IcePheonix99
hide bio
PM . Follow . Favorite
Joined 06-05-12, id: 845365, Profile Updated: 05-21-13
Author has written 2 stories for General, and Mystery.

Hello there! My name is Ice Pheonix! Here is some info about me:


Real name: Sorry, can't get that out of me

Age: Also secret

Favorite book: The Hunger Games

I'm against bullying. Are you?

Where else can you find me?: DeviantArt.com: http://dark-pheonix99.deviantart.com/


Story info:


Stronger With A Friend: About a girl going through harsh bullying, and receives no help because she has no friends... until she meets Amethyst...

Note: School is kinda killing me, so I haven't been able to update in a LONG while. SORRY! It'll be up hopefully soon! :)


That's all for now ;) READ AND REVIEW MAH STORIES PLEASE!

sincerely,

Ice Pheonix

Sort: Category . Published . Updated . Title . Words . Chapters . Reviews . Status .

The Long To Do List by BooksNurtureTheSoul reviews
Life Sucks. I'm sure we can all agree on that and I've always wanted my own life to end, but there's a point in everyone, who still lives, lifetime when they stop thinking about how much life sucks and start thinking about the fact that no matter how bad life may get, it will go on.
Fiction: General - Rated: T - English - Angst/Friendship - Chapters: 8 - Words: 11,160 - Reviews: 6 - Favs: 3 - Follows: 4 - Updated: 3/31/2013 - Published: 10/28/2012
Sparkling Lights 1 by DiamondPheonix12 reviews
What happens when your only family you really have is a abusive man, cousin, and aunt you don't know? What happens when you stumble upon a curse 600 years old? Camellia has never had a simple life, but when her parents die, she is throw out of her Italian city and into the country. There, she must undo years of fear and loathing to not die. What ever happened to a normal life? R&R!
Fiction: Fantasy - Rated: K+ - English - Fantasy/Adventure - Chapters: 8 - Words: 11,784 - Reviews: 15 - Favs: 2 - Follows: 3 - Updated: 12/21/2012 - Published: 6/11/2012
Perceptions by Jinxyy reviews
When fifteen-year-old Jessica comes home one night saying she has been sexually assaulted, the reactions of her friends and family are intense. But it turns out that what one doesn't know can indeed hurt you. Multiple pov story, writing in 2012.
Fiction: General - Rated: T - English - Drama/Angst - Chapters: 21 - Words: 37,017 - Reviews: 10 - Favs: 3 - Follows: 2 - Updated: 11/25/2012 - Published: 9/12/2012 - Complete
Getting Emotional by MadamMayhem reviews
Ever been curious what the inside of your mind is like? When I volunteer for an experiment, I get zapped into my head to face out the inner turmoil of my mind-emotional personas that each try and make me a mold of what they think I should be. Prepare to get 'emotional'. T just in case. Up first: Anger.
Fiction: Sci-Fi - Rated: T - English - Adventure/Sci-Fi - Chapters: 1 - Words: 1,590 - Reviews: 1 - Favs: 2 - Follows: 2 - Published: 11/22/2012
Happy Birthday Leah! by DiamondPheonix12 reviews
Dedicated to my friend Leah, who was born November 9, 1999
Fiction: Essay - Rated: K+ - English - Chapters: 1 - Words: 288 - Reviews: 1 - Favs: 1 - Published: 11/9/2012 - Complete
Ava by loklover171979 reviews
A story about a girl who is bullied and ignored in school
Fiction: General - Rated: T - English - Hurt/Comfort/Friendship - Chapters: 4 - Words: 2,908 - Reviews: 17 - Favs: 5 - Follows: 6 - Updated: 11/4/2012 - Published: 10/23/2012
His Baby by BlackRage reviews
I don't believe it! That's who I slept with? Oh my God.... mpreg, m/m, yaoi.
Fiction: Romance - Rated: T - English - Romance/Angst - Chapters: 6 - Words: 7,122 - Reviews: 112 - Favs: 104 - Follows: 143 - Updated: 3/28/2011 - Published: 6/9/2008
Unexpected by KatieTheWriter reviews
18 year old Marissa Martin had plans for her life. College was first priority until she meets Connor Nichols. Add an unexpected pregnancy and young marriage to the mix and the plans have changed. Love is worth it...right? R&R Please!
Fiction: Young Adult - Rated: T - English - Romance/Drama - Chapters: 21 - Words: 62,688 - Reviews: 124 - Favs: 97 - Follows: 36 - Updated: 3/11/2008 - Published: 1/21/2008 - Complete
Pretty Girls by fifty5 reviews
Teen pregnancy.
Fiction: Young Adult - Rated: M - English - Drama - Chapters: 2 - Words: 884 - Reviews: 7 - Favs: 7 - Follows: 8 - Updated: 6/5/2004 - Published: 4/20/2004
Sort: Category . Published . Updated . Title . Words . Chapters . Reviews . Status .

Stronger with a Friend reviews
Sarah Wintley has never had a real friend before. Sure, a few friends before, but it didn't turn out well for her. Now, in 10th grade, with everyone picking on her, and no one to understand her pain and stand up for her, what is she to do? With her brithday around the corner, and a special present waiting for her to open, all of that could change. Cover by InvaderHope6 (thanks :3)
Fiction: General - Rated: T - English - Friendship - Chapters: 36 - Words: 43,752 - Reviews: 84 - Favs: 2 - Follows: 3 - Updated: 12/19/2012 - Published: 10/23/2012
Alone reviews
A young girl wakes up one morrning to find her parents nowhere... when she goes to school, no one seems to be in sight, and when she goes to get help, she discovers the shocking truth... One-shot. Rated: K
Fiction: Mystery - Rated: K - English - Mystery/Suspense - Chapters: 1 - Words: 779 - Reviews: 4 - Favs: 1 - Published: 10/30/2012 - Complete