nor people would follow the inglory of Perthokleos. My ideals are your poison to seep through your
cowardly veins of logic and reason.

Perthokleos: And a martyr to boot.

Thanadrastos is another fictionpress author, who has current gone "under alias" as he/she claims. He/she is now Destroyer of Legends. But, my cowardly Thanadrastos will always be marked, under alias or not.

COMING SOON!

"Life of the Cloak" ~ a short story
"God's Four Peaks" ~ a poem of witness
"The Creative Writing Trait" ~ an essay
"Through the Eyes of an Asexual" ~ an essay

Sort: Category . Published . Updated . Title . Words . Chapters . Reviews . Status .

Children of the Elements by twinmages reviews
Warning Yaoi content! Thousands of years have passed such the first battle with the beast, and Fenris is free again. Only this time it could be the last time good and evil battle, for who ever wins this one decides the fate of all human kind.
Fiction: Fantasy - Rated: T - English - Fantasy/Adventure - Chapters: 2 - Words: 2,491 - Reviews: 3 - Favs: 1 - Updated: 4/2/2005 - Published: 11/27/2004
The Cobra of Cellanaria by Jane Piper reviews
The Cobra of Cellanaria has been stolen from Cellanaria's tomb in Allakaran. A woman named Lara appears out of the blue, interuppting the lives of Rianna, Eliisia, and Korius. She gets them on an adventure they'll never forget.
Fiction: Fantasy - Rated: T - English - Fantasy - Chapters: 22 - Words: 22,836 - Reviews: 13 - Favs: 4 - Updated: 4/12/2004 - Published: 4/6/2004 - Complete
Prophecies by Sauron764 reviews
As a world lies in ruin and the race of man wanes, what hope can there possibly be in a prophecy thousands of years old?
Fiction: Fantasy - Rated: K - English - Fantasy/Poetry - Chapters: 1 - Words: 2,467 - Reviews: 4 - Favs: 1 - Published: 12/1/2003
Sort: Category . Published . Updated . Title . Words . Chapters . Reviews . Status .

Life of the Cloak
Taking a very Middle Ages' mindset, springing it into the present or future, and setting it in the middle of the mountains in southern France, the struggle versus religious and secular power rages on, and it's on Ililsa's shoulders.
Fiction: Sci-Fi - Rated: T - English - Drama/Spiritual - Chapters: 1 - Words: 6,224 - Published: 5/26/2007
God's Four Peaks
A poem of witness about a young child abstaining from climbing up the mountain like some of his or her family members. Eludes to realism versus idealism.
Poetry: Family - Rated: K+ - English - Poetry - Chapters: 1 - Words: 248 - Published: 5/26/2007 - Complete
Weak reviews
A situation told from the perspective of that shadow within every person. The particular aspect discussed by this shadow is one of shame and ignorance around the tragedy of someone he or she knows.
Poetry: Life - Rated: M - English - Tragedy/Horror - Chapters: 1 - Words: 849 - Reviews: 1 - Favs: 1 - Published: 4/16/2007
A Universal Truism
"A Universal Truism" is a satire on those who try to define the meaning of life. Being a philosopher, I feel like I can do this. I spend most of my days trying to define and tear down definitions. Haha.
Poetry: Life - Rated: T - English - Parody/Humor - Chapters: 1 - Words: 286 - Published: 7/25/2006