Wings of the Skies
hide bio
PM . Follow . Favorite
Joined 11-12-12, id: 881886, Profile Updated: 02-16-13
Author has written 3 stories for Spiritual.

Name: May Lin (That's M-A-Y L-I-N, got it memorized?)

Nicknames: Wings, Angel, Sky, Aurora, Auro, Twila, Light, Dawn, ML, May (anything else that has to do with light and/or darkness or my name or wings...)

Gender: Female (Well duh!)

Age: Go calculate it yourself! (This year minus 1996)

Birthday: 10 June 1996 (10/06/1996 Oh look! All the numbers are repeated!)

Birthplace: Singapore (Yes... I moved halfway across the world.)

Jobs: student, cosplayer, photographer and author (Hell yeah!)

Hobbies: photography, cosplaying, writing stories (very, very long stories...)


I'm actually gifted with the ability to come up with quotes and meaningful passages. I love writing and i'll try writing a tributes to anyone who wants it. I'll even do it for free! Don't worry, i love writing. Just tell me what you want me to write about and i'll do it! Just give me a bit of time to come up with ideas.

Sort: Category . Published . Updated . Title . Words . Chapters . Reviews . Status .

Different from society reviews
How different are people from society? Very different. How? Read and find out!
Fiction: Spiritual - Rated: K+ - English - Hurt/Comfort/Friendship - Chapters: 1 - Words: 301 - Reviews: 1 - Published: 5/17/2013 - Complete
Vampirac Angel
Exactly how different are Angels and Vampire? Not that much. Why? Read and find out. Please R and R
Fiction: Spiritual - Rated: K - English - Spiritual - Chapters: 1 - Words: 175 - Published: 2/16/2013 - Complete
One Sky One Destiny
Are our destinies entwined? Read and find out. Please R and R.
Fiction: Spiritual - Rated: K - English - Spiritual - Chapters: 1 - Words: 222 - Published: 2/16/2013 - Complete