queenjas
hide bio
Follow . Favorite
Joined 02-15-07, id: 557024
Author has written 2 stories for Romance.

Real Name: Inoue Mao

Spelled in Japanese like: 井上真央

Yes I know it is just like the actress, in Hana Yori Dango.

A little about me: I was born May 4, 1989 in Tokyo, Japan. I am very open and love to talk. My dad is Asian and mom is black. I look like Ziyi Zhang. That is what people say. but I was born with blond hair and blue eyes, weird, I know. If someone was to ask if I was mixed I would say just what Huey said "Yeah, I am Black, African, Colored, and Negro." lol I am very open and love to talk. I read alot to. I know a lot of languages. Like Japanese, Korean, Chinese, and English. I learned the languages in that order. I will learn more. I hope.

My mom has finished teaching me Spanish! Yeah! I can add a new language I know.

I love to write about black women in love with Asian men. (Or black men...) I am a very well rounded person.

Please if you like my stories leave reviews. I am new here, just like I am new to the states.

Sort: Category . Published . Updated . Title . Words . Chapters . Reviews . Status .

Scarlet Eyes ::Old:: by LadyBookworm13 reviews
A normal, overweight bookworm is visited by a dark man, who just happens to be a Vampire Prince. Love. Lust. Blood. Everyday school trials. A bit of romance novel smut, but not too much. Gaze into...Scarlet Eyes. Deleted. To be reposted at later date.
Fiction: Supernatural - Rated: M - English - Romance/Fantasy - Chapters: 1 - Words: 86 - Reviews: 485 - Favs: 264 - Follows: 253 - Updated: 2/14/2011 - Published: 9/10/2006 - Complete
Year of the Rabbit by Hate to Hope reviews
STORY REMOVED. Meet Rhode, the sad and forgotten Easter Bunny. Next, meet Reval, the unhinged imposter Easter Bunny. And lastly? Meet Sophie. . . the girl caught up in a holiday that isn’t supposed to last THIS long.
Fiction: Romance - Rated: T - English - Humor - Chapters: 27 - Words: 6,345 - Reviews: 982 - Favs: 312 - Follows: 163 - Updated: 6/13/2008 - Published: 12/21/2006 - Complete
For The Baby formally known as 'Candany' by Mrs. Drama Lover reviews
Candany. When she finds out her best friend Jordan is in love with her and wants her to have her baby she starts to go crazy inside. Will she live Happily Ever After, or end up living with more then one baby aka Jordan.
Fiction: Romance - Rated: M - English - Romance/Drama - Chapters: 14 - Words: 9,600 - Reviews: 49 - Favs: 10 - Follows: 12 - Updated: 3/7/2008 - Published: 3/24/2007 - Complete
Forbidden Desire by A Dark Dream reviews
She loved him. He wanted her. But she was just a child. He was a man disgusted with himself. They dream of each other, they want each other but the love only goes one way. It is no wonder lust is a sin: it is a deadly thing indeed. STRONG SEXUAL CONTENT.
Fiction: Romance - Rated: M - English - Suspense - Chapters: 3 - Words: 3,300 - Reviews: 21 - Favs: 9 - Follows: 34 - Updated: 6/2/2007 - Published: 5/10/2007
Red Roses and Black Hearts by A Dark Dream reviews
Compared to him, she was an angel for he was the spawn of Satan. Literally. He watches her, she knows he does. He frightens her yet she is drawn to him until he forces her to marry him and takes her to his home in Hell to live. STRONG SEXUAL CONTENT.
Fiction: Supernatural - Rated: M - English - Romance/Fantasy - Chapters: 6 - Words: 8,758 - Reviews: 58 - Favs: 61 - Follows: 116 - Updated: 5/22/2007 - Published: 4/20/2007
Sort: Category . Published . Updated . Title . Words . Chapters . Reviews . Status .

Never color my love reviews
this is a story about a Asian man with a Black woman. Summary inside. Please read and review.
Fiction: Romance - Rated: M - English - Romance/Drama - Chapters: 7 - Words: 6,144 - Reviews: 21 - Favs: 16 - Follows: 11 - Updated: 6/16/2007 - Published: 5/9/2007
Beautiful Almond Eyes reviews
He was everything she every wanted, to bad everyone told them they could never be. a story with a black woman and Asian man. this is based on the true story of my parents.
Fiction: Romance - Rated: M - English - Romance/Drama - Chapters: 2 - Words: 1,678 - Reviews: 17 - Favs: 10 - Follows: 7 - Updated: 5/4/2007 - Published: 3/15/2007