Trillix
hide bio
PM . Follow . Favorite
Joined 08-25-05, id: 491774
Author has written 15 stories for Nature, Fantasy, Love, General, and Song.

Hey, I'm just another one of those crazy teen gals who like to write stuff when they can lol
Go on ahead and enjoy my writing if it's any good. Make sure to leave a review too! ^-^*
Btw, I have another account on http://www.fanfiction.net for anime works. My penname on there is also Trillix
If you like what I write on here, please visit my work there too. And don't forget the reviews! Thanks!
~Trill

Just for the sake of having a proper profile, I'm adding to this lol
Real name: Sue Bin(No last!=P)

Age: 15

Birthday: Sep. 11 1990

Gender: Female(Of course ^.^)

Writing Experience: Hm... Well, this is a bit tricky.(For those of you who are too lazy to read so much, skip the paragraph.)The first poems I wrote were in school, when I was seven.I found it fun, so I tried to write songs too, but didn't work out so I left it at that. I only started trying to really write poems when I was around ten or eleven. As for fictions, I've been writing fanfictions ever since I was nine. I tried an original fiction a couple times, but failed. I've only started them up again last year, and there you have it. Putting it all up together, I've had...

Six to seven years of writing experience.

Well, that's all I've got to say for now. Perhaps I'll update sometime XP But until then! Enjoy!

~Trillix

Sort: Category . Published . Updated . Title . Words . Chapters . Reviews . Status .

Songs reviews
Just some lyrics I wrote, or song-type poetry, whichever fits best.
Poetry: Song - Rated: T - English - Poetry - Chapters: 3 - Words: 520 - Reviews: 3 - Updated: 11/23/2005 - Published: 11/7/2005
I Love You reviews
A collection of love poems
Poetry: Love - Rated: M - English - Romance - Chapters: 9 - Words: 1,736 - Reviews: 1 - Updated: 11/7/2005 - Published: 10/17/2005
Vampires reviews
Poems related to vampires or sometimes for my own vampire characters
Poetry: General - Rated: M - English - Poetry - Chapters: 2 - Words: 248 - Reviews: 3 - Published: 11/7/2005
Suicide reviews
A somewhat depressive poem I wrote about wanting to do suicide.(Note: I wasn't actually thinking about doing it myself)
Poetry: General - Rated: M - English - Poetry - Chapters: 1 - Words: 106 - Reviews: 1 - Published: 11/7/2005
Unnamed Poems reviews
A collection of poems I have been unable to name or categorize.
Poetry: General - Rated: T - English - Poetry/Poetry - Chapters: 1 - Words: 61 - Reviews: 3 - Published: 11/7/2005
Accented Notes reviews
Another side story to The Origi! This time I give you a little peek on the 'Love!
Fiction: Fantasy - Rated: M - English - Fantasy - Chapters: 2 - Words: 3,334 - Reviews: 2 - Updated: 11/7/2005 - Published: 10/20/2005
Phrase Poems reviews
Some few line writings I write for status messages on Yahoo messenger or AIM
Poetry: General - Rated: T - English - Chapters: 1 - Words: 338 - Reviews: 2 - Favs: 1 - Published: 10/17/2005
My Romance
A short love poem
Poetry: Love - Rated: K+ - English - Romance - Chapters: 1 - Words: 82 - Published: 10/17/2005
Missing reviews
Another one of those love poems. Yep, I miss him..
Poetry: Love - Rated: K+ - English - Poetry/Romance - Chapters: 1 - Words: 98 - Reviews: 1 - Favs: 1 - Published: 9/24/2005
Fortune, Destiny, or Love reviews
A side story to The Origi. A little insight to the mind of my lucky vampire.
Fiction: Fantasy - Rated: M - English - Fantasy/Romance - Chapters: 6 - Words: 6,165 - Reviews: 3 - Updated: 9/18/2005 - Published: 9/17/2005
Origi, Short Story
My first work on the group of vampires I created, named the Origi. A humorous little fic that inspired me to write more.
Fiction: Fantasy - Rated: T - English - Fantasy/Humor - Chapters: 1 - Words: 2,739 - Published: 9/18/2005
Dreams reviews
About a dream? About my only? Well, both, I suppose
Poetry: General - Rated: K - English - Poetry - Chapters: 1 - Words: 97 - Reviews: 2 - Favs: 2 - Published: 9/15/2005
My Dear reviews
Something I wrote at school. About someone who doesn't like to show his or her feelings, I guess.
Poetry: Love - Rated: K+ - English - Poetry - Chapters: 1 - Words: 111 - Reviews: 3 - Favs: 1 - Published: 9/15/2005
The Origi reviews
A fiction about one vampire meeting the rest of her group.
Fiction: Fantasy - Rated: M - English - Fantasy - Chapters: 17 - Words: 17,584 - Reviews: 8 - Updated: 9/13/2005 - Published: 8/28/2005
Full Moon Night reviews
A poem about a night with the full moon in the sky.
Poetry: Nature - Rated: K - English - Poetry/Poetry - Chapters: 1 - Words: 77 - Reviews: 3 - Favs: 1 - Published: 8/28/2005
Audwin (3)
sc4sc (94)