AxisValentine
hide bio
PM . Follow . Favorite
Joined 04-30-13, id: 915508, Profile Updated: 04-30-13
Author has written 2 stories for Biography, and General.

Name: Ariel Rachel Valentine
Nickname: A-Val
Profession: Singer and Songwriter
Birthdate: Feb./10/2000
Birthplace: Roosevelt, New York, USA
Star sign: Aquarius
Favorite Color: Dark Purple

• Wђσ ιs Axιs? •

I’m a singer/songwriter (Not like, famous or anything. I writing songs and sing them for fun. Maybe I’ll become famous one day, who knows?), I’m 13 years old and I have RP account (Crystal FanitHeart.). I was born in New York City in 2ooo, when I was four moved down to Georgia, because my mother didn’t want me to go to the schools in NY at that time. Currently, I’m in 7th grade, going on to the 8th grade. Also, my mother wants the family to move back to NY.

• Wђу Dσes Axιs Wѓιtє Sσηgѕ? •

The reason why I write songs, is because, that is my way of expressing myself. I also like to write stories, but I’ve been writing songs since I was 5. It’s always been something inside of me that just... Spills out on paper when I write. Writing songs is my passion, not a hobby.

• Axιs’ Typєs of Mυsιc •

Well, I don’t really have a specific type of music I like to listen to, but I mostly listen to K-Pop. When I was a bit younger, I’d listen to J-Pop or the Cheetah Girls, maybe a little bit of Gospel music, you know. So, yeah.

• Is Axιs A Chrιstιan? •

Yes, yes I am. I’ll continue to be one for the rest of my life, to be honest. I was raised in the black/African-American community so I’m a believer in Christ, in a way. I just don’t the bible or anything, I actually do what it says. It’s like cheat-sheet on how to live life. That’s how I see it anyway. I’m not a perfect Christian… But, who would be anyway? XD

So that’s it, for now. Later.

2013 Ariel Valentine .

Sort: Category . Published . Updated . Title . Words . Chapters . Reviews . Status .

Watashitachi no mawari no sekai (The World Around Us)
Hana is a new citizen of America, and a new student at Secundaria Del Norte High School. She seems lost, but what happens when she meets people that will help her through this crisis of the first day of school? What happens if she meets people who'll give her hell? What will happen to Hana?
Fiction: General - Rated: K+ - English - Romance - Chapters: 1 - Words: 779 - Published: 4/30/2013
Watashitachi no mawari no sekai (The World Around Us) Character List
Wanting to know about the main Characters for my upcoming story? If so, come check it out! :D
Fiction: Biography - Rated: K+ - English - Chapters: 1 - Words: 446 - Published: 4/30/2013 - Complete