iOc
hide bio
PM . Follow . Favorite
Joined 05-18-09, id: 669230, Profile Updated: 05-23-14
Author has written 3 stories for General, and General.

Name: Sarah Darling Sweet

Username(s): infidelityONcrank (2009-2010), islandOFchocolate (2011), incapableOFcomparison (2012), imprisonedONcallisto (2013), influenceONchildren(2014)

Username meaning: iOc is my initials on FanFiction.net and has been since 2009.

Age: 23

Birthdate: September 25, 1990

Height: Over 5' ft.

Weight: Around 104 lbs.

Eyes: Blue

Hair: Red/orange dyed, unknown natural hair color... we think it's blonde.

Bio: I was raised of fairy tales, ghost stories, and grilled cheese with my younger sister. I was encouraged to explore everything and never told not to believe in impossible dreams. Everything I have ever attempted was because I wanted to attempt them. I have been writing since I was seven, and I have been on this site since I was thirteen. (Ten years 12 July 2014) I write because I enjoy telling stories, reworking worlds and lives, playing god. I hope to someday be a published author and have fanfiction written about my works.

...PMing me is the fastest way to get a hold of me...

Nicknames: Sarah Soda from South Dakota, Mama, Okaasan, Alice, Louis, Fairy Godmother, Carrot Top, Entechen. (Feel free to call me Mama or Okaasan. The others are inside jokes from friends and family. Entechen is one I gave myself; it's German and translates to "Little Duck" or "Ducky" in English.) I was nicknamed Icy by a friend, which eventually evolved into being titled the Ice Queen and known by my masculine name Frosty or Ice Ice Baby.

If I were a superhero, I would be: Wonder Woman. Enough said.

Status: Don't you wish you knew...

Things I want to accomplish: [x] Go to college. (Currently enrolled.) [x] Get my Associates in English. (Whoo!) [x] Get something published. (Newspaper article, my homies.) [x]Knit a scarf. (Taught myself.) [ ] Learn how to skateboard. (I've always wanted to learn.) [ ] Learn how to ski. (See previous.) [ ] Learn how to snowboard. (See previous.) [x] Waltz with a gay guy. (Sophomore year of high school.) [x] Attend a rock concert. (I got caught in a mosh pit.) [x] Be in a mosh pit. (See previous.) [ ] Work in a bookstore. (None are within a ten mile radius of my hometown anymore.) [x] See a ghost. (Creepiest thing ever.) [x] Visit another country. (Australia. I got to hold a koala.) [x] Learn a foreign language. (German, but... that was five years ago.) [x] Ice skate. (I want to take another go.) [x] See a ballet. (The Nutcracker, I was really little. I want another go at this, too.)

Sort: Category . Published . Updated . Title . Words . Chapters . Reviews . Status .

Twilight Of The Gods - Act1 (Book1) by Kit-Karamak reviews
With great ability comes great responsibility - especially true for ragtag rebels with esoteric powers. Outcast by immortals responsible for the world's day-to-day affairs, change is in the wind when the powerful sect members are mysteriously killed. The secrets of Earth's past loom high, casting a shadow of doubt over these anti-heroes. The clock is ticking towards catastrophe...
Fiction: Sci-Fi - Rated: T - English - Sci-Fi/Fantasy - Chapters: 13 - Words: 99,493 - Reviews: 3 - Favs: 9 - Follows: 4 - Updated: 10/7/2014 - Published: 8/3/2013
White by Cyrokin reviews
Visai is an albino- believed by some in his clan to be a demon because of his hair and eye color. For that reason alone, he is not allowed to fight in battle for fear of a curse. However, as war breaks out between the Kalen and Adon clans, Visai breaks the council's hold and begins to fight for his life and his freedom. Probably better than it sounds :3
Fiction: Kids - Rated: K+ - English - Fantasy/Adventure - Chapters: 3 - Words: 8,866 - Reviews: 5 - Favs: 1 - Follows: 2 - Updated: 3/22/2014 - Published: 3/21/2013
Little Red Ryder Hood by Jabbychan reviews
This is a later in the story graphic peice inspired by Little red riding hood. It's has love, Humor, maybe a little bit of angst I havent written any yet but you never know but over all sexyness. ALSO THIS IS A VERY MATURE PIECE! YAOI!
Fiction: Romance - Rated: M - English - Romance/Fantasy - Chapters: 10 - Words: 22,282 - Reviews: 5 - Favs: 7 - Follows: 6 - Updated: 9/17/2010 - Published: 8/11/2010
The Nutcracker Bleeds by Lani Lenore reviews
A twisted fairy tale. Based on the story of The Nutcracker, this is a bloody tale of oddity, illusion, insanity, love, and deep, dark secrets. Rated for strong sexual themes and heavy violence.
Fiction: Horror - Rated: M - English - Horror/Romance - Chapters: 4 - Words: 16,492 - Reviews: 224 - Favs: 265 - Follows: 59 - Updated: 11/30/2009 - Published: 10/7/2006
Sort: Category . Published . Updated . Title . Words . Chapters . Reviews . Status .

The Tea Brewed Too Strong reviews
Two hours pass and then another. Her tea is gone, and her husband is still not home...
Fiction: General - Rated: K+ - English - Drama - Chapters: 1 - Words: 694 - Reviews: 1 - Published: 5/23/2014 - Complete
At the Edge of Time
A second poem I wrote for a creative writing class.
Poetry: General - Rated: K - English - Chapters: 1 - Words: 125 - Published: 5/23/2014 - Complete
The Boy Said
A poem I wrote for a creative writing class.
Poetry: General - Rated: K - English - Chapters: 1 - Words: 88 - Published: 5/23/2014 - Complete
Cyrokin (10)