brezzybrez
hide bio
PM . Follow . Favorite
Joined 09-12-08, id: 630564, Profile Updated: 09-10-10
Author has written 1 story for Romance.

Nickname: Breezy
Real Name: Brianna
Age: 1
Lives: somewhere in the U. S. A
Grade: College Freshamn who just finish her first year
Birthday: June 10, 1990

My plan major will be Computer science. I also want a Minor in french and Creative Writing


Intrested in: Speak to people from different countries,and try out different languages.

Likes to do:Read, get on the interent, write story, take pictures, watch anime, talk to friends, be friends to everybody, play tennis, playing piano and swimming.

Favorites Books: The Notebook, Sabriel, All of the Harry Potters, Theif Lord, The Mediator Series, The Hangman's Curse, The Protector of Small Series, The Song of the Lioness series, In The Forest of The Night, The Gemma Doyle Trilogy, The Chronicles of Narnia, House of Night series, the Study Series, Green Rider Trilogy( so far) and the Blue Bloods Series. Any thing with romance gets my interested.

Favorite Moives: the Chronicle of Narnia: the Lion, The Witch and The Warbrode, Prince Caspian, Kingdom of Heaven, Lord of the Rings, Underworld 1 & 2, Tristian & Isolde, Harry Potter, King Arthur, Eragon, Shakespeare in Love and Twilight.

Favorite Actors:
Daniel Radcliff ( he's cute)
Orlando Bloom (drools)
William Mosely (he's so Hot)
Ed Speelers (very handsome)
Ben Barnes(yummy)


Stories in Progress:

Addicting Poison: Up to Chapter 12


Future Stories:

Mixed Blood: A hybrid-mixed must have a vampire mate and a lycan mate to claim the throne.

Cheated: He cheated on her a day before their wedding, so at the wedding, she embrassed him by leaving him at the altar and leaving with his best friend, who is in love with her.


Complete Stories:

None yet.


Pm me if you wish me to read your story and leave a review.

Sort: Category . Published . Updated . Title . Words . Chapters . Reviews . Status .

Just Her Type by Muliebral reviews
Story about a very inapropriate student teacher relationship... Yes the content is strange on this one...
Fiction: Romance - Rated: M - English - Romance - Chapters: 1 - Words: 7,835 - Reviews: 23 - Favs: 69 - Follows: 8 - Published: 2/10/2009 - Complete
The Only One Who Ever Cared by BlackParade reviews
Lydia's boyfriend cheated on her with her best friend. Since then, she could never trust anyone. Until the most popular guy in school started to talk to her... Problem? He's got a girlfriend.
Fiction: Romance - Rated: T - English - Romance/Humor - Chapters: 24 - Words: 61,374 - Reviews: 267 - Favs: 259 - Follows: 139 - Updated: 10/29/2008 - Published: 9/17/2006 - Complete
Destiny by Pisceswoman3 reviews
A young woman's destiny lies in the hands of a vampire.
Fiction: Romance - Rated: T - English - Romance/Supernatural - Chapters: 3 - Words: 3,891 - Reviews: 1 - Favs: 2 - Follows: 1 - Updated: 9/14/2008 - Published: 9/12/2008
Giving Up by somuchformyhappyending reviews
I hate soccer, but I play to keep my parent’s from biting off my head. I’ve never dated in my life, thanks to my three older, popular, overprotective brothers. And then there's my brother's best friend and a shy popular boy.both super hott and nice. uhoh
Fiction: Romance - Rated: M - English - Romance/Drama - Chapters: 19 - Words: 56,415 - Reviews: 480 - Favs: 394 - Follows: 158 - Updated: 8/17/2008 - Published: 5/13/2006 - Complete
Your Eyes are as Big as the Moon by SafetyPinnedHeart reviews
A provocative, stimulating girl and a lonely, broken hearted girl fall in love with Loren- a vampire who seems to be dedicated to keeping his social skills to a minimum. Who will win him over?
Fiction: Supernatural - Rated: T - English - Supernatural/Romance - Chapters: 6 - Words: 13,913 - Reviews: 3 - Favs: 6 - Follows: 2 - Updated: 4/29/2008 - Published: 4/7/2008 - Complete
Trials of a Virgin by MandisaNivi reviews
After being insulted in her psychology class, Kimi decides it's times to make guys look at virgins a different way. Rated M for sex.....
Fiction: Romance - Rated: M - English - Romance - Chapters: 1 - Words: 9,196 - Reviews: 31 - Favs: 83 - Follows: 9 - Published: 6/11/2007 - Complete
Please Don't Lie by SolisLuna reviews
She hadn't seen him since she'd left ten years ago, just after he'd cheated on her. [one shot]
Fiction: Romance - Rated: M - English - Romance/Drama - Chapters: 1 - Words: 1,896 - Reviews: 8 - Favs: 11 - Follows: 2 - Published: 1/16/2007 - Complete
Bitten by prolific bunny reviews
Alethea Malloy gets tangled into a feud between two vampire factions. Having liked to read about vampire romance before, she wasn't so keen on getting involved in one. Especially with a hormone driven vampire named Tobias Mordikai. COMPLETE!
Fiction: Romance - Rated: M - English - Romance/Adventure - Chapters: 24 - Words: 99,367 - Reviews: 369 - Favs: 599 - Follows: 103 - Updated: 4/22/2006 - Published: 10/4/2005 - Complete
Addicting Poison reviews
vampire Elizabeth must choose between following her heart and being with a human or go with her sense of duty and mate with another vampire. Chapter 13 finally is up!
Fiction: Romance - Rated: T - English - Supernatural/Drama - Chapters: 14 - Words: 23,001 - Reviews: 7 - Favs: 7 - Follows: 4 - Updated: 11/9/2010 - Published: 2/12/2009
Manager of:
Community: Loving a Vampire.
Focus: Fiction Romance